Candidates for degrees and diplomas of the University of Tasmania who had their degrees conferred and diplomas awarded at a graduation ceremony at 2.30pm Friday August 18, 2017.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
COLLEGE OF ARTS, LAW AND EDUCATION
ARTS
DIPLOMA OF FAMILY HISTORY: Georgina Felicity Adams; Glenda Marie Albert; Judith Anne Anderson; Raelene Ann Beazley; Janice Catherine Blackhurst; Jan Blow; Julie Bone; Nancy Deloi Bosler; Katherine Irene Bousfield; Patricia Braden; Raine Brand; Fiona Broadby; Jacqueline Brock; Graham Henry Edward Brown; David Bunce; Janelle Burns; Sue-Ann Olga Burton; Deborah Lyn Carman; Judith Ann Carter; Rebekah Grace Casson; Gail Leslie Chalker; Elizabeth Anne Clempson; Yvonne Lesley Cocklin; Janelle Maree Collins; Teresa Faye Collis; Julie Anne Connors; Elizabeth Mary Cook; Jeffrey James Cook; Wayne Edward Cook; Janet Julie Coyle; Glyn Crisp; Katrina Cunningham; Lesley Joy Dacey; Debra Louisa Davis-Polimeni; Anthony John Dell; Linda June Dive; Robyn Frances Dobbs; Marie Elizabeth Donaldson; Kerrie Jean Duffey; Melissa Jane Dwyer; Rosalind Mary Andrew Escott; Dianne Finch; Karen Pamela Forster; Megan Louise Fox; Kerri Lynne Frail; Lynette Sylvia Francis; Kenneth James Gall; Terence Peter Gatward; Marilyn Ann Gendek; Sandra Joy Gerhardt; Peter Morris Gissing; Michelle Lorraine Goldsbrough; Michelle Louise Goldsmith; Marilyn Beryl Grogan; Elizabeth Hannelly; Karen Michelle Hartley; Louise Marie Hebbe; Vicki Hill; Petra Lale Matil Hinds; Susan Lynette Hinds; Patricia Hobman; Sharon Leigh Hogan; Joanne Melissa Horne; Dianne Kay Houlahan; Bronwyn Marree Howlett; Anne Huxley; Suzanne Emmelyn Mary Hyde; Linda Catherine Hygate; Cathryn Jeneve Hyvattinen; Jennifer Andrea Jacobs; Meree Olivia Jacomb; Bronwen Margaret Jarred; Rachel Maree Jhinku; Kerry Lynne Jones; Joanne Rubery Keevers; Mary-Ellen Kelly; Jennifer Irene King; Rosemary Ann Kopittke; Mary Ellen Landers; Beverley Lang; Karyn Dugan Law; Janice Lynn Lawrenz; Wendy Jean Le Breton; Rachel May Legge; Claire Rosemary Loades; Anne Lee Magee; Michelle Therese Marwood; Margaret Anne McCarthy; Margaret Patricia McLennan; Vicki McLennan; Robyn Kay McMullen; Evelyn Anne Mitchell; Annette May Morrow; Catherine Jane Morton; Maureen Teresa Mulholland; Jean Naumann; Janeen Ann O’Connell; Brian William O’Farrell; Vikki Lee Ough; Patricia Veronica Pack; Jennifer Kaye Palmer; Sharon Louise Parkinson; Janine Elizabeth Patience; Winifred Anne Pawley; Barbara Mary Phillips; Elizabeth Anne Phillips; Suzanne Marie Phillips; Elizabeth Natalie Prescott; Vicki May Purnell; John Campbell Reid; Leanne Debra Roberts; Susan Jennifer Roberts; Anthony Noel Robinson; Melanie May Roylance; Robyn Margaret Roylance; Patricia Saltmarsh; Jennifer Ann Scammell; Nadine Mireille Schofield; Coral Jean Shand; Ellen Sheerin; Vicki Catherine Skidmore; Helen Violet Smith; Sandra Jean Smith; Cheryl Lee Snooks; Vicki Jean Sparks; Debra Joy Squires; Kerryn Anne Stafford; Lisa Jane Stebbing; Karen Mary Stevens; Claire Joy Stevenson; Kerry June Stevenson; Robyn Mary Stockfeld; Dimity Jayne Stopford; Amanda Michelle Taylor; Karen Leigh Taylor; Fiona Lynne Terrey; Darlene Suzanne Thornton; Wayne Desmond Thorp; Robin Anne Turner; Kate Walter; Terry Francis Waters-Marsh; Jane Margherita Watson; Helen White; Sandra May Williamson; Susan Carolyn Worley; Suzanne Margaret Wyatt
DIPLOMA OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN: Lucy Mary Lachowicz
DIPLOMA OF GENERAL STUDIES: Melina Reyes-Lijauco; Fiona Lynne Terrey
DIPLOMA OF INTERNATIONAL STUDIES: Heidi Maree White
DIPLOMA OF LANGUAGES: Seraiah Harrold; Alyce Maree Hennessy; Anastasia Kali Marsh; Alexander Keith Pemberton; Laura Kate Smolej; Anastasia Kate Tierney; Jeremiah Tojino; James Lewis Victor
DIPLOMA OF MUSIC: Timothy Andrew Gibbons; Olivia Albertje Mckay; Lara Jayne Nairn; Emma Marie Richardson; Maxine Sutcliffe
DIPLOMA OF UNIVERSITY STUDIES (ARTS): Shane Scott Allison; Angela Crellin; Emma Horton
ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN ARTS: Leah Adams; Amelia Baker; Melanie Baker; Kathryn Anne Barwick; Peter Bergersen; Nathan James Brown; Caitlin Victoria Cashion; Karen Maree Clark; Sheldon Cooper; Reuben Cox; Matthew John Creak; Marc Gregory Paul Danieletto; Lucy Anita Dawson; Neil Matthew Evans; Nichole Lee Farquett; William Culshaw Francis; Shaun Richard Gleeson; Jared Gowen; Aron Stewart Harvey; Calvin Robert Heppell; Damian Howden; Allison Louise Kaye; Rachael Lucia Keygan; Eileen Langford; Lauren Phillipa Lyons; David Donald Gray Marshall; Sophie Rose Masters; Jason Joseph Mercer; Tim Mitchell; Joseph Max Mizzi; Adrian Samuel Mollon; Cameron Oliver; Jennifer Sylvia Pender; Andrea Perry; John William Pratt; Andrea Richardson; Nikayla Jane Roach; Robert Shepherd; Natalie Ann Siggins; Darrin Troy Smart; Kate Elizabeth Springer; Adam Jake Starr; Samuel Storer; Brendan Sumpton; Matthew Sutton; Shelby Sian Thomas; Adrian Venettacci; Nathan Wheldon; Aaron Brett Wigg; Mark Barry Wilby; Laura Jessica Windfeld-Petersen; Jennifer Wood; Joshua Wood; Mark St. John Woodland; Darren Woolley; Kristy Young
ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN MUSIC STUDIES: Sally Jane Archer Alkeiya Brown; Bianca Jane Burford; Callum David Findlay; Samantha James-Radford; Rosalia Harmony Lonergan; Hannah Watson
