H.S. box scores for Jan. 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
Public vs. Private Showcase, at Bergen Community College
TEANECK 71, OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN 55
Teaneck | 16 | 17 | 15 | 23 | — | 71 |
Our Savior Lutheran | 7 | 17 | 17 | 14 | — | 55 |
Teaneck: KaiSing Lilavois 1-1-3, Jaden Dawson 3-1-7, Nadame Tucker 11-1-23, Aaron Sanchez 4-0-11, Sage Robinson 3-5-11, Ja’Quaye James 6-3-16.Totals: 28-11-71.
Three-point goals: (T) Sanchez 3, James.
KENNEDY 68, LAWRENCEVILLE PREP 48
Kennedy | 13 | 23 | 10 | 22 | — | 68 |
Lawrenceville Prep | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | — | 48 |
Kennedy: Jaylen Colon 6-6-19, Jamir Lattimore 4-2-10, Germir Robinson 1-0-3, Irvin Gee 0-0-0, Jalen Hargrove 3-2-8, Dawuan Gary Lee Combs 1-0-2, Shadir Franklin 0-0-0, Elijah Thomas 0-0-0, Avant’e Gilbert 5-2-12, Joshuel White 4-0-11, Deishon Harrison 0-0-0, Zhimiar Canty 1-0-3.Totals: 25-12-68.
Three-point goals: (K) Colon, Robinson, White 3, Canty.
DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 68, DWIGHT MORROW 63
Dwight-Englewood | 17 | 10 | 23 | 18 | — | 68 |
Dwight Morrow | 11 | 23 | 13 | 16 | — | 63 |
Dwight-Englewood: Lucas Warhaftig 0-4-4, Tony DeBellis 0-3-3, Judah McIntyre 6-3-16, Jordan McKoy 9-15-38, Harry Ruff 1-0-3, Ricky Vega 1-0-2, Gabe Murphy 1-0-2.Totals: 18-25-68.
Dwight Morrow: Macio Robinson 1-0-3, Owen Roberts 8-11-28, Martini Martin 6-1-17, Drew Tyre 1-0-2, Jihad Edmond 4-5-13.Totals: 20-17-63.
Three-point goals: (D-E) McIntyre, McKoy 4, Ruff, (DM) Robinson, Roberts, Martin 4.
Regular season
MANCHESTER 61, EASTSIDE 57
Eastside | 8 | 8 | 16 | 25 | — | 57 |
Manchester | 12 | 14 | 14 | 21 | — | 61 |
Manchester: Antonio Biscotti 5-0-12, Osman Kanu 6-4-16, Jerrell Wright 8-1-18, Kiyaun Hansford 0-1-1, Zach Leagreaux 0-7-7, Nasir Johnson 2-3-7, Xavier Mott 0-0-0.Totals: 21-16-61.
Eastside: Lamar Johnson 10-1-25, Jahmiek Williams 0-0-0, Keymani Nevers 0-0-0, Gody Jeannys 3-0-7, Demonte Johnson 4-9-17, Yuhely Ortiz 1-1-3, Kash Hodges 1-0-3, Michael Saldivar 1-0-2.Totals: 20-11-57.
Three-point goals: (E) Johnson 4, Jeannys, Hodges, (ManT) Biscotti 2, Wright
WAYNE VALLEY 66, NV/OLD TAPPAN 43
Wayne Valley | 14 | 19 | 15 | 18 | — | 66 |
NV/Old Tappan | 7 | 11 | 7 | 18 | — | 43 |
Wayne Valley: A.J. Tedesco 8-0-20, Jared See 4-0-11, Mike McConeghy 1-0-2, Tom Santaniello 0-0-0, Zaid Hussein 0-0-0, Mark Howell 3-3-10, Patrick Cronin 4-2-10, Anthony D’Arienzo 6-0-13, Taylor Jackson 0-0-0, Evan Bitterman 0-0-0, Matt DeCarlo 0-0-0.Totals: 26-5-66.
NV/Old Tappan: George Stamos 0-0-0, Bryce Nash 5-1-12, Bryan Baker 5-0-13, Brock Lombardi 1-0-2, Luke Conmy 4-1-13, Jason Yu 0-0-0, Mike Spilotras 1-1-3, Joe Lim 0-0-0, Anthony Pizzi 0-0-0, Sean Conmy 0-0-0.Totals: 16-3-43.
Three-point goals: (WV) Tedesco 4, See 3, Howell, D’Arienzo, (NV/OT) Nash, Baker 3, Conmy 4.
MIDLAND PARK 56, CLIFFSIDE PARK 51
Cliffside Park | 5 | 14 | 13 | 19 | — | 51 |
Midland Park | 4 | 24 | 12 | 16 | — | 56 |
Midland Park: Matt Weisbrot 0-0-0, Delon Veleski 2-5-9, Pat Moore 1-0-2, Sean Fitzpatrick 3-1-7, Dave Kruis 5-14-28, Devun Barber 3-0-8, Pat Kelley 0-2-2.Totals: 14-22-56.
Cliffside Park: Colin Wright 6-0-13, Kevin Torres 1-0-2, Justin Chevalier 1-0-2, Antonio DiPeri 5-5-16, Brian Carbajal 0-0-0, Arzeq Ali 4-0-11, Adam Soliman 2-2-7.Totals: 19-7-51.
Three-point goals: (CP) Wright, DiPeri, Ali 3, Soliman, (MP) Barber 2.
EMERSON 38, LYNDHURST 29
Emerson | 6 | 0 | 19 | 13 | — | 38 |
Lyndhurst | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | — | 29 |
Emerson: Kyle Covello 0-0-0, Nick Minck 0-0-0, Peter Durocher 1-4-6, John Dime 7-11-26, David Johanson 1-0-2, Eric Deglemann 0-0-0, Jimmy Csapo 2-0-4.Totals: 11-15-38.
Lyndhurst: Kyle Logan 0-0-0, Adryan Lopez 3-7-14, Brian Podolski 1-0-2, John Rodriguez 3-2-8, Ben Franchino 1-0-2, Sid Das 1-0-3.Totals: 9-9-29.
Three-point goals: (Em) Dime, (Ly) Lopez, Das.
PASCACK HILLS 55, SADDLE RIVER DAY 47
Pascack Hills | 8 | 15 | 18 | 14 | — | 55 |
Saddle River Day | 11 | 7 | 9 | 20 | — | 47 |
Pascack Hills: Paul Sullivan 2-2-6, Chris Curcio 0-0-0, Jack Brodsky 3-1-7, Jason Schulman 4-1-11, Matt Morales 3-5-12, Mitch Bloom 2-0-5, Brendan Ciano 0-0-0, Matt Cohen 0-0-0, Caesar Silvestro 4-3-11, Christian Kim 1-1-3.Totals: 19-13-55.
Saddle River Day: Garrett Kuhlman 0-2-2, Damien Gianotti 0-0-0, Kevin Ranaghan 10-1-22, Nick Eiler 2-2-7, Colin Costello 2-1-5, Sebastian Gianotti 4-0-11.Totals: 18-6-47.
Three-point goals: (PH) Schulman 2, Morales, Bloom, (SRD) Ranaghan, Eiler, Gianotti 3.
GLEN RIDGE 53, KINNELON 40
Kinnelon | 8 | 6 | 15 | 11 | — | 40 |
Glen Ridge | 10 | 8 | 18 | 17 | — | 53 |
Kinnelon: Drew Slyfield 0-0-0, Dylan Cathcart 2-2-7, Thomas Hatch 5-0-10, Tyler Duffy 0-0-0, Paul Dolan 0-0-0, Bobby Lewit 6-0-15, Easton Smith 3-0-6, Ben Stickle 1-0-2, Kyle Rosenberg 0-0-0.Totals: 17-2-40.
Three-point goals: (Kin) Cathcart, Lewit 3.
NV/DEMAREST 71, BERGEN TECH 59
Bergen Tech | 13 | 22 | 6 | 18 | — | 59 |
NV/Demarest | 14 | 9 | 27 | 21 | — | 71 |
NV/Demarest: Austin Alberici 4-2-12, Zach Stimmel 4-6-17, Andrew Fulin 0-2-2, Endrit Kaleci 2-0-4, Drew Davis 0-0-0, John DeCroce 5-4-14, Joe Rotonde 2-5-9, Connor Scaglione 4-1-9, Nick Argenziano 0-4-4.Totals: 21-24-71.
Bergen Tech: Harrison Nicholas 1-0-2, Andrew Yoon 6-4-20, Firas Khansa 1-4-6, Marc Martinez 4-7-18, Alex Whang 0-0-0, Brian Ibeabuchi 4-2-11, Howell Nunez 1-0-2, Okpe Ogadegbe 0-0-0.Totals: 17-17-59.
Three-point goals: (BT) Yoon 4, Martinez 3, Ibeabuchi, (NV/Dem) Alberici 2, Stimmel 3.
WESTWOOD 48, PARAMUS 34
Paramus | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 | — | 34 |
Westwood | 11 | 16 | 14 | 7 | — | 48 |
Westwood: Nick Navarro 1-2-4, Xavier Landers 1-0-2, Colin Liddy 6-4-16, Steven Riedel 4-4-12, Dylan Cipolla 0-0-0, Scott Rosenfeld 3-4-11, Sam Waldinger 1-1-3, Michael Ray Santulli 0-0-0, Luke Osterhus 0-0-0.Totals: 16-15-48.
