UIL realignment list, 1A basketball
AUSTIN, Texas (AP) - The UIL Class 1A basketball district alignments for the 2010-11 and 2011-12 seasons.
CLASS 1A DIVISION I BASKETBALL Region I District 1 - Booker, Canadian, Gruver, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.
District 2 - Boys Ranch, Claude, Panhandle, Vega, White Deer.
District 3 - Clarendon, Memphis, Quanah, Wellington, Wheeler.
District 4 - Crosbyton, Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Ralls.
District 5 - Bovina, Earth Springlake, Farwell, Olton, Sudan.
District 6 - Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sundown, Tahoka.
District 7 - Big Lake Regan County, Eldorado, Iraan, McCamey, Mertzon Irion County.
District 8 - El Paso Harmony Science Academy, Fort Hancock, Marfa, Van Horn.
Region II District 9 - Hamlin, Haskell, Munday, Roscoe, Rotan, Stamford.
District 10 - Archer City, Electra, Olney, Petrolia, Seymour, Windthorst.
District 11 - Albany, Clyde Eula, Cross Plains, De Leon, Ranger, Santo.
District 12 - Christoval, Goldthwaite, Miles, San Angelo TLC Academy, Winters.
District 13 - Chico, Collinsville, Era, Lindsay, Muenster, Perrin-Whitt, Poolville, Valley View.
District 14 - Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Gateway, Dallas Hampton Preparatory, Grand Prairie Advantage Academy, Kerens, Rice.
District 15 - Blum, Bosqueville, Itasca, Meridian, Moody, Valley Mills.
District 16 - Bremond, Chilton, Dawson, Hubbard, Mart, Riesel, Wortham.
Region III District 17 - Blue Ridge, Celeste, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.
District 18 - Campbell, Cumby, Fruitvale, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, Yantis.
District 19 - Avery, Clarksville, Detroit, Maud, McLeod, Simms Bowie.
District 20 - Big Sandy, Cayuga, Hawkins, La Rue La Poyner, Malakoff Cross Roads. Martins Mill.
District 21 - Cushing, Mount Enterprise, New Summerfield, Overton, Price Carlisle.
District 22 - Beckville, Garrison, Gary, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson.
District 23 - Alto, Grapeland, Latexo, Lovelady, Slocum.
District 24 - Broaddus, Brookeland, Colmesneil, Pineland West Sabine, Zavalla.
Region IV District 25 - Hull-Daisetta, Dallardsville Big Sandy, Evadale, Sabine Pass, Saratoga West Hardin.
District 26 - Burton, Iola, Mumford, Normangee, Snook, Somerville.
District 27 - Bartlett, Georgetown Gateway, Granger, Holland, Milano, Thrall.
District 28 - Flatonia, Ganado, Louise, Shiner, Yorktown.
District 29 - Center Point, Johnson City, Mason, Medina.
District 30 - Brackettville Brackett, Charlotte, La Pryor, Sabinal, San Antonio Gervin.
District 31 - Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Port Aransas, Woodsboro.
District 32 - Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, Benavides, La Villa, Santa Maria.
CLASS 1A DIVISION II BASKETBALL Region I District 1 - Adrian, Channing, Hartley, Texline.
District 2 - Happy, Hart, Kress, Lazbuddie, Nazareth, Silverton.
District 3 - Briscoe Fort Elliott, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Miami.
District 4 - Groom, Hedley, Lefors, McLean, Samnorwood, Shamrock.
District 5 - Amherst, Anton, Cotton Center, Petersburg, Whiteface, Whitharral.
District 6 - Afton Patton Springs, Guthrie, Jayton, Matador Motley County, Paducah, Spur, Turkey Valley.
District 7 - Lorenzo, Lubbock Harmony, Meadow, New Home, Ropseville Ropes, Southland, Wilson.
District 8 - Ackerly Sands, Gail Borden, Lamesa Klondike, Lenorah Grady, Loop, O'Donnell, Welch Dawson, Wellman-Union.
Region II District 9 - Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Sierra Blanca, Valentine.
District 10 - Grandfalls-Royalty, Imperial Buena Vista, Marathon, Rankin, Sanderson, Wink.
District 11 - Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roby, Roscoe Highland, Trent, Westbrook.
District 12 - Blackwell, Bronte, Garden City, Paint Rock, Robert Lee, Sterling City, Veribest, Water Valley.
District 13 - Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Harrold, Knox City, Vernon Northside.
District 14 - Aspermont, Haskell Paint Creek, Lueders-Avoca, Rule, Throckmorton, Woodson.
District 15 - Baird, Gorman, May, Moran, Rising Star, Sidney.
District 16 - Bryson, Gordon, Graford, Lipan, Newcastle, Strawn.
Region III District 17 - Bellevue, Bowie Gold-Burg, Byers, Forestburg, Henrietta Midway, Nocona Prairie Valley, Saint Jo, Slidell.
District 18 - Cumby Miller Grove, Dodd City, Ector, Greenville Phoenix Charter, Ladonia Fannindel, Roxton, Savoy.
District 19 - Avalon, Covington, Frost, Milford, Waxahachie Advantage, Waxahachie Faith Family.
District 20 - Abbott, Aquilla, Bynum, Coolide, Penelope, Waco Rapoport.
District 21 - Avinger, Bloomburg, Gilmer Union Hill, Karnack, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff.
District 22 - Douglass, Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel, Laneville, Neches, Oakwood, Trinidad.
District 23 - Apple Springs, Chireno, Groveton Centerville, Kennard, Martinsville, Wells.
District 24 - Burkeville, Chester, Goodrich, High Island, La Marque Shekinah Radiance, Leggett, Spurger.
Region IV District 25 - Huckabay, Iredell, Kopperl, Lingleville, Morgan, Walnut Springs.
District 26 - Cranfills Gap, Evant, Gustine, Jonesboro, Oglesby, Priddy, Star.
District 27 - Blanket, Brookesmith, Mullin, Novice, Santa Anna, Valera Panther Creek, Zephyr.
District 28 - Cherokee, Eden, Lohn, Lometa, Menard, Richland Springs, Rochelle.
District 29 - Buckholts, Calvert, Dime Box, Fayetteville, North Zulch, Richards, Round Top-Carmine.
District 30 - Austwell-Tivoli, Moulton, Nordheim, Prairie Lea, Runge, Waelder.
District 31 - Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Comstock, D'Hanis, Knippa, Leakey, Rocksprings, Utopia.
District 32 - Bruni, Corpus Christi College Preparatory, Lasara, San Isidro, San Perlita, Tilden McMullen County.
(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)