BACHELOR OF ARTS: Mitchell Leon Ackerley; Richard George Barr Bannon; Sarah Imogen Barnett; Brolin Ren Barr; Juanita Jane Barrett; Katherine Bellchambers; Connor James Brophy; Brian Donall Campbell; Charlotte Elizabeth Campbell; Patrizia Carolina Maria Cangelosi; Holly Cardamatis; Melissa Jane Carter; Kiah Rose Charles; Jesse Rick Clark; Jessica Lauren Coad; Sean Coad; Imagene Oberlin Birtwistle Cole; Mitchell Russell Cook; Zoe Bernadette Cooney; Diana Cynthia Course; Isabelle Caraigh Creavin; Jordan Rhys Crombie; Meagan Jane Debretton-Gordon; Travis Allan Deverell; Samantha Rose Dixon; Morgan Rose Duhig; William Star Fagan; Aimee Sara Ferrall; William James Fuglsang; Ezra Moana Gabriel; Patrick Aidan Gee; Melda Mary Golding; Noah Groves; Eamonn Hanna; Sean Allan Harding; Robert Liam Anderson Hilston; Erin Yael Holmstrom; Isabel Howard; Ryan Thomas Howell; Thomas Andrew Johnston; Sophie Rose Kitchener; Leigh Knopman; Angela Koh You Li; Jonathan Charles Roger Le Bourhis; Tracy Clare Lynch; Nicole Louise Mackenzie; Elizabeth Mason; Anna Elizabeth McCrae; Elena Phoebe Moores; Meghan Jane Munday; Ben Nehrmann; Zabrina Isabel Nasir Taib; Tiani Catherine Nerys; Laura Jan Nilssen; Benjamin Peter Ogden; Robert Ernest O’Keefe; Matthew Gary Paynter; Caitlyn Phillips; Sophia Grace Elizabeth Powell; Aimee Raabus; Sarah Jayne Reynolds; Erik Christie Rowan; Josephine Teresa Sadkowski; Holly Alexandra Horwood Scharkie; Patrick Solomon Sherlock; Zoe Olivia Stewart; Mariyam Suha; Ashley Swan; Rosemary Thoars; Tane Yakecen Thomas; Jeremiah Tojino; Peter Wesley Van Loggerenberg; Ekaterina Venetsanakos; Henricus Frederikus Maria Vreman; Daniel Wagner; Grace Wilson; Rosie Louise Wooley
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS: Andrew Cairns; Sebahat Cicekli; Luke Edward Robinson; Evan Spencer Campbell
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS
First Class Honours: Shaun Alexander Eastwood; Kelly Maree Porter; Marion Lucy Thomas
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (HUMAN SERVICES PRACTICE): Katie Jayne Duggan; Robyn Gay; Amy Christine Goodwin; Christine Ann Hiltner; Kristal Kaye Lockley; Elle Meagher; Demelza Ann Tomkins
BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (PUBLIC SECTOR LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT): David George Bray; Andrew John O’Dwyer; Marian Clare Quilty
BACHELOR OF ARTS AND BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Brianna Fae Denning; Alice Rose Evans
BACHELOR OF ARTS AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Zoe Nanuma Kean
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS: Sabina Josephine Bickley; Veronicka Mickaela Devlin; Sam Field; Christine Marjorie Kerruish; Catherine Kilpatrick; Irene Anna Koroluk; Georgiy Margvelashvili; Sky Alison Nelson; Lola Page; Rachael Anne Peacock; Catherine Mary Rogers; Sarah Wells
BACHELOR OF MUSIC: James Oliver Burke; Samara Grace Foster-Grose; Emily Kate Rieper; Joel Anthony Roberts
BACHELOR OF MUSIC WITH HONOURS: Emma Louise Bolton; Anne Boothroyd
BACHELOR OF MUSIC WITH HONOURS
First Class Honours: Jack Lewis Barnes; Jennifer Yu
BACHELOR OF MUSICAL ARTS: Maxwell Bladel-Reid; Amberlei Ann Darlington Beresford; Sophie Glass; Irena Ursula Anne Jakob; Eloise Phillips-Robertson; Nicole Josephine Taylor
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL SCIENCE: Lindy Maree Aplin; Bobby James Ertler
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL SCIENCE (POLICE STUDIES): Rosina Blair Ivy Beauchamp; Claire Elizabeth Dennis; Luke John Griffiths; Scott Mackenzie
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK: Claudia Little
BACHELOR OF VISUAL COMMUNICATION: Hamish Campbell Ainsworth; Oliver Sam Wyker
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HUMAN SERVICES PRACTICE: Anthony Paul Howe; Jennifer Ann Nicholson
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN JOURNALISM, MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS: Jordan Glen Grantham
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN POLICE STUDIES: Michael Robert Evan Johnson
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PUBLIC POLICY: Marta Labuda
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF JOURNALISM, MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS: Zhuohuan Li; Cynthia Amelia Nixon; Shuang Wu
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF PUBLIC POLICY: Brendan Longman; Tarani Melanthi Nawaratne
MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL POLITICS: Andrey Panevin
MASTER OF JOURNALISM MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS: Monong Rao; Jianchen Wu
MASTER OF PUBLIC POLICY: Marta Labuda; Kornchawan Namchaidee
MASTER OF SOCIAL WORK: Fiona Isobel Richardson
LAW
BACHELOR OF ARTS AND BACHELOR OF LAWS: Alexander Joshua Hinds; Che Ghareeb Mohamad; Eamon Jacob Morgan; Katerina Pavlides; April Claire Vandermeer
BACHELOR OF ARTS AND BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW: Samuel Luke Fair
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND BACHELOR OF LAWS: Emma Kate Livingston
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW: Ali Borazjani
BACHELOR OF LAWS: Vanessa Ruth Azon-Jacometti; Zac Galloway; Veerababu Kalaiselvan
BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS: Bartolomea Quartararo
BACHELOR OF LEGAL STUDIES: Hannah Lorraine Moore
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE AND BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW: Robert James Holbrook
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PARLIAMENTARY LAW AND PRACTICE: Amosa Gaseata; Shona Faatuilagi Mataafa
