Here are highlights of live sports events on television and radio in South Florida for the coming days. All times are Eastern. Coverage is subject to change or blackouts.
Tuesday
BOWLING
8 p.m. PWBA: USBA Queens Wichita (KS) — CBSSN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
10:30 a.m. SEC Tournament: Florida vs. Texas A&M, first round — SEC
11 a.m. ACC Tournament: Boston College vs. Clemson, pool play — Fox Sports Sun
2 p.m. SEC Tournament: Missouri vs. Mississippi, first round — SEC
3 p.m. ACC Tournament: Wake Forest vs. Florida St., pool play — Fox Sports Sun
5:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Tennessee vs. Auburn, first round — SEC
9 p.m. SEC Tournament: South Carolina vs. LSU, first round — SEC
GOLF
11 a.m. NCAA Women’s Championship: Team match-play, quarterfinals — Golf
4 p.m. NCAA Women’s Championship: Team match-play, semifinals — Golf
HOCKEY
6 a.m. IIHF World Championship: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland — NHL
10 a.m. IIH World Championship: Slovakia vs. Denmark — NHL
2 p.m. IIHF World Championship: Canada vs. U.S. — NHL
7 p.m. Memorial Cup: OHL vs. WHL — NHL
MLB
7 p.m. Philadelphia at Chicago Cubs — ESPN
7:10 p.m. Miami at Detroit — Fox Sports Florida; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
7:10 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Sun
9:45 p.m. Atlanta at San Francisco — ESPN
NBA
8:30 p.m. Eastern Conference Finals: Milwaukee at Toronto, Game 4 — TNT
NHL
8 p.m. Western Conference Finals: San Jose at St. Louis, Game 6 — NBCSN
Wednesday
COLLEGE BASEBALL
10 a.m. Big Ten Tournament: Illinois vs. Maryland, first round — BTN
10:30 a.m. SEC Tournament: Georgia vs. TBD, second round — SEC
11 a.m. ACC Tournament: Louisville vs. Boston College, pool play — Fox Sports Sun
2 p.m. SEC Tournament: Arkansas vs. TBD, second round — SEC
2 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Michigan vs. Ohio St., first round — BTN
3 p.m. ACC Tournament: Georgia Tech vs. Notre Dame, pool play — Fox Sports Sun
5:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Vanderbilt vs. TBD, second round — SEC
6 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Indiana vs. Iowa, first round — BTN
9 p.m. SEC Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. TBD, second round — SEC
10 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Minnesota vs. Nebraska, first round — BTN
GOLF
4 p.m. NCAA Women’s Championship: Teams match-play, National Championship — Golf
HOCKEY
7 p.m. Memorial Cup: Halifax Mooseheads vs. QMJHL — NHL
MLB
7:10 p.m. Miami at Detroit — Fox Sports Florida; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
7:10 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Sun
NBA
9 p.m. Western Conference Finals: Portland at Golden State, Game 5 (if necessary) — ESPN
NHL
8 p.m. Eastern Conference Finals: Carolina at Boston, Game 7 (if necessary) — NBCSN
SOCCER
8 p.m. USL Championship: Birmingham Legion vs. Nashville SC — ESPNEWS
Thursday
AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m. Formula One Racing: Monaco Grand Prix, practice session two — ESPN2
4 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway, practice — FS1
6 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway, final practice — FS1
7 p.m. Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway, qualifying — FS1
9 p.m. ARCA Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway — FS1
COLLEGE BASEBALL
10 a.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD — BTN
10:30 a.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, third round — SEC
11 a.m. ACC Tournament: Duke vs. Georgia Tech, pool play — Fox Sports Sun
2 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, third round — SEC
2 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD — BTN
3 p.m. ACC Tournament: Miami vs. North Carolina, pool play — Fox Sports Sun
5:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, third round — SEC
6 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD — BTN
7 p.m. ACC Tournament: Florida St. vs. North Carolina St,, pool play — Fox Sports Florida
9 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, third round — SEC
10 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD — BTN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
7 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
9 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
GOLF
9:30 a.m. European Tour: Made in Denmark, first round — Golf
1 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, first round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge, first round — Golf
HOCKEY
10 a.m. IIHF World Championship: Teams TBD, quarterfinal — NHL
2 p.m. IIHF World Championship: Teams TBD, quarterfinal — NHL
7 p.m. Memorial Cup: Teams TBD, tiebreaker match (if necessary) — NHL
MLB
1:10 p.m. Miami at Detroit — Fox Sports Florida; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
6:10 p.m. Tampa Bay at Cleveland — Fox Sports Sun
MMA
7 p.m. Professional Fighters League: Uniondale, N.Y. — ESPN2
NBA
8:30 p.m. Eastern Conference Finals: Toronto at Milwaukee, Game 5 — TNT
NHL
9 p.m. Western Conference Finals: St. Louis at San Jose, Game 7 (if necessary) — NBCSN
SOCCER
2:20 p.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup: Poland vs. Columbia — FS2
Friday
AUTO RACING
11 a.m. IndyCar Racing: Indy500 Carb Day — NBCSN
1 p.m. IndyCar Racing: IndyLights — NBCSN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m. ACC Tournament: Duke vs. Georgia Tech, pool play — Fox Sports Florida