Paramus: Ray McNamee 2-0-4, CJ Gennarelli 2-1-5, Martin Fuerte 1-2-4, Jared Amaro 1-0-3, Aren Arslanyan 1-1-3, Michael Scott 0-0-0, Gino Mongelli 3-0-8, Trevor Bopp 0-3-3, Christian Alonso 1-0-2, Alex Baklayan 1-0-2.Totals: 12-7-34.
Three-point goals: (Par) Amaro, Mongelli 2.
FAIR LAWN 55, MADISON 46
Fair Lawn | 14 | 21 | 11 | 9 | — | 55 |
Madison | 10 | 15 | 12 | 9 | — | 46 |
Fair Lawn: Patrick Snoad 6-0-17, Brian Colca 0-0-0, Edwin Muniz 4-2-10, Darius Sohikish 2-4-8, Trent Wright 1-0-2, Forrest Ahles 2-0-5, Or Sundjevsky 5-0-13, Jamin Reyes 0-0-0.Totals: 20-6-55.
Three-point goals: (FL) Snoad 5, Ahles, Sundjevsky 3.
RIVER DELL 65, ST. MARY 63
at NV/Old Tappan
River Dell | 16 | 10 | 17 | 22 | — | 65 |
St. Mary | 18 | 9 | 18 | 18 | — | 63 |
River Dell: Jack Capasso 10-4-27, Rico Riego 0-0-0, Sal Albanese 0-1-1, Greg Sarafian 1-0-2, David Estevez 6-2-15, Alex Rivera 4-5-13, Luke Wynne 0-0-0, Brendan Golden 2-0-5, Aidan Tucker 1-0-2.Totals: 24-12-65.
St. Mary: Colin Hyland 3-2-8, Ryan Fundora 3-1-9, Marc Dadika 4-8-16, Noah Rincon 2-0-4, Nick Boyd 6-4-18, Alex May 2-1-5, Rob Carroza 1-0-3, Jalen Garcia 0-0-0.Totals: 21-16-63.
Three-point goals: (RD) Capasso 3, Estevez, Golden, (StM) Fundora 2, Boyd 2, Carroza.
DUMONT 41, WEEHAWKEN 32
Dumont | 9 | 8 | 10 | 14 | — | 41 |
Weehawken | 8 | 7 | 2 | 15 | — | 32 |
Dumont: Floriar Marke 3-4-12, Josh Lee 3-0-8, Aiden Martinez 2-3-7, Brandon Chin 1-5-7, John Ahkao 0-3-3, Wendell Magasura 2-0-4.Totals: 11-15-41.
Weehawken: Fabio Gonzalez 0-0-0, Miguel Rosado 5-2-14, Moses Morales 2-2-6, Joe Pinhasik 1-1-3, Kedwin Dela Cruz 2-0-4, LJ Ruiz 0-0-0, Jonathan Duran 2-0-5.Totals: 12-5-32.
Three-point goals: (D) Marke 2, Lee 2, (Wee) Rosado 2, Duran.
CRESSKILL 61, TENAFLY 48
at Ridgefield Park
Cresskill | 16 | 9 | 17 | 19 | — | 61 |
Tenafly | 14 | 9 | 7 | 18 | — | 48 |
Cresskill: Luka Radovich 7-0-15, Harrison Lucibello 6-7-19, Mike Ferrara 1-0-2, Wellington Ventura 2-4-8, George Sikoryak 6-1-15, Joe Lockhart 0-0-0, Ben Green 0-2-2.Totals: 22-14-61.
Tenafly: Antonio Bonilla 6-0-14, Josh Kahn 1-0-2, Alon Aboodi 2-0-5, Jonny Angbazo 5-3-13, Dean Kubersky 2-0-6, Romi Azulay 0-0-0, Denis Kardonsky 1-0-2, Shai Yona 1-0-3, Benny Bochner 0-0-0, Jesse Ryno 0-0-0, Dan Danzger 0-0-0, Andy Cho 1-0-3.Totals: 19-3-48.
Three-point goals: (Cr) Radovich, Sikoryak 2, (Ten) Bonilla 2, Aboodi, Kubersky 2, Yona, Cho.
INDIAN HILLS 40, EASTERN CHRISTIAN 28
Indian Hills | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | — | 40 |
Eastern Christian | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | — | 28 |
Indian Hills: Andrew Cameron 1-0-2, Yousef Elwahrawi 5-0-12, Bryan Kacinski 0-0-0, Alex Morici 5-0-10, Joe Morici 3-1-7, Connor McDonough 0-0-0, Kyle McLennan 0-1-1, Brian Osterlof 1-0-2, Jake Schemmerhorn 2-0-6.Totals: 17-2-40.
Eastern Christian: Charles Phillips 0-0-0, Ben Parker 4-1-9, Christian DeBlock 2-0-5, Andrew Bennett 3-0-6, Henry Gardner 2-0-4, Dan Bartista 2-0-4.Totals: 13-1-28.
Three-point goals: (IH) Elwahrawi 2, Schemmerhorn 2, (EC) DeBlock.
RIDGEFIELD PARK 48, BERGENFIELD 45
Bergenfield | 11 | 9 | 10 | 15 | — | 45 |
Ridgefield Park | 21 | 10 | 14 | 3 | — | 48 |
Ridgefield Park: Jonas Espinal 2-0-5, Chanz Martinez 1-1-4, David Feliz 5-4-17, Daniel Lane 4-3-11, Alex Willoughby 2-0-5, Hector DeLorenzo 2-0-6, Isaiah Menendez 0-0-0, Justin Depena 0-0-0.Totals: 16-8-48.
Bergenfield: Jason Hope 1-2-4, Christian Agudelo 1-0-3, Alex Capellan 4-0-9, Harry Allen 2-0-5, Ryan Rosado 3-0-8, Edgardo Hernandez Camacho 4-1-10, Emmanuel Ortiz 3-0-6, Edward DiMarren 0-0-0, Elijah Lee 0-0-0.Totals: 18-3-45.
Three-point goals: (B) Agudelo, Capellan, Allen, Rosado 2, Hernandez Camacho, (RP) Espinal, Martinez, Feliz 3, Willoughby, DeLorenzo 2.
LODI 60, HAWTHORNE 55
Lodi | 15 | 10 | 19 | 16 | — | 60 |
Hawthorne | 14 | 15 | 7 | 19 | — | 55 |
Lodi: Carlos Pepin 9-4-24, Randy Mendez 2-0-4, Justin Soto 4-1-11, Marcel Wizzard 3-2-8, Tramier Younger 0-0-0, Mike Cangialosi 0-0-0, Anthony Zakrzewski 0-0-0, Charlie Battice 5-3-13, Elyas Arroyo 0-0-0.Totals: 23-10-60.
Hawthorne: Manny Pujols 4-1-10, Dallas Hoffman 9-1-19, David Souhlakis 2-0-4, Shane Rooney 0-0-0, Danny Rodriguez 2-5-10, Timothy Palmer Jr. 4-2-12, Giovanni Morel 0-0-0, Harold Sanchez 0-0-0.Totals: 21-9-55.
Three-point goals: (Lo) Pepin 2, Soto 2, (Haw) Pujols, Rodriguez, Palmer Jr. 2.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
CLIFFSIDE PARK 43, SNYDER 37
Snyder | 14 | 3 | 11 | 9 | — | 37 |
Cliffside Park | 12 | 15 | 6 | 10 | — | 43 |
Cliffside Park: Hana Morgan 3-2-8, Shahed Zubi 5-5-15, Dorothy Anderson 0-0-0, Natalie Aguilar 2-0-5, Amira Najmeddin 2-3-7, Emely Orbea 2-2-8.Totals: 14-12-43.
Three-point goals: (CP) Aguilar, Orbea 2.
TEANECK 64, THOMAS JEFFERSON (NY) 44
Thomas Jefferson (NY) | 10 | 7 | 15 | 12 | — | 44 |
Teaneck | 17 | 21 | 14 | 12 | — | 64 |
Teaneck: Tamia White 0-0-6, Ebony Brown 0-0-0, Cara Faulkner 0-0-16, Amanda Howell 0-0-4, Yasmin Russo 0-0-2, Annie Moreno 0-0-0, Taylor Riddick 0-0-15, Jessica Bernard 0-0-3, Cyanne Smith 0-0-0, Sydney Echevarria-Briscoe 0-0-2, Janiya Smith 0-0-4, Fajr Ali 0-0-10, Faith Olumese 0-0-2.Totals: 0-0-64.
Three-point goals: (Mah) Forgette, Mohre 2, Swedelson 3.
HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 45, LEONIA 13
Leonia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 13 |
Hasbrouck Heights | 7 | 12 | 17 | 9 | — | 45 |
Hasbrouck Heights: Kassie Ketcho 1-0-2, Autumn Thorpe 1-1-3, Julia Koukoutsis 3-1-7, Alyssa Volpe 1-0-2, Catherine Castellanos 3-5-11, Kimmy Halpin 4-0-8, Erin Owens 2-2-7, Veronica Legaspi 0-0-0, Megan Lorfink 1-1-3, Emily Condon 0-0-0, Kayla Perrapato 1-0-2, Kristine Robertson 0-0-0, Halyn Xheraj 0-0-0.Totals: 17-10-45.