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF LEGAL PRACTICE: Isaac Anderson; Isabel Mary Bird; Hanna Abbie Brown; Martin George Villers Butler; Sung Siong Chung; Imogen Joanne Cook; Alexandre Zandavalli Cordova; Georgia Jane Cox; Nicholas David Cuthbertson; Verity Meredith Freya Dawkins; Sinead Carmen Maria de Sousa; Dominic Michael Deayton; Nicholas Anthony Edmondson; Sathyadashini D/O Elankovan; Inga Caroline Eskirtas; Michael Arch Flanagan; Zac Galloway; Andrew Robert Gill; Amelia Kate Goss; Matthew Gough; Harinath Gupta; Gabriela Amy Harvey; Oliver William Francis Ireland; Ella-Grace Isles; Natalie Claire Jones; Michael Jan Kadziolka; Lillian Elizabeth Florence King Roberts; Mathew Alan Kluver; Erin Soo-Li Lim; Emma Kate Livingston; Dinesh Loganathan; Ivan S/O M K Bennett; Isobel Rebecca MacLeod; Claire Milligan; Olga Nelson; Georgia Louise Newland; Caitlin Louise Prior; Bartolomea Quartararo; Anton Jean-Pierre Roberts; Luke Vincent Rutherford; Reto Sabel; Maggie Elizabeth Saunders; Emily Rose Stewart; Emily Louise Stone
GRADUATE RESEARCH
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN RESEARCH: Moshood Agbolade Abdussalam; Stephenie Patricia Cahalan; Neil Graham Holmstrom; Luke John Hortle; David Lachlan Huf; Rosanna Jane Lord Hunt; Timothy Martin Bernard Jarvis; Sherron Amy Kean; Gregory Patrick Lehman; Kiriaki Mussared; Liam John Nehrmann; Tamas Oszvald; Lucy Thelma Pitt; Annalise Rees; Eleanor Denise Robin; Alessandro Sheedy; William Simon; Nicholas Andrew Thomas; Megan Janne Walch; Megerssa Tolessa Walo; Heath Andrew Whiley
MASTER OF ARTS: John Fredrick Briggs; Stephenie Patricia Cahalan; Rosanna Jane Lord Hunt
MASTER OF FINE ARTS: Alexander John Thomson
MASTER OF LAWS: Robert Douglas White
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY: Moshood Agbolade Abdussalam; Kerryn Anne Brent; Zachary Matthew Eaves; Linda Sylvia Erceg; Neil Graham Holmstrom; Luke John Hortle; David Lachlan Huf; Timothy Martin Bernard Jarvis; Sherron Amy Kean; Gregory Patrick Lehman; Christopher James May; Kiriaki Mussared; Liam John Nehrmann; Tamas Oszvald; Annalise Rees; Eleanor Denise Robin; Alessandro Sheedy; William Simon; Nicholas Andrew Thomas; Megan Janne Walch; Megerssa Tolessa Walo; Heath Andrew Whiley
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS: Lydia Frances Andrews; Mitchell Lukin Backhousel; Melissa Mary Barry; Trang Duyen Nguyen Bui; Samuel Carson; Yun Charles Chan; Ka Man Jennifer Cheng; Pui Yin Cheng; Wing Shan Cheng; Wang Hei Cheung; Zhe Wei Chew; Allister Charles Cook; Nicholas John Devereux; Nicholas Robert Di Falco; Xin Ding; Sam Duigan; Minju Han; Manoj Kumar Handique; Thomas Alexander Howard; Ruoyi Hu; Bradley William Jay; Donghao Jiang; Karan Kapoor; Wai Hin Lam; Minseong Lee; Megan Adele Leonard; Siming Li; Ivan Gonyi Lodiong; Yee Fung Lok; Joe Steven Lucas; Thomas Grant Martyn; Joel William Morris; Joel Frederick Morrison; Dilan Augustine Nanayakkara; Chendi Niu; Myungsu Park; Sizhe Peng; Holly Elizabeth Perry; Ian David Potter; Cindy Tsui Yee Quan; Thomas Adrian Reid; Brandon Tyler Rodgers; Seyedeh Mahsa Shokrollahi; Bharpur Singh; Thakur Arjun Singh; Hoi Ting So; Jessica Alice Stubley; Li-Fan Su; YunZhou Sun; Ling Teng; Chenguang Wang; Matthew Douglas Williams; Fong Ling Wong; Sing Kit Wong; Suyu Xu; Yuan Yuan Yang; Wai Yau Yau; Mei Sze Yip; Jing Wen Yong; Yue Zhang; Yinghan Zhao;
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (PROFESSIONAL HONOURS): Matthew Scott Combey
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (TOURISM MANAGEMENT): Angela Serena Bain; Katherine Valerie Joan Halliday
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Lada Staskova
BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS: Dane Xavier Bailey; Calen Joshua Jeffery; Allan Logonyi Lodiong; Harrison Lovell; Zhe Xuan Lu; Nathan Richard Read; Joseph David Taylor
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Rosaria Giovanna Killion
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS STUDIES: Sabby Bhardwaj; Nicholas Anthony Stubbs; Georgia Louise Whitbread
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH SERVICE MANAGEMENT: Ingrid Julia Lawson; Kerran Dawn Pierce; Helen Pitman; Tina Ann Smith
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN MARKETING: Julia Henrietta Hughes; Thomas Wright
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING: Luxin Fang; Rochelle Fernandes; Yanbing Guo; Yizhi Huang; Xinyan Liu; Yang Liu; Yuwei Ma; Mohammed Obeid; Mingming Shao; Jia Sun; Jianfeng Tang; Hao Wang; Jin Wang; Rui Wang; Yun Wang; Chengcheng Yu; Xi Zhao; Dongyue Zhu
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF MANAGEMENT: Charlotte Lydia Butler; Michael Barry Fitzgerald; Craig Leigh Nisbet; Alison Thompson
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF AVIATION AND BUSINESS: Matthew Bernard Rowe; Morris Shokr
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Sicheng Cheng; Yirui Cheng; Jiadai Li; Meng Li; Yunjeong Lim; Mui Yan Tse; Mohan Yao; Kaiyuan Zhang; Suiyi Zhou
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING: Weiran Hua
MASTER OF BUSINESS: Anja Kate Boot
MASTER OF BUSINESS (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT): Manjot Kaur; Vandana
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: David Best; Alistair Chong; Rachael Anne Gates; Oludare Abiodun Jeremiah; Adrian Joseph Pereira; John Edward Adrian Rowland; Chieko Sasaki; Silvana Smillie; Deborah Anne Watson; Brenton Marcus West; Boyuan Yu
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (AGRICULTURAL INNOVATION): Scott Roderick Atkins
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (CORPORATE GOVERNANCE): Colleen Emily Bow; Nicole Louise Trounce
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (FINANCE): Ahmad Abdullah Alswilem
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (HEALTH MANAGEMENT): William Malcolm Ericksson; Vicki Katsioulas; Deborah Anne Schofield-Gavin
