ON TV
Today
Men’s college basketball
Florida at Georgia, noon (CBS)
Michigan at Wisconsin, noon (ESPN)
North Carolina at Miami, noon (ESPN2)
Tulsa at UCF, noon (ESPNU)
Richmond at Davidson, 12:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Arkansas at Ole Miss, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Cincinnati at Wichita State, 2 p.m. (CBS)
Kansas at West Virginia, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Alabama at Tennessee, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Loyola-Chicago at Indiana State, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Indiana at Purdue, 2 p.m. (Fox)
Navy at Army, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rhode Island at La Salle, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Missouri at Texas A&M, 3:30 p.m. (SEC)
UCLA at USC, 4 p.m. (CBS)
Kentucky at Auburn, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
TCU at Kansas State, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
SMU at Memphis, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
St. John’s at Butler, 4:30 p.m. (Fox)
Dayton at St. Bonaventure, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Pennsylvania at Temple, 5 p.m. (CBSSN)
Virginia at Duke, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Texas Tech at Baylor, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Oklahoma State at Iowa State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
South Carolina at LSU, 6 p.m. (SEC)
UMass at VCU, 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Tulane at UConn, 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Houston at South Florida, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
DePaul at Seton Hall, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Penn State at Minnesota, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Mississippi State at Vanderbilt, 8:30 p.m. (SEC)
Air Force at Nevada, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college basketball
Navy at Army, noon (CBSSN)
College football
East-West Shrine Game, 3 p.m. (NFL)
NFLPA Collegiate Bowl: American vs. National, 5 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
Ohio State vs. Penn State, 3:30 p.m. (BTN)
Men’s college hockey
Minnesota at Michigan State, 5:30 p.m. (BTN)
Western Michigan at St. Cloud State, 7:15 p.m. (FS2)
Women’s college hockey
Ohio State at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (FS2)
College track and field
Big Ten Indoor Invitational, noon (BTN)
Golf
Latin America Amateur Championship, 11 a.m. (ESPNEWS)
LPGA Tour: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: Desert Classic, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, 3 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Championship, 7 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Asian Tour: Singapore Open, 1:30 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
Boys high school basketball
Southridge vs. North Posey at North Daviess, 10:30 a.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Zionsville vs. Warren Central at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 2 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana/FS2)
Barr-Reeve at North Daviess, 4:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Tournament of Champions, championship at Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Girls high school basketball
Northwestern vs. Indianapolis North Central, noon (Fox Sports Indiana/FS2)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Thunder at 76ers, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Mavericks at Pacers, 7 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Lakers at Rockets, 8:30 p.m. (ABC)
NHL
Rangers at Bruins, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Skiing
USSA Freestyle Cup: men’s and women’s moguls competition, 5 p.m. (NBC)
Soccer
Premier League: Wolves vs. Leicester City, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Serie A: Torino vs. AS Roma, 8:55 a.m. (ESPNEWS)
Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Bundesliga: SC Freiburg vs. Frankfurt, 9:30 a.m. (FS2)
Premier League: Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Manchester United vs. Brighton, 10 a.m. (CNBC)
Premier League: Arsenal vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:30 p.m. (FS1)
Tennis
Australian Open: Round of 16, 9 p.m. today (ESPN2) and 3 a.m. Sunday (ESPN2)
Sunday
Biathlon
IBU World Cup: women’s 12.5km mass start, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)
Bobsledding/skeleton
IBSF World Cup: women’s bobsled competition, 10 p.m. (NBCSN)
Men’s college basketball
Providence at Marquette, noon (CBSSN)
Florida State at Boston College, noon (ESPNU)
Illinois at Iowa, 1 p.m. (BTN)
Bradley at Southern Illinois, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Duquesne at George Washington, 4 p.m. (NBCSN)
Women’s college basketball
Virginia Tech at NC State, 12:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Fordham at Dayton, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Penn State at Maryland, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Houston at Wichita State, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
LSU at Alabama, 2 p.m. (SEC)
North Carolina at Miami, 2:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Ohio State at Michigan, 3 p.m. (BTN)
Butler at Creighton, 3 p.m. (FS1)
La Salle at Saint Joseph’s, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Texas A&M at Georgia, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Florida at Ole Miss, 4 p.m. (SEC)
West Virginia at Baylor, 5 p.m. (FS1)
Minnesota at Nebraska, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Colorado at Utah, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Men’s college hockey
Minnesota at Michigan State, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Notre Dame at Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
Latin America Amateur Championship, 11 a.m. (ESPN2)
Web.com Tour: The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, noon (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour: Desert Classic, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Boys high school basketball
IMG Academy (Florida) at Oak Hill Academy (Virginia), 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Hornets at Pacers, 6 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
NBA G League
Santa Cruz Warriors vs. Oklahoma City Blue, 3 p.m. (NBA)
NFL
NFC Championship: Rams at Saints, 3 p.m. (Fox)
AFC Championship: Patriots at Chiefs, 6:30 p.m. (CBS)
NHL
Capitals at Blackhawks, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Predators at Maple Leafs, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Skiing
USSA Freestyle Cup: men’s and women’s aerials competition, 5 p.m. (NBC)
FIS Alpine World Cup: men’s downhill, 7 p.m. (NBCSN)
FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s downhill, 8 p.m. (NBCSN)
FIS Alpine World Cup: women’s super-G, 9 p.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer
Premier League: Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester City, 8:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: FC Nurnberg vs. Hertha Berlin, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Premier League: Fulham vs. Tottenham, 10:55 a.m. (NCBSN)
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg vs. Schalke, 11:50 a.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Australian Open: Round of 16, 9 p.m. today and 3 a.m. Monday (ESPN2)
SPECTATOR SPORTS
Today
Boys basketball
New Palestine at Franklin, 7:30 p.m.
Greenwood at Marion, 7:30 p.m.
Greenwood Christian at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Franklin at Whiteland, 10:30 a.m.
Edinburgh at Morristown, 12:30 p.m.
Greenwood Christian in Allie Jean Hale Classic at Central Christian, 2:30 p.m.
Swimming
Franklin, Greenwood and Whiteland at Mooresville Diving Invitational, 8 a.m.
Indian Creek in WIC meet at West Vigo, 10 a.m.
Wrestling
Center Grove in MIC tournament at Lawrence Central, 9 a.m.
Franklin at Culver Academies Wrestling Invite, 9 a.m.
Whiteland in Super 6 at Cardinal Ritter, 9 a.m.
Franklin College
Men’s and women’s swimming at DePauw, 1 p.m.
Women’s basketball vs. Hanover, 1 p.m.
Men’s basketball vs. Hanover, 3 p.m.