3 p.m. ACC Tournament: North Carolina vs. Miami, pool play — Fox Sports Florida
4 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, quarterfinals — SEC
4:30 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD — BTN
7:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, quarterfinals — SEC
8:30 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD — BTN
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
3 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPNU
5 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
5 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPNU
7 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
7 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPNU
9 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
9 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPNU
GOLF
5:30 a.m. European Tour: Made in Denmark, second round — Golf
1 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, second round — Golf
4 p.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge, second round — Golf
HOCKEY
7 p.m. Memorial Cup: Teams TBD, semifinal — NHL
MLB
2 p.m. Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs — MLB
7:05 p.m. Miami at Washington — Fox Sports Florida; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
7:10 p.m. Tampa Bay at Cleveland — Fox Sports Sun
NBA
9 p.m. Western Conference Finals: Golden State at Portland, Game 6 (if necessary) — ESPN
SOCCER
11:50 a.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup: Qatar vs. Nigeria — FS2
2 p.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup: Ukraine vs. U.S. — FS1
Saturday
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL
2:30 a.m. Australian Football League: Adelaide vs. West Coast — FS2
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m. Formula One Racing: Monaco Grand Prix, practice session 3 — ESPN2
6:30 a.m. FIA Formula E Championship: Berlin ePrix, round 10 — FS1
8:30 a.m. Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway, practice — FS1
8:55 a.m. Formula One Racing: Monaco Grand Prix, qualifying — ESPN2
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway, qualifying — FS1
11 a.m. Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Charlotte Motor Speedway, final practice — FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Alsco 300, Charlotte Motor Speedway — FS1
6 p.m. Motocross: Lucas Oil Series — NBCSN
BOXING
6 p.m. PBC Prelims: Trout-Gausha undercard bouts — FS2
7 p.m. PBC Prelims: Trout-Gausha undercard bouts — FS1
8 p.m. PBC Fight Night: Austin Trout vs. Terrell Gausha, super-welterweights — FS1
10 p.m. Top Rank Boxing: Masayuki Ito vs. Jamel Herring, super-featherweights — ESPN
COLLEGE BASEBALL
10 a.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal — BTN
Noon Big South Championship: Teams TBD — ESPNU
1 p.m. ACC Tournament: Pool A winner vs. Pool D winner — Fox Sports Sun
1 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinals — SEC
2 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal — BTN
4:30 p.m. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal — SEC
5 p.m. ACC Tournament: Pool B winner vs. Pool C winner — Fox Sports Sun
6 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal (if necessary) — BTN
10 p.m. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal (if necessary) — BTN
COLLEGE LACROSSE
Noon NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal — ESPN2
2:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal — ESPN2
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
2 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
4 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
6 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
6 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
8 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN
8 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
10 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, super regional — ESPN2
DIVING
12:30 p.m. U.S. Nationals: men’s 3m springboard individual championship — NBCSN
2 p.m. U.S. Senior National Championships: women’s 3m and men’s 10m — Chs. 5, 6
GOLF
6:30 a.m. European Tour: Made in Denmark, third round — Golf
1 p.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge, third round — Golf
3 p.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge, third round — Chs. 4, 12
3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, final round — Chs. 5, 6
3 p.m. LPGA Tour: Pure Silk Championship, third round — Golf
HOCKEY
9 a.m. IIHF World Championship: Teams TBD, semifinal — NHL
1 p.m. IIHF World Championship: Teams TBD, semifinal — NHL
MLB
4:05 p.m. Miami at Washington — Fox Sports Florida; Radio, 940-AM, 710-AM (S)
4:05 p.m. Arizona at San Francisco — FS1
4:10 p.m. Tampa Bay at Cleveland — Fox Sports Sun
7 p.m. Boston at Houston — Chs. 7, 29
NBA
8:30 p.m. Eastern Conference Finals: Milwaukee at Toronto, Game 6 (if necessary) — TNT
RUGBY
8:30 a.m. Premiership Rugby: Teams TBD — NBCSN
6 p.m. Major League Rugby: Houston vs. Austin — CBSSN
SOCCER
9:20 a.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup: Portugal vs. South Korea — FS2
11:50 a.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup: France vs. Saudi Arabia — FS2
1:55 p.m. DFB-Pokal: RB Leipzig vs. Bayern Munich — ESPNEWS
2:20 p.m. FIFA U-20 World Cup: Argentina vs. South Africa — FS2
WNBA
3:30 p.m. Phoenix at Seattle — Chs. 10, 25
8 p.m. Chicago at Minnesota — CBSSN