Leonia: Kallie Hanley 0-0-0, Sabrina Yi 1-0-2, Loryn Williams 1-0-2, Ashley Kirchoff 0-0-0, Noelia Sanchez 3-0-6, Leonora Lita 0-1-1, Elliana Castro 0-0-0, Mia Saaverda 1-0-2.Totals: 6-1-13.
Three-point goals: (HH) Owens.
WALDWICK 45, ST. DOMINIC 34
St. Dominic | 7 | 8 | 13 | 6 | — | 34 |
Waldwick | 13 | 9 | 5 | 18 | — | 45 |
Waldwick: Lauren Toolen 2-7-12, Jessica Turner 5-2-15, Ashley Buschgans 0-0-0, Kelly Griffin 5-3-13, Casey James 1-1-3, Ava DiPasquale 1-0-2, Kate Davidson 0-0-0.Totals: 14-13-45.
Three-point goals: (W) Toolen, Turner 3.
RUTHERFORD 48, RAMSEY 25
Ramsey | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | — | 25 |
Rutherford | 12 | 16 | 8 | 12 | — | 48 |
Rutherford: Anna DeCesare 0-2-2, Jill Griggs 4-0-8, Jaeli Torres 4-1-10, Emilia McCarthy 6-1-13, Erin Augusterfer 4-1-9, Erin Cartwright 0-0-0, Mia Capobianco 2-0-4, Lucia Carpignano 1-0-2.Totals: 21-5-48.
Ramsey: Cassie Phillips 0-1-1, Melanie Mack 1-0-3, Carissa Perrone 0-0-0, Jacqueline Kalksma 0-0-0, Katie Sylvester 2-0-4, Caroline Schwanewede 0-0-0, Daniella Bonanno 2-0-4, Katie Graves 5-2-13.Totals: 10-3-25.
Three-point goals: (Rms) Mack, Graves, (Ru) Torres.
CLIFTON 44, NUTLEY 40
Nutley | 14 | 11 | 10 | 5 | — | 40 |
Clifton | 6 | 12 | 8 | 18 | — | 44 |
Clifton: Jordan Rivera 3-2-9, Shahd Badeer 3-2-8, Olivia Hirst 1-0-2, Sharita Simpson 1-0-2, Giuliana Richards 0-4-4, Aimee Hirst 5-0-10, Tori White 3-0-9.Totals: 16-8-44.
Nutley: Rebecca Granata 4-1-9, Mackenzie Moraski 2-0-4, Alaina Feaster 1-1-3, Nicole Sullivan 0-0-0, Abigail Scheidel 8-3-22, Lindsey Norton 1-0-2.Totals: 16-5-40.
Three-point goals: (Nut) Scheidel 3, (C) Rivera, White 3.
SECAUCUS 42, LAKELAND 40
Secaucus | 4 | 17 | 7 | 14 | — | 42 |
Lakeland | 4 | 7 | 14 | 15 | — | 40 |
Secaucus: Lindsey Mack 6-3-18, Amanda Dehnert 2-0-4, Amanda Ulrich 0-2-2, Payton Intindola 2-0-4, Hailey Mojica 1-0-2, Mackenzie Szabo 0-2-2, Damaris Rodriguez 3-4-10, Lyndsey Ross 0-0-0.Totals: 14-11-42.
Lakeland: Sammy Jost 2-1-5, Sarah Deighan 7-4-18, Amanda Cook 1-0-3, Skylar Catalioto 2-0-4, Allison McBride 3-0-6, Keira Marks 2-0-4, Ashley Davison 0-0-0, Melissa O’Connor 0-0-0.Totals: 17-5-40.
Three-point goals: (Sec) Mack 3, (L) Cook.
RAMAPO 53, DWIGHT MORROW 15
Ramapo | 20 | 7 | 12 | 14 | — | 53 |
Dwight Morrow | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — | 15 |
Ramapo: Morgan Pecoraro 2-0-5, Anna Nunziato 2-2-6, Lauren Colyer 1-0-2, Olivia Webb 6-0-15, Dara Fitteron 0-1-1, Savannah Nowak 2-0-6, Lauren Achter 0-0-0, Jenny Amato 3-1-7, Sabreen Huzien 2-0-4, Nisreen Huzien 2-1-5, Faten Huzien 1-0-2.Totals: 21-5-53.
Dwight Morrow: Lena Yeo 1-0-2, Lyliana Daly 1-0-2, Tiffany Tory 1-0-2, Brianna Chavez 0-0-0, Katie Armstrong 0-2-2, Janesa Cockburn 1-0-2, Rahshya Richardson 2-1-5.Totals: 6-3-15.
Three-point goals: (Rmp) Pecoraro, Webb 3, Nowak 2.
INDIAN HILLS 42, EMERSON 39
Emerson | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | — | 39 |
Indian Hills | 4 | 10 | 12 | 16 | — | 42 |
Indian Hills: Angela Saric 3-8-14, Analee Boggio 3-2-10, Kaela Desiderio 0-0-0, Savannah Aboyoun 0-2-2, Allison Bremer 0-0-0, Rachel Logatto 2-0-4, Tia Rainey 1-0-2, Calli O’Neal 4-0-8, Megan Sears 1-0-2.Totals: 14-12-42.
Emerson: Carly Petrower 2-10-14, Jenna Cooper 2-0-4, Carly Manning 0-0-0, Haley Piccinich 2-0-5, Victoria Elek 2-3-9, Ariana Matusic 3-1-7, Briana Galeazza 0-0-0.Totals: 11-14-39.
Three-point goals: (Em) Piccinich, Elek 2, (IH) Boggio 2.
MAHWAH 49, ELIZABETH 33
Mahwah | 17 | 19 | 10 | 3 | — | 49 |
Elizabeth | 10 | 7 | 11 | 5 | — | 33 |
Mahwah: Brenna Forgette 3-0-7, Emily Mohre 2-0-6, Britney Swedelson 3-0-9, Hannah McNamara 1-0-2, Karalyn Himpele 1-0-2, Samantha Haubner 8-5-21, Nicole DiMartino 1-0-2.Totals: 19-5-49.
Three-point goals: (Mah) Forgette, Mohre 2, Swedelson 3.
KENNEDY 42, KELLENBERG MEMORIAL (N.Y.) 29
at Carnarsie HS, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kellenberg Memorial (N.Y.) | 11 | 7 | 5 | 6 | — | 29 |
Kennedy | 8 | 8 | 3 | 23 | — | 42 |
Kennedy: Taylor Yancey 0-0-0, Taniesha Gilbert 6-0-12, Destani Smith 0-0-0, Jimmirah Johnson 9-1-19, Ron’Quay Gray 1-0-2, Ayanah Young 1-0-2, Adrian Jackson 0-0-0, Kiana Hardison 3-1-7.Totals: 20-2-42.
Three-point goals: none.
PASCACK HILLS 64, DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 46
Dwight-Englewood | 9 | 10 | 16 | 11 | — | 46 |
Pascack Hills | 17 | 18 | 18 | 11 | — | 64 |
Pascack Hills: Leighanna Skene 9-0-19, Megan Gallucci 6-1-16, Megan Evans 2-0-5, Kristen Cuff 1-2-4, Sydney Stith 1-0-2, Julia Kreusch 3-5-11, Emily Green 0-0-0, Emma McNierney 3-0-7.Totals: 25-8-64.
Dwight-Englewood: Maddy Kachikian 8-4-20, Ryan Rodgers 2-2-7, Caroline Yaffa 1-1-4, Lilah Gmyrek 2-0-4, Ellie Grabow 2-0-4, Alexi Levine 3-1-7, Mena Tausner 0-0-0. Totals: 18-8-46.
Three-point goals: (D-E) Rodgers, Yaffa, (PH) Skene, Gallucci 3, Evans, McNierney.
WOOD-RIDGE 41, BERGENFIELD 32
Bergenfield | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | — | 32 |
Wood-Ridge | 8 | 12 | 12 | 9 | — | 41 |
Wood-Ridge: Teana Shine 1-1-3, Angela Picheo 2-1-6, Kylie Wasserman 1-0-2, Jenna Castellano 2-1-5, Skylar Basich 3-0-6, Shaye Whaley 0-0-0, Natalie Cala 2-2-7, Samantha Eckert 2-2-6, Emily Gardella 0-0-0, Amanda DiMase 2-2-6.Totals: 15-9-41.
Bergenfield: Noelle Scanlon 1-0-2, Emily Morillo 5-0-12, Katarina Felix 4-0-8, Taylor Rivera 4-0-8, Arianna Candelaria 0-1-1, Dianela Santos 0-0-0, Arianny Rodriguez 0-1-1.Totals: 14-2-32.
Three-point goals: (B) Morillo 2, (WR) Picheo, Cala.
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 50, BISHOP LOUGHLIN (N.Y.) 29
at Nazareth HS, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.) | 5 | 11 | 9 | 4 | — | 29 |
Immaculate Conception | 9 | 16 | 13 | 12 | — | 50 |
Immaculate Conception: Mollie Brueggemeier 0-1-1, Kelina Menard 2-2-7, Azatah Lawrence 1-0-2, Kendra Lawrence 0-2-2, Jordan McElmore 1-3-6, Ella Fajardo 1-1-3, Eleanor Robinson 4-1-9, Jariah Paterson 7-1-18, Jaelyn Wolhrab 0-0-0, Rose Sandiford 1-0-2, Justise Jones 0-0-0.Totals: 17-11-50.