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT): Nicole Muller; Sean Mitchell Vincent
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS): Li Ji
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING): Pardeep Kaur; Shuyang Shi; Yanli Tan; Zhengyu Xu
MASTER OF FINANCE: Xiaoyue Chen; Juan Gao; Guoqi Hao; Mengyang Hu; Chaolun Jia; Shuang Li; Tzu-Chun Liao; Minh Nhut Nguyen; Ying Qu; Fanxuan Shen; Mun Xing Tan; Xuan Wang; Di Wu; Yunru Xie
MASTER OF HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT: Nelly Onyshchuk
MASTER OF HEALTH SERVICE MANAGEMENT: Fleur Jamieson; Dallas Rae
MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS: Han Ding; Yingying Gao; Yiwen Gao; Yue Gao; Xuejing Han; He Shan; Yifan Hu; Jinchao Liu; Qiao Weifeng; Su Sun; Xue Yu; Wei Yuan; Haoting Zhang; Qingyu Zhang
MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (BUSINESS MANAGEMENT): Yingxiao Wu; Pai Yu
MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT): Ramandeep Kaur Viring
MASTER OF MANAGEMENT: Jie Hou
MASTER OF MARKETING: Karlene Maree Segovia
MASTER OF MARKETING (BUSINESS MANAGEMENT): Pitchaya Satitwiboon
MASTER OF MARKETING (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT): Sarabjit Kaur
MASTER OF MARKETING (INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS): Chia Yun Tsai
MASTER OF MARKETING MANAGEMENT: Suna Cha; Supanta Sangroong
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING: Ibrahim Faleel; Yifeng Hu; Xianyu Huang; Jialin Ji; Qianwen Jiang; Jun Jiao; Duc Anh Le; Haizhou Li; Li Luo; Natasha Arora; Richel Ravillas; Dip Ling Tsai; Min-huang Wu; Zhong Jiao Xu; Xiruo Yin; Jiaqi Zhang; Pei Zhang; Yuhao Zhou
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING (BUSINESS MANAGEMENT): Sangita Adhikari; Pramila Adhikari Parajuli; Baljit Kaur; Yaru Bi; Shaolun Chang; Ormruthai Chanjam; Meng-Hsien Chen; Zuo Cheng; Lin Cui; Hari Prasad Dahal; Sonal Dhiman; Ling Dong; Yumo Dong; Lei Fan; Li Feng; Harpreet Kaur Gill; Xiaoyi Han; Yu-Ying Hsu; Yang Hu; Jiaxiang Huang; Jiaying Huang; Lubna Irum; Weibin Ji; Yuhui Jiang; Bibek Karmacharya; Kangxin Lai; Kumari Lama; Yi Li; Ming Liang; Ying Lin; Changchang Liu; Wen Liu; Ziwei Liu; Barsha Lohani; Tongyu Lyu; Hui Min; Mei Ning; Jie Pan; Laxman Panthi; Sangita Panthi; Qian Pu; Hui Qiu; Dan Qu; Zhifeng Qu; Manju Shrestha; Xinhao Su; Biswash Tamang; Chew Ping Tan; Gyani Thing; Jiao Wang; Xiaohui Wang; Xinyu Wang; Yang Wang; Wang Yuan; Di Wu; Yu Wu; Qiutong Xia; Jipeng Xie; Weiwei Xu; Xinyin Xu; Lulu Yan; Binjie Yang; Xiaonan Yang; Hao Yuan; Jamal Mustafa Zahid; Hong Zhang; Mengdan Zhang; Yang Zhang; Yicheng Zhang; Ying Zhang; Jianfei Zhao; Yan Zhao; Siyun Zhou; Xilin Zhou; Zetian Zhu; Xiaoxuan Zhuang
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING (CORPORATE GOVERNANCE): Xiangyu Li
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING (HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT): Minoo Mishra; Syed Faisal Shah
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING (INFORMATION SYSTEMS): Huynh Long Bao
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING (MARKETING): Yali Wang
GRADUATE RESEARCH
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN RESEARCH: Biplob Chowdhury; Barry Miles May; Naolah Pitia; Oskaras Vorobjovas-Pinta; Debbie Isabel Wills; Bo Xu
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY: Biplob Chowdhury; Fiona Siobhan Harpur; Barry Miles May; Bernadette Nona Smith; Justin Michael Thurley; Oskaras Vorobjovas-Pinta; Debbie Isabel Wills
This list was correct when submitted for publication on August 15, 2017.
Candidates for degrees and diplomas of the University of Tasmania who had their degrees conferred and diplomas awarded at a graduation ceremony at 11am Saturday August 19, 2017.
COLLEGE OF ARTS, LAW AND EDUCATION
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DIPLOMA OF UNIVERSITY STUDIES (EDUCATION): Samantha Jane Hornery
BACHELOR OF ADULT AND APPLIED LEARNING: Samantha Crowe; Lisa O’Neill; Rhonda Joy Studley
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (EARLY CHILDHOOD): Mary Jane de Bomford; Ella Hansen; Caitlin Marnie Hosken; Rebecca Jade Latham
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY): Sophia Maree Best; Karen Michelle Bouyer; Julian Casey; Holly Catherine Duffy; Sarah Louise Fahey; Alexander James Andrew Hutchins; Emily Kate Watson; Emma Suzanne Williams; Donna Maree Wolff; Tashina Emma-Leigh Wolff
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS: Debra Evans; Lisa Michelle Fenning; Jennifer Trodden
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (APPLIED LEARNING): Rachid Abed; Sally Jones; Joanne Mountford; Sharron Smyth-Demmon
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION (EARLY CHILDHOOD); Jolanta Guy
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION (INCLUSIVE EDUCATION): Cheryl Louise Broomhall; Nardia Jean Broomhall; Michele Louise Chen; Fiona Jane Hancock; Wendy Anne Lane; Katherine Mary McKeown; Linda Jean Smithurst; Joseph Patrick Stanny; Kimberley Jane Stocks; Anne Marguerite Wadley-Robertson; Ingrid Elizabeth West
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN LEARNING AND TEACHING FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS: Edwin Freitas; Pathmavathy G Namasivayam
GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION STUDIES: Katharine Hazel Law; Fiona Carrigan Roark
MASTER OF EDUCATION: Tunde Frisnyak ; Catherine Louise Rodgers; Anel Vermaak
