King of the Week
800, Don Hoernig, Cressmoor Lanes.
Queen of the Week
717, Alice Krucek, Olympia Lanes.
Weekly 300 Club
CRESSMOOR — Mike Mannino; PLAZA — Ruben Solis Jr., Billy Robinson; STARDUST II — Kelly Carpenter; STARDUST III — Rob Cuthbert.
Casey’s Lanes
Monday Seniors: (M) Ken Cook 699; Jim Mahlie 686; (W) Marilyn Millet 537; Suellen Reed 532.
Monday Mixed: Jammie Downs 681.
American Legion: Greg Tompach 758; Jesse Hill 749; Toby Kraus 702; Cameron Fraze 700.
Roosters & Hens: (M) Lynn Cains 628; (W) Tera Hataburda 624.
M&M Ladies: Ashley Duschek 573.
Madison Men: Ryan Bassinger 719.
Tom’s Electric Men: Adam Howland 772; Matt Rock 753; Brian Rock 728; Tom Balcerak 719.
Friday Mixed: Jason Mace 636.
Saturday Screwballs: (M) Toby Kraus 750; (W) Brianna Brown 665.
Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Dalton Hines 397; (G) Jr-Majors: (B) Cordell Moyer 672; Thomas Noble 569; (G) Shelby Lehman 565; Alyssa Foster 539.
Cressmoor Lanes
Monday Magicians: Billy Robinson 790; Josh Toth 748; Josh Skalba 740; Jeff Snuffer 738; Matt Komisarcik 736; Karl Marx 728; Tony Hollandsworth 720; Jeff Oldaker 714; Jeff Schipper 701.
Tuesday Linda Schuster Memorial: Holly Pitchford 673; Diane Struebig 665.
Wednesday Sheet & Tin: Don Hoernig 800; Jerry James Jr. 729; John Redmond Jr. 719; Mike Mannino 300.
Thursday Bill Loving Memorial: Bill Loving III 759; Billy Robinson 740.
Friday Men: Dave Fowble 770; Brian Lucas 729; Steve Millsap Jr. 714.
Hobart Lanes
Monday Party Cats: (M) Chad Ryba 637; (W) Victoria Borowski 551.
Tuesday Swingers: Nikki Tressmer 552.
Tuesday Oldies But Goodies Seniors: (M) James Fox 622; Marcus Brown 584; (W) Juanita Gonzalez 523; Sheryl Burrell 517.
Tuesday Hobart Church: Lee Randell 587.
Tuesday Mixed: (M) Jason Frigo 650; (W) Katie Hampton 573.
Wednesday Young at Heart Seniors: (M) Pat Koritko 591; Rich Slussar 590; (W) Lynn Anderson 460; Judy Zaparucha 448.
Wednesday Capital Estates: (M) William McDermott 686; (W) Charline Malarik 552.
Thursday Mel Guth’s Seniors: (M) John Hill 620; Denny Cavanaugh 615; (W) Sharon Fisher 514; Ruth Leach 466.
Thursday Men: Austin Wilcher 685.
Friday Flyers: (M) Perry Schultz 702; (W) Jada Mocaby 668.
Saturday Amateurs: (M) Rob Smith 665; (W) Missy Kanizar 604.
Sunday Rowdies: (M) Jake Sturgill 702; (W) Jada Mocaby 687; Paige Chapman 670; Jessica Flick 621; Felicia Fazekas 601.
Inman’s Bowling & Rec Center
Tuesday Jim Spratley 2-Man: Jim Rebeck Jr. 711.
Tuesday House Shot Heroes (4 games): Shaun Ciesielski 934; Ted Rosenquist 908.
Tuesday VCC: Jim Wheeler 705.
Tuesday Ladies: Linda Clark 553.
Wednesday Urschel: Jordan Schoof 611.
Thursday Wanatah Boosters: (M) Art Cobbs 699; (W) Liz Sutkovich 597.
Thursday Any Mix Trio: (M) Steve Tsikurios 741; Pat Graham 733; Matt Cano 732; Jon Williams 719; Steven Kolarczyk 715; (W) Jamie Rosenquist 563.
Sunday EOW Doubles: (M) Shaun Ciesielski 761; ;Jacob Glass 728; (W) Jillian Dufort 539.
Saturday youth — 8:30 Majors: (B) Jimmy Hampton 676; Ethan Achten 628; (G) Madalynn Gilbert 652; Paige Clark 459; 11:00 Majors: (B) Tyler Payne 449; (G) Alyssia Parker 405.
Olympia Lanes
Monday Owls: (M) Donnell Warrick 668; (W) Teeach Alexander 596.
Monday Silver & Gold: (M) Willie Walker 614; (W) Marjorie Magee 473.