Bishop Loughlin (N.Y.):Totals: 0-0-0.
Three-point goals: (Mah) Forgette, Mohre 2, Swedelson 3.(ICHS) Menard, McElmore, Paterson 3.
WRESTLING
BERGEN CATHOLIC 33, BLAIR 19
126: Dylan Weaver (B) p. Chris Cannon (B) 1:32; 132: Travis Mastrogiovanni (B) d. Carmen Ferrante (B) 6-4; 138: Mike Madara (B) d. Joseph Zargo (B) 6-3; 145: Wade Unger (B) d. Malcolm Robinson (B) 3-0; 152: Willy Kaiser (B) d. Gerard Angelo (B) 4-3; 160: Shane Griffith (B) d. Andrew Merola (B) 5-2; 170: Christopher Foca (B) p. Julian Ramirez (B) 5:35; 182: Jacob Cardendas (B) d. Leo Tarantino (B) 6-0; 195: Josh McKenzie (B) d. Peyton Craft (B) 5-2; 220: Owen Trephan (B) m.d. Sage Mosco (B) 10-2; 285: John High (B) d. Kraig Correll (B) 7-2; 106: Nick Kayal (B) d. Ryan Miller (B) 2-1OT; 113: Trevor Mastrogiovanni (B) p. Enrique Sanchez (B) 2:36; 120: Robert Howard (B) d. (B) 4-3;
CALDWELL 52, RAMAPO 25
106: Ricardo Caamano (C) By forfeit; 113: Mark DeAngelis (C) By forfeit; 120: Luke Schaffer (C) p. Pierce Hovey (R) 1:36; 126: Darren Jones (C) By forfeit; 132: Michael Simone (R) m.d. Matthew Goldbach (C) 8-0; 138: Jacob Schlenker (R) p. Jack Askling (C) 1:34; 145: Saverio D`Angelo (C) p. Jake Brantly (R) 0:49; 152: Justin Leonard (R) p. Jason Frank (C) 0:49; 160: Jake Leonard (R) p. Ryan Naturale (C) 2:50; 170: Joseph Jenkins (C) m.d. Lior Young (R) 14-4; 182: Luke Brantly (R) d. Frank Mondsni (C) 6-2; 195: Kyle Schaffer (C) By forfeit; 220: Ben Rivera (C) By forfeit; 285: Stephen Murphy (C) By forfeit;
ELMWOOD PARK 60, DWIGHT MORROW 19
120: Izel Barragan (E) p. Rafael Moran (D) 1:45; 126: Roman Cruz (E) By forfeit; 132: Devin Martin (D) m.d. Kevin Baker (E) 10-2; 138: Vinny Sakir (E) By forfeit; 145: Tyler Martinez (E) By forfeit; 152: Paul Ortiz (E) p. Vanessa Martinez (D) 0:32; 160: Ryan Briggs (E) By forfeit; 170: Eddie Alfieri (E) p. David Gutierrez (D) 1:03; 182: Elieser Rodriguez (D) p. Abe Kario (E) 5:10; 195: Stuart Ward (D) d. Devin Trujillo (E) 6-4; 220: CJ Thompson (E) p. Elise Harrison (D) 0:45; 285: Hector Lebron (D) p. Ethan Jimenez (E) 0:12; 106: Jason Longaker (E) By forfeit; 113: Zach Martinez (E) By forfeit;
ELMWOOD PARK 48, LEONIA/PALISADES PARK 36
106: Jason Longaker (E) By forfeit; 113: Zach Martinez (E) p. Collin Hall (L) 4:55; 120: Izel Barragan (E) By forfeit; 126: Roman Cruz (E) p. Scott Sandness (L) 1:34; 132: Stephano Hadoulis (L) p. Vinny Sakir (E) 3:45; 138: Eui Chan Kim (L) p. Kevin Baker (E) ; 145: Tyler Martinez (E) p. Eren Cimsir (L) 2:45; 152: Frank Dane Gannon (L) p. Paul Ortiz (E) 5:00; 160: Sebastian Mejia (L) p. Ryan Briggs (E) 4:45; 170: Eddie Alfieri (E) p. Daniel Lim (L) 1:35; 182: Abe Kario (E) p. Luke Torres (L) 1:15; 195: Devin Trujillo (E) p. Daniel Kim (L) 0:45; 220: Dennis Bajanov (L) p. CJ Thompson (E) 2:35; 285: Ted Ham (L) By forfeit;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 56, CALDWELL 7
285: Ben Rivera (C) d. Zach Marck (E/PR) 10-5; 106: Ricardo Caamano (C) m.d. Daniel Cerbone (E/PR) 15-4; 113: Nick Babin (E/PR) p. Mark DeAngelis (C) 0:54; 120: Logan Mazzeo (E/PR) d. Darren Jones 10-4; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E/PR) d. Luke Schaffer (C) 3-0; 132: Luke Mazzeo (E/PR) p. Ethan Stafford (C) 0:55; 138: Matt Daub (E/PR) p. Jack Askling 1:19; 145: David DiBella (E/PR) p. Saverio D`Angelo (C) 3:52; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E/PR) t.f. Jason Frank (C) 15-0; 160: Connor Hughes (E/PR) d. Joseph Jenkins (C) 3-0; 170: John Garda (E/PR) p. Ryan Naturale (C) 0:45; 182: Evan Kinsey (E/PR) d. John Casale (C) 4-0; 195: Zach Lewis (E/PR) p. Kyle Schaffer (C) 2:33; 220: Shane Carcich (E/PR) d. Stephen Murphy (C) 5-1;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 37, ROXBURY 24
106: Franco Mazza (R) p. Daniel Cerbone (E/PR) 0:31; 113: Nick Babin (E/PR) p. Thomas Conselyea (R) 0:16; 120: Logan Mazzeo (E/PR) t.f. John Tesoriero (R) 25-10; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E/PR) d. Lawrence Hopkins (R) 2-0; 132: Luke Mazzeo (E/PR) p. Kevin Rosado (R) 0:22; 138: Scott Jarosz (R) p. Matt Daub (E/PR) 5:14; 145: Dominick LaRusso (R) d. David DiBella (E/PR) 2-0; 152: Evan Vazquez (R) d. Jonah Schechtman (E/PR) 3-2; 160: Anthony Rallo (R) d. Connor Hughes (E/PR) 5-4; 170: John Garda (E/PR) m.d. Michael Corrente (R) 11-3; 182: Talha Khan (R) d. Evan Kinsely (E/PR) 7-2; 195: Zach Lewis (E/PR) p. Stephen Fowler (R) 2:44; 220: Zach Marck (E/PR) d. Charles Lisa (R) 9-8; 285: Shane Carcich (E/PR) m.d. Jose Diaz (R) 11-3;
EMERSON/PARK RIDGE 72, RAMAPO 6
220: Shane Carcich (E) By forfeit; 285: Austin Scher (R) p. Randy Napolitano (E) 0:54; 106: Danny Cerbone (E) By forfeit; 113: Nick Babin (E) By forfeit; 120: Logan Mazzeo (E) p. Pierce Hovey (R) 0:23; 126: Caiden Brouwer (E) d. Joe Perna (R) 6-4OT; 132: Luke Mazzeo (E) p. Michael Simone (R) 0:41; 138: Matt Daub (E) p. Jacob Schlenker (R) 1:51; 145: David DiBella (E) t.f. Jake Brantly (R) 15-0, 0:00; 152: Jonah Schechtman (E) p. Jake Leonard (R) 1:07; 160: Connor Hughes (E) m.d. Lior Young (R) 12-4; 170: John Garda (E) p. Luke Brantly (R) 1:03; 182: Eran Kinsey (E) By forfeit; 195: Zach Lewis (E) By forfeit;
GLEN ROCK 51, LAKELAND 14
120: Chris Castiglia (L) m.d. Bryan Novick (G) 14-1; 126: Ben Or-Chen (G) d. Tyler Mursch (L) 6-0; 132: Billy Barna (L) p. Owen Stephenson (G) 1:54; 138: Matt Sapoff (G) d. Kevin Lacouture (L) 12-8; 145: Ricky Correa (G) d. Brian Frisina (L) 5-2; 152: Kyle Fisher (G) d. Shane Zofrea (L) 5-1; 160: Greg Schlett (G) d. Ryan Madsen (L) 9-6; 170: Terence O’Toole (G) p. Stephen Pierce (L) 4:49; 182: Will Scherer (G) By forfeit; 195: Jacob Slump (G) By forfeit; 220: Angelo Piazza (G) By forfeit; 285: James Gilmartin (G) p. Anthony Scafuro (L) 3:59; 106: Ryan Romeo (G) By forfeit; 113: Rob Danza (L) m.d. Matt Fellini (G) 13-0;
GLEN ROCK 40, HAWTHORNE 25