MASTER OF TEACHING; Samantha Roseanne Adlard; Jennifer Joan Banks; Lily Katherine Margaret Bartkevicius; Ruben Joseph Fyfe; Candice Gracie; Sara Joan Riley Hodge; Emily Maree Hollick; Holly Isobel Lancaster; Skye Louise Lawler; Ella Margaret McCammon; Adam Purnell McDermott; Patrick Daniel McLean; Stephen Neil Murphy; Larissa Jayne Oates; Catherine Alice Parker; Tracey Jane Parnham; Michelle Marie Bernadette Tadros; Lauren Vanessa Charlotte Michelle Tomlin; Jacquelyn Renee Turner; Tameeka Maree Walker; Amanda May Walsh
FACULTY OF HEALTH
DIPLOMA OF DEMENTIA CARE; Kehinde Tinuola Ayedero; Donna Louise Anne Bainbridge; Helen Frances Baird; Kartika Breen; Marnie Coghlan; Sherryn Davies; Antilla Elizabeth Davis; Cassandra Faye Drinkwater; Jennifer Anne Fitzgerald; Patrick Flynn; Jodi Goss; Michele Hallgath; Jillian Maree Harvey; Gaye Lynette Hooker; Ena Xiomara Huezo; Anita Marie Lavinia Jansson; Susan Helen Judge; Hasanul Kabir; Kahae Lee Kim; Keith Knowles; Belinda Lavis; Susan Lenon; Michelle Joan Lipscombe; Loria Sau-Ling Lok; John Malgapu; Donna McGuire; Joanne McMahon; Linda Kay McMahon; Carol Anne Richardson; Rebecca Roberson; Kim Elizabeth Stacey; Mary Jean Talbot; Dianne Michelle Thomas; Karen Elaine Thompson; Michelle Tottenham; Sheryl Nicole Trenfield; Yan Tu; Kathryn Webb; Claire-Louise Williams
ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN DEMENTIA CARE: Anna Louise Bach ; Margaret Therese Bailes Jill Bloomfield ; Kylie Chambers; Trevor Wayne Ford; Denise Hodder; Kathryn Maree Kriesl; Sharon Lee Roberts; Meble Tijo Thomas; Gail Truscott; Natasha Karin Wood
BACHELOR OF BEHAVIOURAL SCIENCE: Louise Anita Bone; Daniel Frank Nyhuis; Samuel Michael Parker; Danielle Grace Pretty; Kielan Monica Webb-Belbin
BACHELOR OF DEMENTIA CARE: Shuyan Arbon; Jenna Louise Baker-Kaldor ; Deanne Isabel Clark; Geraldine Cocciardi; Rachel Helen Crowley; Muriel Joy Gadd; Judith Kathleen Gissing; Suzanne Rhyl Jennings; Ai Chuen Alexandra Kua; Siobhan Leonard; Monique Lorandi; Donna Marie Newbury; Jane Marie Scott; Rachel Mary Smith; Vanessa Tatnell; Shona Lee Williamson
BACHELOR OF HEALTHCARE WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (CLINICAL REDESIGN): Francesca Olivia Hofstee; Beverley Moss
BACHELOR OF MEDICAL RESEARCH: Thomas Dutton
BACHELOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE WITH HONOURS; Kelvin Wei-Choong Leong
BACHELOR OF MEDICINES MANAGEMENT WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS IN COMPLEMENTARY MEDICINES: Maxine Anne Macdonald; Lisabeth Pricilla McLean; Chloe Anne Tortorella
BACHELOR OF PARAMEDIC PRACTICE: Ian Richard Alexander; Phillip Armstrong; Samuel Barden; Teegan Barnett; Jarrod Thomas Bell; Hannah Jade Best; Matthew Blanch; Jemima Anne Bourne; Bianca Lee Brett; Sally Ida Budge; Trevor Mark Byrne; Peter William Cahill; Klaire Emily Carrick; Anna Camilla Chernov; Penelope Childs; Alister James Coles; Rachel Kavita Cowled; Stuart Davis; Rodney Ian Day; Mikaila Dewberry; Oliver Drewitt Smith; Isabelle Marie-Clare Eugster; Benn Ross Faulds; Keith Fullerton; Henry Garrad; Matthew Clifford Geoghegan; Ben Leslie Gilbert; Stewart John Greig; Jessica Maria Hapka; Benjamin Edward Hawkins; Jessica Merryl Heal; Lewis Henri Hodder; Fletcher Jackson; Hayley Laura James; Wayne Johnstone; Cathryn Emma Jones; Callum John Kennedy; Nikila Jayde King; Tayla Jane Kirkwood; Patrick Eadie Kloser; Daniel Sheldon Koia; James Yoshi Kydd; Mikaela Rose Lang; Sam Leewood; Rebekah Lewin; Mark Leslie James Linwood; Abbey Longhurst; Rebecca Christine Lunnon; Robert Thomas Ken Malcomson; Krishan Mann; Noah McGuire; Ellen Lauren Newman; Katrina Jayne Ostrenski; Emily Sarah Panietz; James Monty Pearce; Hayley Ann Prescott; Cassandra Joy Richardson; Aaron Rinaudo; James Roberts Robertson; Kate-Louise Rowbottom; Benjamin Christopher David Rushworth; Alexandra Sandner; Kelsey Emma Sapwell; Joshua William Charles Sheehan; Natasha Dellis Shepley; Michael James Shoebridge; Alec John Simpson; Beau Micheal Daniel Thomas; Lisa-Marie Thwaites; Philip Allen Tisdall; Andrew Trudgian; Frances Therese Velnaar; Charles Douglas White; David Whitehead; Rachael Lee Wickham; Bruce Craig Will
BACHELOR OF PHARMACY: Tyler Blair Fenton; Khairunnisa Binti Khairuddin
BACHELOR OF PHARMACY WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (CLINICAL PHARMACY): Ahmed Ayman Fathelbab Abdelhalim; Mitchell Paul Arthur; Andreea Bozan; Karen Leigh Getts; Joanne Chiang Kenny; Daniel Kar Meng Kong; Joon Soo Park; Sarah Kathryn Scott; Clare Rebecca Smith; Heather Margaret Greenlees Smith Stennett; Kirsten Tsang
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE (CLINICAL REDESIGN): Dina Baytieh; Callum Charles Blanchard; Kristen Brown; Marian Bullard; Anita Louise Calderan; Elizabeth Casmiri; Skye Cooke; Luisa Jo Eckhardt; Shanae Fletcher; Renee Gardiner; Flor Angel Gonzaga; Leanne Beth Gow; David Horseman; Melissa Jones; Priscilla Kate Jones; Emma Kean; Angela McClelland; Lucinda Morris; Elizabeth Newton; Gina Ramona Parker; Jenneifer Anne Paton; Elizabeth Phillips; Wendy Pryke; Jenny Anne Richardson; Emma Jesslyn Rodrigues; Kylee Sheehy; Claudia Stevenson; Ujala Tahir; Anthony Townsend; Solange Villagran; Kim Walsh
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED PARAMEDICINE: Simon Richard Glanvil Walters
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EVIDENCE-BASED COMPLEMENTARY MEDICINES: Jennifer Mary Carè-Griffiths; Lisabeth Pricilla McLean; Ashlee Lillian Adelle Tabrett
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES: Peter Falloon
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN LEADERSHIP (HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES): Andrew Peter Chappell; Jolene Helena Cutting; Leesa May Green; Deborah Anne Siddall; Kristen Maree Simmons
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN LEARNING AND TEACHING FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS: Edwin Freitas; Pathmavathy G Namasivayam