Tuesday AM Trios: Ike Starling 600.
Tuesday AB Wright: (M) Edward Miller 619; (W) Renee Steward 563.
Tuesday Majors: (M) Mike Kubacki Sr. 689; (W) Robbin Lewis 506.
Wednesday Seniors: Jeff Martin 720; Bob Truman 657.
Wednesday Post Office: Raymond Lee 684.
Wednesday K of C: Michael Callahan 691.
Thursday Bowlerettes: Kathy Kazmierski 550.
Thursday Men: Michael Davidson 662.
Friday Mens Over 55: Russell Sutherland 721; Peter Alvarado 706; Michael Donner 703.
Friday Mixed: (M) Nick Garreffa 706; (W) Ashley Rubio 608.
Friday CAIB: John Haney 747; Cliff Dukes 716; Nacho Sosa 702.
Saturday Park Manor: (M) John Heath 719; Ed Watkins 718; Sammy Krucek 708; Eric Hurley 706; (W) Alice Krucek 717.
Saturday Orbits: (M) Jeff Martin 725; (W) Delilah Bennett 610; Dixie Harris 602.
Sunday B’nai B’rith: Ronald Shlensky 666.
Sunday AM Doubles: Luis Alcantar 769.
Sunday Afternoon Mixed: (M) Byron Johnson 732; (W) Debra Perry 624; LaShanda Simmons-Calhoun 609.
Sunday Funnies: (M) Keith Betts 759; (W) Becky Betts 602.
Saturday youth — Wild Cards: (B) Jos Weems 469; (G) Mea Adolph 343; All Stars: (B) Steve Harris 622; Carrington Sanders 621; (G) Deja Gist 484; Chloe Jones 462.
Plaza Lanes
Monday Handicap: (M) Phillip Chancellor II 742; Jeremy Langel 730 (290); Timothy Smith Jr. 707; (W) Miranda Komyatte 611.
Tuesday Seniors: (M) Willie Lee 781; Jim Latta Sr. 760; Jimi George 715; (W) Elaine McCormick 635; Carolyn Stroud 516.
Tuesday Pinspinners: (M) Tom Kotul 716; (W) Kelly Clinton 618.
Tuesday Mixed: (M) Tyler Trombetta 771; (W) Lindsey Norton 687.
Wednesday Dan Harris Memorial: John Yanek 780; Lee Hill 727.
Wednesday Continental: Larry Matovina 717.
Thursday 6:30 Men: Glenn LeBlanc 749; Lew Pleasant 734; Nate Mattox 716; Alex Orsag 715; Joe Patton 702.
Friday Ladies Nite Out: Suzanne Barnett 664; Lisa Dickerson 656; Nicole Koleski 637; Alexis Azpeitia 631; Courtney Koleski 628; Janee Babbitt 624; Giesel Smith 611.
Friday Men: Jeffrey Holden 754; Mike Bales 745; Mike Miloshoff 742.
Friday Seniors: (M) Melvin Davis 745; Steve Seto 662; (W) Linda Seto 595; Rena Brown 540.
Friday Men’s Memorial: Ruben Solis Jr. 718 (300); Jerry Sabin 714; John Verbich 713; Julio Santiago 707; Mark Lendabarker 701; John Riffle 701; Tony Miller 701; Mark Lendabarker 701.
Saturday Goodtimers: (M) Jerry Sabin 695; (W) DeeDee Kroush 514.
Sunday Guys & Dolls: Billy Robinson 761 (300); Craig Faught 709; Jeremy Langel 705; Justin Faught 702.
Saturday youth — Preps: (B) Troy Gil 459; (G) Ashlynn Trombetta 319; Majors: (B) Nathan Ward 745; Christopher Albanese 739; Andrew Bowman 729; Jacob Collins 725; (G) Alexa Gutierrez 624; Morgan Schoon 585.
Ray’s Lanes
Monday Great Eagles Seniors: (M) Mark Garzella Sr. 634; Minyard Wheeler 586; (W) Ruth Leach 500; Helen Gillis 491.
Tuesday Mixed: (M) Billy Robinson 667; (W) Loretta James 578.
Friday Battle of the Sexes: (M) James Fraley 651; (W) Morgan Kobitka 617.
Saturday Mixed: (M) James Fraley 721; Joe Dwyer 716; (W) Casandra Ginter 564.
Saturday youth — AM: (B) Scott Workman 380; (G) Marissade Roe 337; PM: (B) Nick Babilonia 579; Bryce Garzella 562; (G) Jade Keller 616; Angel Millsap 492.
Stardust Bowl II
Tuesday Early Birds: Carol Luttinen 542.