106: Liam McCallister (H) p. Ryan Romeo (G) 3:15; 113: Adam Deitrich (H) d. Matt Fellini (G) 8-4; 120: Ben Or-Chen (G) d. Ruben Alvarez (H) 4-0; 126: Jayden Paladino (H) d. Bryan Novick (G) 10-5; 132: Joe Aliano (H) m.d. Owen Stephenson (G) 17-5; 138: Matt Sapoff (G) p. Ruslan Kataw (H) 0:11; 145: Ricky Correa (G) p. Josh Iznaga (H) 1:04; 152: Kyle Fisher (G) p. Victorio Riccardi (H) 0:35; 160: Greg Schlett (G) m.d. Declan Smith (H) 9-0; 170: Terence O’Toole (G) p. Pat Olah (H) 3:23; 182: Will Scherer (G) d. Tyler Nelson (H) 8-2; 195: Kris Coya (H) p. Angelo Piazza (G) 4:59; 220: Jacob Slump (G) p. Amir Almojahed (H) 1:52; 285: Dan Whalen (H) d. James Gilmartin (G) 2-1;
GLEN ROCK 72, INDIAN HILLS 9
113: Matt Fellini (G) p. Matthew Litchult (I) 3:24; 120: Ben Or-Chen (G) p. Ryan Kohan (I) 1:00; 126: Owen Stephenson (G) p. Matt Marra (I) 2:59; 132: Robert Deraney (I) p. Nick D’Amato (G) 0:37; 138: Andrew Litchultz (I) d. Matt Sapoff (G) 10-7; 145: Ricky Correa (G) By forfeit; 152: Kyle Fisher (G) p. Jacob Bekhet (I) 5:00; 160: Greg Schlett (G) By forfeit; 170: Terence O’Toole (G) p. Radu Lupean (I) 1:02; 182: Ben Katzman (G) By forfeit; 195: Will Scherer (G) By forfeit; 220: Jacob Slump (G) By forfeit; 285: James Gilmartin (G) By forfeit; 106: Ryan Romeo (G) p. Danny Gaffney (I) 1:42;
KINNELON 45, NV/DEMAREST 24
145: Dylan Barry (NV/D) d. Eric Mougalian (K) 6-3; 152: Jacob LoCascio (K) p. Thomas Lee (NV/D) 2:59; 160: Luca Poliandro (NV/D) p. Kevin Lukaszek (K) 1:26; 170: Joey Rymarz (K) p. Thomas Rielly (NV/D) 5:09; 182: Dylan Krauskopf (K) d. Brian Park (NV/D) 6-2; 195: Gannon Chiuchiolo (K) By forfeit; 220: Justin Lockwood (K) By forfeit; 285: Bailey Paster (NV/D) d. Ryan Smith (K) 3-0; 106: Aidan DiResta (NV/D) By forfeit; 113: Alex Talbot (K) p. Robert Osder (NV/D) 1:14; 120: Andrew Joskowitz (K) d. Nick Weber (NV/D) 3-1; 126: Julian Cardone (K) p. Marc Barskie (NV/D) 0:34; 132: Sam Nigro (NV/D) p. Ethan Harriz (K) 2:40; 138: Christopher DiRubba (K) d. Dylan Lazzari (NV/D) 6-0;
MANALAPAN 62, NV/OLD TAPPAN 13
120: AJ Sortino (M) d. Matthew Murawski (NV/OT) 3-2; 126: Paul Santomarco (M) p. Ryan Brackenbury (NV/OT) 2:18; 132: Kareem Ghiada (M) t.f. James Connolly (NV/OT) 19-4; 138: Alex Baran (M) p. RJ Tracy (NV/OT) 1:44; 145: Anthony Coposky (M) p. Aidan McMullen (NV/OT) 1:44; 152: Jack Bernik (NV/OT) d. Dylan Waller (M) 8-3; 160: Matt Benedetti (M) p. Alexander Bedoya (NV/OT) 0:23; 170: Andrew Burstyn (M) By forfeit; 182: Anthony Jomo (M) inj. time Ryan Jordan (NV/OT); 195: Jackson Downey (NV/OT) p. Jordan Adelson (M) 0:31; 220: Matt Kovacs (M) p. Simon Yung (NV/OT) 0:21; 285: Peter Benedetti (M) By forfeit; 106: Calvin Burke (M) p. Gabe Hoffman (NV/OT) 1:23; 113: Antonio Abate (NV/OT) m.d. Colby Glusko (M) 12-1;
MANALAPAN 70, DUMONT 3
106: Calvin Burke (M) p. Mark Peter (D) 2:00; 113: Colby Glusko (M) By forfeit; 120: AJ Sortino (M) t.f. James Sgarella (D) 15-0; 126: Gianni Manginelli (D) d. Paul Santomarco (M) 7-3; 132: Kareem Ghiada (M) d. Jarred Tolotti 3-1; 138: Alex Baran (M) t.f. Matt Devito 19-3; 145: Anthony Coposky (M) d. Nickolas Chalarca 5-0; 152: Dylan Waller (M) p. Joe Carabillo (D) 1:31; 160: Matt Benedetti (M) p. Alex Castillo (D) 0:35; 170: Gavin Claro (M) p. Liam Giannantonio (D) 3:27; 182: Andrew Burstyn (M) p. JoFrank Torres (D) 0:20; 195: Anthony Jomo (M) p. Alex Gluckman (D) 1:15; 220: Peter Benedetti (M) p. Juan Vera (D) 1:30; 285: Matt Kovacs (M) By forfeit;
MANALAPAN 35, WESTWOOD 30
113: Ty Pfeufer (W) p. Colby Glusko (M) 2:39; 120: AJ Sortino (M) d. Cole Pfeufer (W) 9-4; 126: Trent Furman (W) d. Paul Santomarco (M) 4-0; 132: Kareem Ghiada (M) d. Zach Harris (W) 6-5; 138: Alex Baran (M) m.d. Julian Robles (W) 10-2; 145: Christopher Dugan (W) d. Josh Goldfarb (M) 5-3; 152: Anthony Coposky (M) d. Matt Tumminell (W) 4-2; 160: Matt Benedetti (M) p. Andrew Sklavounos (W) 1:59; 170: Aidan Fernandez (W) p. Gavin Claro (M) 1:14; 182: Andrew Burstyn (M) t.f. Tyler Myack (W) 19-4; 195: Anthony Jomo (M) t.f. Kedar Jackson (W) 15-0; 220: Benny Dahdah (W) p. Matt Kovacs (M) 0:47; 285: Peter Benedetti (M) p. Oladipo Amusan (W) 1:09; 106: Ethan Fernandez (W) p. Calvin Burke (M) 3:02;
NEW MILFORD 39, HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 36
106: Drew Scuilla (HH) By forfeit; 113: David Dammann (HH) By forfeit; 120: Anthoni Limaxes (NM) By forfeit; 126: Brian Krummenacker (NM) p. Justin Torres (HH) 2:10; 132: Dennis Riordan (HH) d. Ivan Reyes (NM) 6-4; 138: Paul Dimarco (NM) By forfeit; 145: John Dammann (HH) d. Mohammad Abdallah (NM) 6-4; 152: Chris Hartung (NM) d. Ryan Dingertopadre (HH) 12-8; 160: Matthew Dallara (HH) p. Brian Rauch (NM) 1:41;170: Michael O`Malley (HH) p. Romel Vazquez (NM) 0:34; 182: Abdul Aksu (HH) By forfeit; 195: Doug Korzelius (NM) By forfeit; 220: Christopher Urgiles (NM) By forfeit; 285: Tyler Dzadik (NM) By forfeit;
NEW MILFORD 48, WOOD-RIDGE 29
106: Tao Satchell (W) By forfeit; 113: Double Forfeit ; 120: Anthani Limaxes (N) p. Brian Quesada (W) 1:57; 126: Brian Krummenacker (N) By forfeit; 132: Joe Petrolia (N) By forfeit; 138: Ivan Reyes (N) By forfeit; 145: Paul Dimarco (N) p. Luis Vicioso-Gil (W) 0:28; 152: Bradley Mika (W) p. Chris Hartung (N) 1:23; 160: Jake Reiter (W) p. Brian Rauch (N) 1:19; 170: Stephen Rykola (W) t.f. Romel Vazquez (N) 18-3, 0:00; 182: Adam Lucas (W) By forfeit; 195: Doug Korzelius (N) By forfeit; 220: Shane Callery (N) p. Daniel Lescher (W) 1:36; 285: Tyler Dzadik (N) p. John Tait (W) 1:36;
NUTLEY 42, NV/DEMAREST 29*
170: Frank Gabriele (NUTL) p. Thomas Rielly (NV/D) 5:59; 182: Daniel Jennings (NUTL) p. Brian Park (NV/D) 3:17; 195: Justin Luna (NUTL) By forfeit; 220: Joseph Dalessio (NUTL) By forfeit; 285: Bailey Paster (NV/D) d. Luis Abreu (NUTL) 3-0; 106: Vincent Negra (NUTL) p. Aidan DiResta (NV/D) 3:06; 113: Robert Osder (NV/D) p. Justin Eltzholtz (NUTL) 3:06; 120: Nick Weber (NV/D) p. Dean Polewka (NUTL) 0:28; 126: Jacob Gonzalez (NUTL) p. Marc Barskie (NV/D) 1:02; 132: Double Forfeit 138: Sam Nigro (NV/D) d. Johnny Hickey (NUTL) SV-1 8-6; 145: Dylan Barry (NV/D) p. Ryan Ycaza (NUTL) 2:45; 152: Thomas Lee (NV/D) By forfeit; 160: Frank DeMaio (NUTL) p. Luca Poliandro (NV/D) 1:22;
*NV/Demarest deducted one point
NV/OLD TAPPAN 45, DUMONT 31