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PUBLIC HEALTH: Robert Chamberlain; Louisa Alice Wright
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF CLINICAL PHARMACY: Domenic Carbonaro: Joey Chan; Una Gethins; Tarak Nath Ghosh; Geoffrey Nathan Ham; Samir Ibrahim Sadalla Khiralla; Joseph Lau; Marian Lawlor; Sarah Elizabeth Loughrey; Sarah McNutt; Jennifer Carol Mills; Caitlin Negri; Siobhan Newnham; Uje Okakpu ; Thomas O’Mahony; Rosemary Alice Pascoe; Violeta Pavkovic; Thanh Tuyet Pham; Gemma Louise Santostefanop; Benita Mary Suckling; Gillian West-McInnes; Marian Youssef
GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COUNSELLING: Carole Owen; Suzan Elizabeth West
GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC HEALTH: Karen Finlay Jensen; Annette Louise Lakeland
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF ADVANCED PARAMEDICINE (ADVANCED CARE PARAMEDIC PRACTITIONER): Anthony Paul Carnicelli
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF REHABILITATION COUNSELLING; Angela Therese Darch
MASTER OF CLINICAL LEADERSHIP; Denise Stainer Oliveira Hostin
MASTER OF CLINICAL PHARMACY: Winsome Beverley Christie; Ojonugwa C Oguche; Reyhan Senturk-Raif; Kar Yeung Tam; To-Hao Vo-Tran
MASTER OF CLINICAL SUPERVISION AND CLINICAL LEADERSHIP: Rebecca Ann Stone
MASTER OF HEALTH (EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT): Michelle Ann Gibbons
MASTER OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE; Chinedu Eucharia Amah; Jilson Jacob; Danqi Lu; Karryl Anne Mendes; Ankit Rakeshkumar Modi; Mosammat Kamrun Nesa; Mohammed Qahtan Sedeeq; Syed Muhammad Waqas
MASTER OF PROFESSIONAL PSYCHOLOGY: Tara Davis; Amelia Gail Vander Niet
MASTER OF PSYCHOLOGY (CLINICAL): Tessa Ann Batt; Catherine Anne Bishop; Rebecca Carlson; Alison Elizabeth Hardinge; Murray John Eden Kirkwood; Lisa Nicole Miller; Annabelle Verne Moody; Emma Louise Nicholson; Madeline Jane Rowell; Rowena Paige Tracy; Sophie Ward; Beatrice Lottie Webb
MASTER OF PSYCHOLOGY (CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY): Bethany Rachel Lusk
RESEARCH COLLEGE
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION: Paul Craig Wattam
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY; Lucio Frederico Babo Soares; Mariana Del Valle Brizuela; Jamuna Chhetri; Jayden Andrew Clark; Rosemary Maree Clark; Moira Corinne Cordiner; Diana McDougall Godwin; Hussain Ijaz Khan; Valmae Heather Kitchener; Dana Marie Lis; Bethany Rachel Lusk; Malik Quasir Mahmood; Amanda Robyn Moran; Emily Margery Mulcahy; Chiara Paganini; Feng Pan; Jessica Louise Phillips; Ruth Jacqueline Pye; Sarron Yael Randall-Demllo; Emma Marie Richardson; Kimberley Stuart; Jing Tian; Xia Wang; Hong Yang
DOCTOR OF PSYCHOLOGY IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY: Aneliese Poorter
This list was correct when submitted for publication on August 15 2017.
Candidates for degrees and diplomas of the University of Tasmania who had their degrees conferred and diplomas awarded at a graduation ceremony at 2.30pm Saturday August 19, 2017.
FACULTY OF HEALTH
DIPLOMA OF UNIVERSITY STUDIES (HEALTH SCIENCE): Monique Renee Ker
BACHELOR OF E-HEALTH (HEALTH INFORMATICS) (PROFESSIONAL HONOURS): Claudia Patricia Bautista Rivera
BACHELOR OF HEALTH SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
First Class Honours: Ryan James Posselt
BACHELOR OF NURSING: Rachel Ann Abberton; Zufan Solomon Abete; Lucy Kathleen Absolom; Devi Maya Adhikari; Yasmin Ahmadi; Maria Marina Ayers; Elizabeth Kate Batt; Felicity Anne Belbin; Jordan Bennett; Laura Jayne Bester; Prabhuji Bhatta; Andrea Binning; Anna Lee Blackwell; Joshua John Michael Boucher; Karena Li Brown; Rebecah Louise Butler; Elizabeth Byard;Olivia Jane Cameron-Tucker; Rebecca Ann Carpentier; Rebecca Lee Carroll; Stuart Carter; Lisa Cattaruzza; Rima Chitrakar; Jacqueline Christie; Naomi Bonnie Cloak; Olivia Christina Coyne; Singrid Cragg; Yolandi de Jongh; Karen Elizabeth de Smit; Sabita Dhakal; Imogen Jane Dixon; Kristy Kae Eaves; Melanie Lisa Eslick; Natalie Teresa Foale; Hannah Mary June Foster; Nikola Gallagher; Jakalyn Renae Gatward; Rojesh Ghimire; Anna Kay Giameos; Tristan Giardini; Angela Jayne Gillie; Madelin Carol Grace; Gurleen Kaur Grewal; Christopher Halton; Lauren Harper; Anna Harris; Bianca Adele Harris; Rachel Dryath Heazlewood; Angela Jane Hodgson; Kiarrah Skye Rona Hogan; Kate Louise Howell; Agata Hribersek; Gracie Hurd; Anneka Hyman; Catherine Janet Ingles; Joanna James; Edward Thomas Dickson Jeanneret; Baljinder Kaur; Elsie Rose Kay; Joshua Edward Kent; Tegan Lawrence; Katherine Janine Loader; Sherry Rachelle Mallory; Emily Martin; Roselle Gregorio Matias; Hannah May McConnell; Sarah Kate McDade; Allysa Rae McGee; Chloe Elise McIntyre; Phoebe Maria Warren McIntyre; Stella Louise McMeniman; Sarah Kate Millhouse; Emily Jennis Morrisby; Sarah Lesley Mulcahy; Susan Nardi; Jacquelin Ann Neu; Cyrus Thomas Newman; Alison Norris; Elizabeth Oh; Colin Jamie Oliver; Claire Emma Otten; Venus Palisoc; Brooke Ebony Panton; Anna-Maria Parthenios; Hiteshkumar Patel; Udita Prashant Patel; Dara Caroline Penfold; Julie Michelle Phillips; Ngairi Maria Pirere; Kirilee Jade Porter; Ryan James Posselt; Penelope Taylar Purdue; Sonia Lee Quinn; Caitlin June Rees; Sandra Joy Reeve; Grace Elizabeth Richards; Yanet Sandra Roubicek; Shoney Maria Rozario; Eleanor Claire Ryan; Sarah Sacco; Megan Louise Shadbolt; Angnima Sherpa;Archana Kumari Singh; Baljeet Singh; Laura Margaret Smith; Alice Elizabeth Stanley; Lauren Grace Ellen Stephens; Cathrine Stover; Claire Tetley; Bhesh Bahadur Thapa; Yam Bahadur Thapa; Lachlan Alexander Thomas; Sharee Thomas; Tara Thurrowgood; Jennifer Marie Truepenny; Tegan Turner; Maria Venetsanakos; Sonia Verma; Emma Vout; Emma Grace Watson; Kristin Jade Weberbauer; Emily Margaret Mary Weld; Susan Marie Williams; Matin Zamanisaveh; Olivia Grace Zantuck