Tuesday Seniors: Don Geidemann 683; Robert Smith 680.
Tuesday Ladies: Debbie Scott 538.
Tuesday Denny Phillips Memorial: Kelly Carpenter 772 (300); Jason Abraham 751; Brett Beatty 749; Matt Ruehl 738; Gerald Sibbel 726; Tim Lobodzinski 719; Jeff Remenius 709; Tyler Shockey 707; Mike Phillips 704; Kevin Kraus 700.
Wednesday Gary Schools: (M) Victor Williams 664; (W) Sharon Blackmon 597.
Wednesday Strikes & Spares: (M) Robert VanWinkle 655; (W) Marianne VanWinkle 519.
Thursday Stardusters: Debbie Koves 518.
Thursday Mixed Invitational: (M) Bobby Spears Jr. 655; (W) Stephanie Louden 487.
Friday Fun: (M) Victor Gonzalez 680; (W) Tina Holtz 507.
Friday 10K Rollers Challenge: (M) Don Draia 659; (W) Holly Pitchford 555.
Babe’s Saturday Memorial: (M) John Anderson 736; Chuck Podkul Jr. 706; Don Hoernig 706; (W) Bunny O’Mara 611; Jamie Latta 604.
Saturday Night Live: (M) Justin McLean 731; (W) Dee Whitaker 542.
Saturday Bill Kendera Memorial: Andy Kendera 647.
Saturday Shorewood: Jim Perz 623.
Saturday youth — Juniors: (B) Ethan Jones 373; (G) Faith Garrett 367; Majors: (B) Michael Johnson 647; Armon Peloza 637; (G) Katlyn Lewis 491; Jenna Jajowka 373.
Stardust Bowl III
Monday Mixed: (M) Craig Knor 682; (W) Dana Maul 599.
Monday St. John Men: Leo Young 717.
Monday Holy Rollers: Duane Childers 618.
Tuesday Men: Zach Maciejewski 731.
Wednesday Ladies: Dana Maul 599.
Wednesday Men: Kevin Murphy 727; Dave Barzycki 715.
Thursday Men: Rob Cuthbert 792 (300); Rick Zahler 764; Curt Jensen 729; Tom Kotul Sr. 704.
Friday Mixups: (M) George Goodmun 663; (W) Kaitlyn Hankey 714.
Saturday Hegewisch: (M) George Goodmun 724; (W) Cheri Taylor 506.
Super Bowl
Monday Open: (M) Tom Bower 655; (W) Beth Seifert 541.
Tuesday Men: Brian Tiemens 627.
Thunderbird Lanes
Tuesday Lucky 8/Starlite: (M) Paul Mondol 673; (W) Missie Loomis 560.
Thursday T-Bird Classic: George Armstrong 730; Anthony Davis 719.
Prep Bowling
Lakeshore Conference
BOYS — Hobart 8-1, Michigan City 7-2, Chesterton 7-2, Portage 6-3, LaPorte 3-6, Wheeler 3-6, Westville 2-7, Valparaiso 0-9.
GIRLS — Michigan City 8-1, Portage 8-1, LaPorte 6-3, Chesterton 5-4, Valparaiso 4-5, Hobart 3-6, Wheeler 2-7, Westville 1-8.
Greater Lake County Conference
BOYS — Griffith 8-0, Merrillville 7-1, Lake Central 6-2, Highland 4-4, Morton 4-3, Bishop Noll 2-6, Munster 2-6, Clark 0-8.
GIRLS — Lake Central 8-0, Highland 6-2, Griffith 6-2, Bishop Noll 5-3, Calumet 4-4, Morton 2-6, Clark 0-8.
Quad County Conference
BOYS — Crown Point 9-0, Kankakee Valley 7-2, Hebron 6-3, Lowell 6-3, Hanover Central 3-6, North Newton 3-6, Boone Grove 2-7.
GIRLS — Crown Point 10-0, Hanover Central 7-3, Kankakee Valley 6-4, Hebron 4-6, Boone Grove 3-7, Lowell 0-10.
Top 5 teams
Boys
1. Griffith, 2. Crown Point, 3. Hobart, 4. Merrillville, 5. Michigan City.
Girls
1. Lake Central, 2. Michigan City, 3. Portage, 4. Crown Point, 5. Highland.
Bowlers of the Week
BOYS — Chris Wilson, Michigan City: He rolled games of 258 and 257 for a 515 series to lead the Wolves to a Lakeshore Conference-high 2,120 team set and a win over Portage.
GIRLS — Sara Finke, Highland: The senior rolled a 234 high game and 447 series to lead the Trojans to a win over Griffith in Greater Lake County Conference play.
Compiled by Johnny Gorches