113: Antonio Abate (N) By forfeit; 120: Matthew Murawski (N) p. James Sgarella (D) 0:59; 126: Gianni Manginelli (D) p. Ryan Brackenbury (N) 2:51; 132: Jarred Tolotti (D) m.d. Jimmy Connolly (N) 12-3; 138: Drew Dippolito (N) d. Matt Devito (D) 8-1; 145: Nickolas Chalarca (D) d. Michael Tchertchian (N) 3-2; 152: Jack Bernik (N) p. Joe Carabillo (D) 1:12; 160: Liam Giannantonio (D) p. Alex Bedoya (N) 3:06; 170: Will Andresen (N) p. JoFrank Torres (D) 0:27; 182: Ryan Jordan (N) p. Alex Castillo (D) 1:06; 195: Simon Yung (N) p. Alex Gluckman (D) 0:33; 220: Jackson Downey (N) p. Juan Vera (D) 0:47; 285: Aaron Price (D) p. John Lee (N) 3:30; 106: Mark Peter (D) p. Gabe Hoffman (N) 3:24;
ORANGE 51, WOOD-RIDGE 24
106: Merlin Senat (O) d. Tao Satchell (W-R) 13-8; 113: Seddy Clark (O) By forfeit; 120: Pierre Senat (O) p. Brian Quesada (W-R) 1:15; 126: Double Forfeit 132: Joseph Menjivar (O) By forfeit; 138: Darsen Jean (O) By forfeit; 145: Alterry Devalon (O) p. Luis Vicioso-Gil (W-R) 0:33; 152: Bradley Mika (W-R) By forfeit; 160: Jake Reiter (W-R) p. Geraldino Raymond (O) 5:30; 170: Stephen Rykola (W-R) p. Josue Pantaleon (O) 1:51; 182: Adam Lucas (W-R) p. Michael Drigo (O) 0:50; 195: Alfredo Sanchez (O) By forfeit; 220: Julien Harris (O) p. Dan Lescher (W-R) 1:10; 285: Tashon May (O) p. David Flores (W-R) 3:49;
PASCACK VALLEY 58, BECTON 15
113: Mike Rodriguez (B) d. Jake Averna (P) 4-3OT; 120: Brad Zirlin (P) d. Hamza Cha (B) 5-1; 126: Robbie Natelli (P) By forfeit; 132: Nolan Shields (P) By forfeit; 138: James Allmers (P) d. Kamil Klipo (B) 6-3; 145: Matt Beyer (P) By forfeit; 152: Stephen Soravilla (P) m.d. Adib Korabi (B) 12-1; 160: Tommy Chiellini (P) By forfeit; 170: Jake Prusha (P) p. Carlos Mercado (B) 1:47; 182: Will Morris (P) p. Jesus Hidalgo-gato (B) 1:58; 195: Casey Lewis (P) p. Greg Wolosyn (B) 1:56; 220: Jack Tsokanos (P) p. Brian Alburez (B) 0:43; 285: Jason Kopich (B) p. Mitchell Sorreta (P) 1:43; 106: Izabella Frezzo (B) p. Danny Finch (P) 2:47;
PASCACK VALLEY 72, SECAUCUS 3
120: Brad Zirlin (P) d. Carlos Triana (S) 4-1; 126: Alex Leon (S) d. Robbie Natelli (P) 7-5OT; 132: Nolan Shields (P) p. Anthony Costantino (S) 1:39; 138: James Allmers (P) p. Luis Pinto (S) 1:27; 145: Matt Beyer (P) p. Louis James Terrarosa (S) 1:20; 152: Luke Petaccia (P) p. Sakuntha Welagedara (S) 1:06; 160: Tommy Chiellini (P) p. Derek Fernandez (S) 0:58; 170: Jake Prusha (P) d. Robinson Reyes (S) 9-3; 182: Will Morris (P) p. Samba Diallo (S) 1:12; 195: Casey Lewis (P) p. Adam Badarelli (S) 0:59; 220: George Dvoynos (P) p. Alex Tejada (S) 0:29; 285: Anthony Romana (P) p. Alejandro Perez (S) 1:59; 106: Danny Finch (P) p. Brianna Cervantes (S) 1:46; 113: Jake Averna (P) By forfeit;
SECAUCUS 39, BECTON 38
106: Izabella Frezzo (B) p. Brianna Cervantes (S) 1:41; 113: Mike Rodriguez (B) By forfeit; 120: Hamza Cha (B) d. Carlos Triana (S) 3-1; 126: Alejandro Leon (S) p. Mike Failla (B) 3:24; 132: Anthony Costantino (S) p. Brian Tapia (B) 1:42; 138: Luis Pinto (S) p. Sean Medvar (B) 3:11; 145: Kamil Klipo (B) t.f. Louis James Terrarosa (S) 18-3, 5:14; 152: Adib Korabi (B) p. Sakuntha Welagedara (S) 2:56; 160: Derek Fernandez (S) p. Dylan Pena (B) 3:27; 170: Robinson Reyes (S) p. Carlos Mercado (B) 4:39; 182: Jesus Hidalgo-gato (B) p. Samba Diallo (S) 4:16; 195: Adam Badarelli (S) p. Greg Wolosyn (B) 0:29; 220: Alex Tejada (S) d. Brian Alburez (B) 5-1; 285: Jason Kopich (B) p. Alejandro Perez (S) 3:28;
WAYNE VALLEY 63, RAMSEY 9
106: Hunter Davis (W) p. Max Oliver (R) 2:47; 113: Adam Zindaki (W) By forfeit; 120: Orion Cua (W) p. Pedro Ascencio (R) 5:31; 126: Elijah Lugo (W) d. Matt Biondi (R) 5-3; 132: Jonathan Siemsen (R) d. Cole Drozjock (W) 6-2; 138: Matt Jimenez (W) p. Aidan Beirfass (R) 1:23; 145: Nick Duncan (W) d. Dave Umana (R) 6-5; 152: Francis Hernandez (R) p. Ray Ackerson (W) 3:40; 160: Reid Colella (W) t.f. Stephen Lowery (R) 15-0, 0:00; 170: Mo Bagel (W) p. Sean Kelly (R) 3:01; 182: Danny Murphy (W) p. Richard Grothusen (R) 1:05; 195: Gabe Ortiz (W) p. Jonas Hyman (R) 3:33; 220: Mo Rabee (W) p. Alexis Hernandez (R) 1:23; 285: Nicola Trani (W) m.d. Burhan Khawaja (R) 11-3;
WAYNE VALLEY 63, MANCHESTER 15
106: Hunter Davis (W) By forfeit; 113: Adam Zindaki (W) By forfeit; 120: Orion Cua (W) d. Peret Shed (M) 6-4; 126: Elijah Lugo (W) p. Angel De los Santos (M) 0:37; 132: Daniel Betamour (M) p. Cole Drozjock (W) 3:04; 138: Matt Jimenez (W) By forfeit; 145: Nick Duncan (W) p. Victor Escudero (M) 4:25; 152: Reid Colella (W) p. Erce Savas (M) 1:06; 160: Mo Bagel (W) p. Rich Jest (M) 1:14; 170: Dustin Lewicki (M) d. Benino Dorsey (W) 5-0; 182: Danny Murphy (W) p. Felipe Borjas (M) 1:37; 195: Gabe Ortiz (W) p. Richard Jest (M) 1:34; 220: Nicola Trani (W) By forfeit; 285: Shane Booker (M) p. Jordan Botero (W) 3:35;
WAYNE VALLEY 57, NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 18
113: Adam Zindaki (W) p. Alberto Ribe (N) 0:50; 120: Orion Cua (W) p. Nico Berlingeri (N) 0:43; 126: Elijah Lugo (W) d. Devin Iannelli (N) 5-3; 132: Cole Drozjock (W) d. Matthew McCoy (N) 12-6; 138: Jack Post (N) p. Matt Jimenez (W) 5:24; 145: Nick Duncan (W) m.d. Joel Hemintakoon (N) 10-2; 152: Reid Colella (W) t.f. Edmond Iannelli (N) 15-0, 4:21; 160: Mo Bagel (W) p. Benjamin Kaplan (N) 0:59; 170: Anthony Sciuto (N) p. Benino Dorsey (W) 1:01; 182: Gabriel Robles (N) p. Danny Murphy (W) 0:41; 195: Gabe Ortiz (W) p. Ryan Peter (N) 0:19; 220: Nicola Trani (W) By forfeit; 285: Jordan Botero (W) By forfeit; 106: Hunter Davis (W) p. Aiden O’Rourke (N) 0:20;
WEST MILFORD 56, WHIPPANY PARK 19
152: Craig Blumeling (WM) d, Nicholas Graessle (WP) 4-0; 160: Thomas Stigliano (WP) d. Mike Haggerty (WM) 6-3; 170: Norman Rubinsky (WM) By forfeit; 182: Joey Heisler (WM) p. Corey Ficchi (WP) 2:40; 195: Zach Rossow (WP) p. Ryan Zeppetelli (WM) 1:39; 220: Mike Podmokly (WM) By forfeit; 285: Ricky Rivera (WM) By forfeit; 106: Dean Savercool (WP) p. Bailey Justin (WM) 4:58; 113: Rocco Mussina (WM) By forfeit; 120: Carlos Villeda (WM) p. Spencer Hugo (WP) 0:34; 126: Trevor Fleet (WM) p. Zach Szesko (WP) 1:51; 132: Brandon Sanchez (WM) p. Machael Paskert (WP) 0:55; 138: Sean Savercool (WP) m.d. Kyle Lobdell (WM) 11-0; 145: Anthony Cecere (WM) t.f. Jason Hill (WP) 16-0, 3:40;