BACHELOR OF NURSING WITH HONOURS: Jessica Ann Hammersley; Fineingo Lomavita
BACHELOR OF NURSING WITH CLINICAL HONOURS (TRANSITION TO PRACTICE); Banchu Atalay; Emily Fay Beadle; Madeline Claire Chisholm; Sheela Pandey
BACHELOR OF NURSING WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (ANAESTHETIC AND RECOVERY NURSING): Sarah-Jane Brown
BACHELOR OF NURSING WITH PROFESSIONAL HONOURS (EMERGENCY NURSING): Dumisani Dhliwayo
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NURSING (ANAESTHETIC AND RECOVERY NURSING): Ariane Tuivanu
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NURSING (CARDIOVASCULAR NURSING): Silvana Mason
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NURSING (ORTHOPAEDIC NURSING): Suranjana Dutta
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NURSING (REHABILITATION NURSING); Vanessa Louise Purdon
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (ANAESTHETIC AND RECOVERY NURSING): Katherine Emma Colling
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (CARDIOVASCULAR NURSING): Alice Chan
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING): Francisca Chitambira
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (CRITICAL CARE NURSING): Thomas Anderson; Elizabeth Mathews
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (EMERGENCY NURSING): Muchanetsa Mutakiwa
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (NEONATAL INTENSIVE CARE NURSING): Peter Hallman
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NURSING (RENAL NURSING): Claire Prior
MASTER OF CLINICAL NURSING (NEONATAL INTENSIVE CARE NURSING): Phung Thuy Luong
GRADUATE RESEARCH
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY: Sharon Mary Bingham; Rose Mcmaster; Mary Therese Wyer
This list was correct when submitted for publication on August 15 2017.
Candidates for degrees and diplomas of the University of Tasmania who had their degrees conferred and diplomas awarded at a graduation ceremony at 5.30pm Saturday August 19, 2017.
FACULTY OF SCIENCE, ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY
DIPLOMA OF PHILOSOPHY: Axiom Alexander Dowling; Lucas Jordan Hyland: Tiege Patrick McCarthy: Jessica Mae Newman; Alex Rigby; Jessica Ann-Louise Scanlan; Jorden Lee Stevenson; Ellyssia Tallara Watts; Tristan James Wells
DIPLOMA OF UNIVERSITY STUDIES (ENGINEERING): Benjamin Blizzard; Sean Donald Calver; William Isles; Shannon Jones; Jessica Priest; Shai Stover ; Murray George Turner
DIPLOMA OF UNIVERSITY STUDIES (ICT): Mikael Ekvall; Brendon Marc Page
DIPLOMA OF UNIVERSITY STUDIES (SCIENCE): Gabriel-Gatluak Jok; Michael Kunz; Rhiannon Frances McMahon; Ian James Murtagh; Eleanor Riewoldt
ASSOCIATE DEGREE IN SCIENCE: Stephen John Walenty Murray; Ali Asyraf Bin Asmayatim
BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE: ; Kirilee Beveridge; Damon Geoffrey Long, Georgia Kate McCarthy
BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURE WITH HONOURS: Tony Andrew Kerstan; Katie Louise Mulder
BACHELOR OF ANTARCTIC SCIENCE: Kaye Julia Donehue; Jae Chan Kim
BACHELOR OF ANTARCTIC SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
First Class Honours: Evelyn Jane Gomm; Ben Martin Hendriks
BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (PROFESSIONAL HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT): Lynda Claire Jordan; Cameron John Machan
BACHELOR OF BIOTECHNOLOGY AND MEDICAL RESEARCH: Rossa Emily Jane King
BACHELOR OF COMPUTING: Simon John Andrewartha; Zachary David Dwyer; Nicholas Willis Stevenson-Tidswell
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (CIVIL) AND MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Meaghan Jane Volker
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (CIVIL): Haowen Luo; Zhe Xu; Braedon Robert Allen; Laura Jean Edwards; Reza Gholami
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL): Rachel Susan Horner
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (ELECTRICAL POWER): Ziyang Du; Zhaoying Guo; Nassuhaida Mohd Shaffie; Siti Nur Murni Yusob
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS): Magai Mawien; Yubin Sun; Haifei Cui; Shenghua Xie
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (MECHANICAL): Owen Daniel Clifford; Alexander Albert Harris; Jake Ross Hearn; Bradley Schuringa; Edward Raymond Williams
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING (HONOURS) (MECHATRONICS): Jacob Elliston; Jack Edward Hogarth
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: John Milton Jeffery; Lurui Yu
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY (PROFESSIONAL HONOURS IN INFRASTRUCTURE ASSET MANAGEMENT): Craig Grace; Ning Huang
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY (PROFESSIONAL HONOURS IN ROAD ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION): David Maunder
BACHELOR OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY: Sandip Budhathoki; Jian Chen; Geng Gao; Xinbin Ge; Rhys Robertson Griffiths; Jian Li; Yifan Li; Weng Kin Ng; Patrick Cody Randall-Smith; Brett Joseph Williams; Sinan Yang
BACHELOR OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS: Zemin Lei; Weihui Qiao
BACHELOR OF MARINE AND ANTARCTIC SCIENCE: Mohamed Azan Abdulla; Jye Ray Crosswell; James Wendelboe Ince; Thomas Brian Malone; Oliver Kipling Maxwell; Ellie Renee Paine; Stephanie Scott; Matthew Sinclair; Abigail Jessica Rose Smith; Natasha Smith-Edhouse