WEST MILFORD 33, POMPTON LAKES 30
160: Mike Haggerty (W) p. Dan Malkinski (P) 1:53; 170: Nate Tucker (P) p. Norman Rubinsky (W) 3:07; 182: Logan Mahoney (P) d. Joey Heisler (W) 8-3; 195: Frank Negrini (P) p. Ryan Zeppetelli (W) 0:43; 220: Bishoy Yacoub (P) d. Mike Podmokly (W) 5-3; 285: Drew Flynn (P) p. Ricky Rivera (W) 1:30; 106: Justin Bailey (W) m.d. Ryan Almeida (P) 13-5; 113: Reilly Fleet (W) m.d. AJ DeVries (P) 10-0; 120: Carlos Villeda (W) p. Brian Fego (P) 1:23; 126: Trevor Fleet (W) m.d. Ilir Istrefi (P) 13-5; 132: Caleb Tucker (P) d. Brandon Sanchez (W) 7-5; 138: Nick Secor (P) d. Kyle Lobdell (W) 2-0; 145: Anthony Cecere (W) d. Justin Juchnewich (P) 3-2OT; 152: Craig Blumeling (W) p. Brandon Jenkins (P) 5:15;
WESTWOOD 39, NV/OLD TAPPAN 34
106: Ethan Fernandez (W) p. Gabe Hoffman (N) 0:32; 113: Antonio Abate (N) d. Ty Pfeufer (W) 6-3; 120: Matthew Murawski (N) m.d. Cole Pfeufer (W) 12-4; 126: Trent Furman (W) By forfeit; 132: Zach Harris (W) p. Brendan Backunas (N) 1:49; 138: Julian Robles (W) d. Drew Dippolito (N) 4-1; 145: Chris Dugan (W) p. Michael Tchertchian (N) 0:41; 152: Jack Bernik (N) p. Matt Tumminelli (W) 5:39; 160: Alex Bedoya (N) p. Andrew Sklavounos (W) 4:22; 170: Aidan Fernandez (W) By forfeit; 182: Will Andresen (N) d. Tyler Myack (W) 7-5; 195: Simon Yung (N) p. Ronald Spaziani (W) 4:15; 220: Jackson Downey (N) By forfeit; 285: Benny Dahdah (W) By forfeit;
WESTWOOD 66, DUMONT 3
120: Cole Pfeufer (W) p. James Sgarella (D) 5:55; 126: Tommy Eboli (W) By forfeit; 132: Trent Furman (W) d. Gianni Manginelli (D) 2-1OT; 138: Julian Robles (W) d. Jarred Tolotti (D) 7-0; 145: Chris Dugan (W) d. Nickolas Chalarca (D) 7-3; 152: Matt Tumminelli (W) p. Eslam Eltoukhy (D) 1:36; 160: Liam Giannantonio (D) d. Andrew Sklavounos (W) 6-2; 170: Aidan Fernandez (W) p. JoFrank Torres (D) 0:59; 182: Tyler Myack (W) p. Alex Gluckman (D) 1:33; 195: Kedar Jackson (W) p. Thomas Allgor (D) 1:59; 220: Benny Dahdah (W) By forfeit; 285: Oladipo Amusan (W) d. Juan Vera (D) 1-0; 106: Ethan Fernandez (W) p. Mark Peter (D) 2:55; 113: Ty Pfeufer (W) By forfeit;
WOOD-RIDGE 42, BARRINGER 24
120: Brain Aguilar (B) p. Brian Quesada (W-R) 0:29; 126: Disan Singelton (B) By forfeit; 132: Double Forfeit; 138: Christan Jimenez (B) By forfeit; 145: Jamil Morel (B) p. Luis Vicioso-Gil (W-R) 0:35; 152: Bradley Mika (W-R) p. Taizir Winn (B) 0:52; 160: Jake Reiter (W-R) By forfeit; 170: Stephen Rykola (W-R) By forfeit; 182: Double Forfeit 195: Adam Lucas (W-R) By forfeit; 220: Dan Lescher (W-R) p. Kyree Moore (B) 1:04; 285: David Flores (W-R) By forfeit; 106: Tao Satchell (W-R) By forfeit; 113: Double Forfeit
River Dell (RIDE) 58.00 Ridgefield Park (RIPA) 21.00
106: Dan Lubkemeier (RIDE) over (RIPA) (For.) 113: Andre Ruiz (RIPA) over (RIDE) (For.) 120: Chris Ostuni (RIDE) over Darius Baez (RIPA) (MD 14-5) 126: Nick Goodwin (RIDE) over (RIPA) (For.) 132: Angel Torres (RIPA) over Chris Kazianis (RIDE) (SV-1 11-9) 138: Kieran Hughes (RIDE) over (RIPA) (For.) 145: Paul Kallensee (RIDE) over (RIPA) (For.) 152: Jared Lubkemeier (RIDE) over (RIPA) (For.) 160: Juan Emanuel Mejia (RIPA) over Rich Gneiding (RIDE) (Fall 3:34) 170: Jaden Michel (RIDE) over (RIPA) (For.) 182: Hiyuma Nagai (RIDE) over Adham Aref (RIPA) (Fall 0:47) 195: Gunnar Nystedt (RIDE) over Jared Laambert (RIPA) (Fall 1:30) 220: Ian Van Riper (RIDE) over Joel Minaya (RIPA) (Fall 2:50) 285: Patrick O`Reilly (RIPA) over Declan Rolle (RIDE) (Fall 5:47)
Hasbrouck Heights (HAHE) 42.00 Ridgefield Park (RIPA) 30.00
106: Drew Scuilla (HAHE) over (RIPA) (For.) 113: Double Forfeit 120: Andre Ruiz (RIPA) over (HAHE) (For.) 126: Dennis Riordan (HAHE) over Darius Baez (RIPA) (Fall 4:35) 132: Angel Torres (RIPA) over (HAHE) (For.) 138: John Dammann (HAHE) over (RIPA) (For.) 145: Ryan Dingertopadre (HAHE) over (RIPA) (For.) 152: Double Forfeit 160: Matthew Dallara (HAHE) over (RIPA) (For.) 170: Michael O`Malley (HAHE) over (RIPA) (For.) 182: Abdul Aksu (HAHE) over Adham Aref (RIPA) (Fall 0:35) 195: Jared Laambert (RIPA) over (HAHE) (For.) 220: Joel Minaya (RIPA) over (HAHE) (For.) 285: Patrick O`Reilly (RIPA) over Andre Brown (HAHE) (Fall 0:17)
Saddle Brook (saddle) 54.00 Ridgefield Park (RIPA) 18.00
120: Darius Baez (RIPA) over Christian Saade (saddle) (Fall 0:56) 126: Jonathan Lau (saddle) over (RIPA) (For.) 132: Angel Torres (RIPA) over Michael Faustini (saddle) (Dec 6-4) 138: Jakob Dmitruk (saddle) over (RIPA) (For.) 145: Louie Ferrulli (saddle) over (RIPA) (For.) 152: Chris Curry (saddle) over (RIPA) (For.) 160: Juan Emanuel Mejia (RIPA) over Dante Santiago (saddle) (Fall 0:36) 170: Michael DePeri (saddle) over (RIPA) (For.) 182: Anthony Bisanti (saddle) over Adham Aref (RIPA) (Fall 1:10) 195: Sharif Fayez (saddle) over Jared Laambert (RIPA) (Fall 3:44) 220: Dean Setticase (saddle) over Joel Minaya (RIPA) (Inj. [time]) 285: George Mardo (saddle) over Patrick O`Reilly (RIPA) (Fall 0:58) 106: Double Forfeit 113: Andre Ruiz (RIPA) over Caesar Limmatola (saddle) (Dec 6-3)
Lakeland Reg (LARE) 46.00 Hawthorne (HAWT) 25.00
113: Adam Deitrich (HAWT) over Robert Danza (LARE) (MD 10-2) 120: Christopher Castiglia (LARE) over Ruben Alvarez (HAWT) (MD 11-0) 126: Tyler Mursch (LARE) over Jayden Paladino (HAWT) (Fall 1:28) 132: billy Barna (LARE) over Joe Aliano (HAWT) (Fall 3:41) 138: Kevin Lacouture (LARE) over Ruslan Kataw (HAWT) (Fall 0:20) 145: Brian Frisina (LARE) over Josh Iznaga (HAWT) (Fall 0:35) 152: Shane Zofrea (LARE) over Declan Smith (HAWT) (Dec 4-3) 160: Stephen Pierce (LARE) over Pat Olah (HAWT) (Fall 1:40) 170: Ryan Madsen (LARE) over Matt Shea (HAWT) (Fall 0:49) 182: Tyler Nelson (HAWT) over (LARE) (For.) 195: Christian Balbuena (HAWT) over (LARE) (For.) 220: Kris Coya (HAWT) over Adonai Thompson (LARE) (Dec 8-6) 285: Anthony Scufaro (LARE) over Dan Whalen (HAWT) (Dec 4-3) 106: Liam McAllister (HAWT) over (LARE) (For.)
Lakeland Reg (LARE) 60.00 Indian Hills (INHI) 12.00
106: Danny Gaffney (INHI) over (LARE) (For.) 113: Robert Danza (LARE) over Matthew Litchult (INHI) (Fall 1:23) 120: Tyler Mursch (LARE) over Ryan Kohan (INHI) (Fall 0:13) 126: Christopher Castiglia (LARE) over Matt Marra (INHI) (Fall 0:12) 132: billy Barna (LARE) over Robert Deraney (INHI) (Fall 2:10) 138: Andrew Litchult (INHI) over Kevin Lacouture (LARE) (Dec 6-2) 145: Brian Frisina (LARE) over (INHI) (For.) 152: Jacob Bekhet (INHI) over Shane Zofrea (LARE) (Dec 3-2) 160: Ryan Madsen (LARE) over Radu Lupean (INHI) (Fall 0:40) 170: Stephen Pierce (LARE) over (INHI) (For.) 182: Patrick McNiell (LARE) over (INHI) (For.) 195: Adonai Thompson (LARE) over (INHI) (For.) 220: Double Forfeit 285: Anthony Scufaro (LARE) over (INHI) (For.)
Paramus Catholic (PACA) 45.00 Lodi (LODI) 27.00
106: William Matistic (PACA) over Noel Record (LODI) (Fall 0:00) 113: Kley Peralta (PACA) over Ivan Ayon (LODI) (Dec 6-3) 120: Sean Faraon (PACA) over Inder Singh (LODI) (Fall 0:00) 126: Daniel Scarcella (LODI) over (PACA) (For.) 132: Christopher Lydon (PACA) over Daniel Adams (LODI) (Fall 0:00) 138: Nicholas Palmieri (PACA) over Juan Dominguez (LODI) (Fall 0:00) 145: John Minichetti (PACA) over Jonathan Martes (LODI) (Fall 0:00) 152: Gianni Campbell (PACA) over Dylon Cook (LODI) (Dec 5-0) 160: Anthony Fernandes (LODI) over Peter Haverick (PACA) (Fall 0:00) 170: Anthony Asencio (LODI) over Liam Lynch (PACA) (Dec 7-2) 182: Marcos Abarca (LODI) over Ervin Ruiz Moreno (PACA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Deren Cercioglu (PACA) over Brayan Valladares (LODI) (Fall 0:00) 220: Sean Tocci (LODI) over (PACA) (For.) 285: Malachi Wilson (PACA) over Armando Alvarez (LODI) (Dec 3-1)
Paramus Catholic (PACA) 63.00 Eastside ( Paterson) (EAPA) 18.00
106: William Matistic (PACA) over (EAPA) (For.) 113: Kley Peralta (PACA) over Roberto Hernansez (EAPA) (Inj. [time]) 120: Sean Faraon (PACA) over Bryant Polanco (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 126: Christopher Lydon (PACA) over Daniel Medina (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 132: kevin rivera (EAPA) over Joseph Battle (PACA) (Fall 0:00) 138: Nicholas Palmieri (PACA) over (EAPA) (For.) 145: John Minichetti (PACA) over Eric Perez (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 152: Peter Haverick (PACA) over Daniel Medina (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 160: Gianni Campbell (PACA) over Dewar Lausell (EAPA) (Dec 3-0) 170: Liam Lynch (PACA) over Diego Guzman (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 182: Ervin Ruiz Moreno (PACA) over Luis Rodriguez (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 195: Deren Cercioglu (PACA) over Lazaro Reynoso (EAPA) (Fall 0:00) 220: Alexander Brito (EAPA) over Juan Rizo (PACA) (Fall 0:00) 285: Lashawn Jenkins (EAPA) over Malachi Wilson (PACA) (Fall 0:00)
St. Benedict`s Prep (SBP) 54.00 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest) HS (NVRD) 15.00
152: Damon Wright (SBP) over Thomas Lee (NVRD) (Fall 0:54) 160: Parks Terrance (SBP) over Luca Poliandro (NVRD) (Fall 3:58) 170: Thomas Rielly (NVRD) over Zahnir Steen (SBP) (Dec 8-6) 182: Anthony Augustin (SBP) over Brian Park (NVRD) (Fall 0:28) 195: Double Forfeit 220: Zion Graham (SBP) over (NVRD) (For.) 285: Bailey Paster (NVRD) over Cameron Smith (SBP) (Fall 0:28) 106: Frederick Graham (SBP) over Aidan DiResta (NVRD) (Fall 0:27) 113: Felix Clayton (SBP) over Robert Osder (NVRD) (Fall 2:55) 120: Nick Weber (NVRD) over Boulware Jaden (SBP) (Fall 0:29) 126: Jacob DeSousa (SBP) over Marc Barskie (NVRD) (Fall 0:29) 132: Devionne Johnson (SBP) over Sam Nigro (NVRD) (Dec 17-10) 138: Justyn Brown (SBP) over Dylan Lazzari (NVRD) (Fall 1:00) 145: Ibraheim Mendheim (SBP) over Dylan Barry (NVRD) (Dec 7-4)
ICE HOCKEY
Passaic County tournament semifinals
WAYNE 2, PASSAIC VALLEY/CEDAR GROVE 1
Passaic Valley/Cedar Grove | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 |
Wayne | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 2 |
Goals: (W) Dan Bielsten 1, Marc Perez 1; (PV/CG) Joe Kubu 1; Assists: (W) Tyler Mirman 1, Jared Cohen 1; Saves: (W) Luke Horbatuk 30 (PV/CG) Noah Vazquez 46
Records: Passaic Valley/Cedar Grove 5-7-2, Wayne 7-4-3
LAKELAND 3, CLIFTON 1
Clifton | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 |
Lakeland | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 3 |
Goals: (L) Mike Tanajewski 1, Joey Wogisch 2; (C) Nick Petriella 1; Assists: (L) Lukas Kopacki 1, Matt Coiley 1, Bobby Wogisch 1; Saves: (L) Luke Joyce 24(C) Jaden Fortuna 49
Records: Clifton 4-7-2, Lakeland 9-4-1
Regular season
PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4, RIVER DELL/WESTWOOD 1
Paramus Catholic | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 4 |
River Dell | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 |
Goals: (RD) Nicky Dahdah 1; (ParC) Austin Teats 2, Ryan Graham 1, Andrew Leonardo 1; Assists: (RD) Christian Proot 1, Sam Anchipolovsky 1; (ParC) Alec Francis 2, Austin Teats 1, Ryan Graham 1, Alejandro Castro 1; Saves: (RD) Jason Proot 35(ParC) Joseph Hughes 13
Records: Paramus Catholic 4-6-4, River Dell 4-8-4
PASCACK VALLEY 4, FAIR LAWN 3
Fair Lawn | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 3 |
Pascack Valley | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 4 |
Goals: (PscV) Matt Mugno 1, Rob Sheehan 1, Ryan Sheehan 1; (FL) Tommy Arena 1, Arthur Tsimerman 1, Danny Dunnigan 1; Assists: (PscV) Alex Sullivan 1, Aiden Tuffy 2, Sam Porter 1, Ryan Sheehan 1; (FL) Josh Platsman 1, Jason Pollock 1, Will Mockel 1; Saves: (PscV) Stephen Brennan 13 (FL) TJ Mossmann 17
Records: Fair Lawn 4-10-1, Pascack Valley 5-11-1
BOYS SWIMMING
RIVER DELL/WESTWOOD 105, PASCACK VALLEY/PASCACK HILLS 65
200 Medley Relay: 1. Sam Goldman, Conrad Hoody, Ryan Higgins, Alec Balasny (RD) 01:51.40; 200 Free: 1. Alec Balasny (RD) 01:59.34; 200 IM: 1. Edward Fominykh (PscV) 02:27.22; 50 Free: 1. Alec Balasny (RD) 00:22.81; 100 Fly: 1. Brendan Broesler (PscV) 01:02.90; 100 Free: 1. Conrad Hoody (RD) 00:54.19; 500 Free: 1. Conrad Hoody (RD) 05:28.27; 200 Free Relay: 1. Nick Chan, Nate Vele, Liam Horodnick, Chris Burmaster (RD) 01:43.21; 100 Back: 1. Chris Burmaster (RD) 01:04.37; 100 Breast: 1. Zach Zeller (PscV) 01:08.83; 400 Free Relay: 1. Daniel Fu, Chris Burmaster, Nick Chan, Conrad Hoody (RD) 03:44.87.
GIRLS SWIMMING
PASCACK VALLEY/PASCACK HILLS 126, RIVER DELL/WESTWOOD 44
200 Medley Relay: 1. Hannah Borowski, Emily Le, Katie Smith, Danni Freeman (PscV) 02:05.39; 200 Free: 1. Haleigh Marzano (PscV) 02:04.13; 200 IM: 1. Mariella Wedlick (PscV) 02:37.40; 50 Free: 1. Emma Wentland (PscV) 00:26.83; 100 Fly: 1. Emily Le (PscV) 01:09.82; 100 Free: 1. Emma Wentland (PscV) 00:58.50; 500 Free: 1. Hannah Borowski (PscV) 06:13.37; 200 Free Relay: 1. Jen Malocha, Danni Freeman, Haleigh Marzano, Emma Wentland (PscV) 01:48.80; 100 Back: 1. Haleigh Marzano (PscV) 01:02.27; 100 Breast: 1. Hannah Borowski (PscV) 01:17.98; 400 Free Relay: 1. Jen Malocha, Hannah Borowski, Emma Wentland, Haleigh Marzano (PscV) 04:10.01.