BACHELOR OF MARINE AND ANTARCTIC SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
First Class Honours: Micah Reuben Landon-Lane
BACHELOR OF MARINE AND ANTARCTIC SCIENCE (PROFESSIONAL HONOURS): Georgina Louise Butorac; Lewis Christensen; Michaela Doyle; Evan Rodney Leonard; Sarah Louise McCulloch; Jessica Elizabeth Melvin; Sasa Otovic; Susan Marie Philpot; Harrison John Vermont; Briannyn Lee Woods
BACHELOR OF MARINE SCIENCE: Ang Yu Qian; Thomas Stuart Bennett Males
BACHELOR OF MARINE SCIENCE WITH HONOURS: Kate Legge
BACHELOR OF NATURAL ENVIRONMENT AND WILDERNESS STUDIES: Nicholas Jarman
BACHELOR OF NATURAL ENVIRONMENT AND WILDERNESS STUDIES WITH HONOURS: Yolanda Marie Hanusch
BACHELOR OF PHILOSOPHY: Timothy Andrew Gibbons
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE: Kur Mayom Aguet; Tom Andrew Beadle; Andrew Christopher Bice; Elizabeth Dawn Brownrigg; Marina Buttemer; Elizabeth Amy Cartledge; Sean Damien Chappell; Christine Catherine Charles; Antony Grahame Chipman; James Coleman; Theodore Thomas Dimitriou; Alex John Doyle; Matthew William Fielding; Aidan Filby; Sarah Megan Gilmour; Thomas Ryan Guy; Polly Isabella Hannaford; Robert Maxwell Hill; Sarah Elizabeth Hill; George David McLeod Hunn; Stewart Jackson; Sandon John James; Benjamin Ward Karagiannakis; Gabrielle Claire Knox; Carlyn Olivia Lang; Ross Cameron Langley; Timothy Terrence McDonald; Sophie Anne McKay; Ryan Michael McMann; Rhiannan Eileen Mundana; Debby Sze Ee Ng; Kylie Jo O’Brien; Luke Marcus Oliver; Edward Andrew Perkins; Phillippa Jade Reid; Benjamin John Ridgers; Ysobel Valerie Jane Rogers; Riquan Azri Ropli; Nina Rosenzweig; Kaitelyn Jade Sheridan; Mark Joseph Sinfield; Brianna Elizabeth Skierka; Isaac John Standaloft; Brianna Steel; Teo Yee Von; Renee Frances Verhoeven; Jessica Karen Weir; Hugh James Woods
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS: Christina Jay Adams; Michael Gary Bird; Timothy Andrew Gibbons: Valentina Ho Meibao: Jessica Ann-Louise Scanlan: Kate Marion Patricia Stevenson: Inala Kate Stevenson Swart: Kerry Lee Thomasson: Leslie Patrick Warn: Akira Weller-Wong
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS
First Class Honours; Rose Elena Brinkhoff; Kathryn Job; Nguyen Khanh Duc Hanh; Emilie Claire Perez-Wright; Declan David Gordon Radford; Ellyssia Tallara Watts
BACHELOR OF SURVEYING AND SPATIAL SCIENCES: Augustin Barnabé Elliot Déplante; Jerry Lyndon Rockliff
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS: Susan Smith; Martha Patricia Wells
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN INFRASTRUCTURE ASSET MANAGEMENT: Suresh Chandra Bajracharya; Mohammad Abdullah Ashraful Hasan; Rachel Louise Meads; Rajan Sapkota
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PROTECTED AREA PLANNING: Dylan Jack Edwards; Sophie Hall-Aspland; Anthony William Ingarfield
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF APPLIED SCIENCE: Balaji Swaminathan; Yaohua Xie
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT: Thi Ngoc Huyen Do
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY: Shuonan Zhou
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF INFRASTRUCTURE ASSET MANAGEMENT: Manickavinayagam Manokaran
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF MARINE AND ANTARCTIC SCIENCE: Ross Kelvin Daley; Sara Amandine Labrousse; Pamela Elaine Michael
GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF MARINE SCIENCES: Julie Paule Johanna Janssens; Veronique Lago
MASTER OF ANTARCTIC SCIENCE: : Jane McPhee-Frew
MASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE; Colin James McCoull
MASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE (AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE): Sanduni Sathsara Alwis; Elissa Suzanne Davies; Tetsuya Ishikawa; Sudikshya Kafle Tiwari Sharma; Lovedeep Singh Mann
MASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SPATIAL SCIENCES): Jie Qu; Hamayun Yaqub
MASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE (FOOD SAFETY): Ruixiang Zhao
MASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE (MICROBIOLOGY): Jo-I Liu; Prasanthi Saikrishnan
MASTER OF ECONOMIC GEOLOGY: Wayne Michael Carter; Anna Kutkiewicz; Joanne Morrison
MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL GOVERNANCE (OCEANS, POLAR AND CLIMATE): Thomas Marshall Gammage
MASTER OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT: Kendall Anne Cokley; Luis Alfonso Mora Partiarroyo; Ziyin Ren; Wang Huanfang; Yelan Yang
MASTER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND SYSTEMS: Amandeep Kaur; Bhupinder Singh; Meredith Ann Castles; Kamini Chandel; Raghu Ram Devalla; Amandeep Kaur Dhaliwal; Gagandeep Kaur; Tao Gong; Pramod Venkataramanan Gopalakrishnan; Yu Han; Lachlan Alexander Hardy; Peiqi He; Ninh Thai Uyen Ho; Tingting Huang; Hengyi Jia; Navdeep Kaur; Kiran Bala; Arvinder Kour; Kuldeep Kaur; Duy Van Le; Jingxi Liao; Pawandeep Kaur; Sonia Rodrigo ; Sandeep Kumar; Amanprit Kaur Sangha; Himanshu Sindwani; Suden Vadivel Thillainathan; Martin Felipe Urzua Lazcano; Pavan Kumar Shiva Sai Ranga Krishna Vadlamannati; Vijay Krishna Varadharaj; Yang Wang; Yaoping Wang; Yuxing Wei; Pinky Kumari Yadav; Yan Yijie; Abdulrahman Itopa Yusuf; Furui Zhang; Shefen Zhang
MASTER OF MARINE AND ANTARCTIC SCIENCE: Andika Putra Bin Anda Indera; Michaela Doyle; Evan Rodney Leonard; Sarah Louise McCulloch; Jessica Elizabeth Melvin; Sasa Otovic; Susan Marie Philpot; Harrison John Vermont; Briannyn Lee Woods
MASTER OF PLANNING: Mandira Thapaliya Thapachhetri
MASTER OF PROTECTED AREA GOVERNANCE AND MANAGEMENT: Keshab Raj Khanal
DOCTOR OF SCIENCE: Michael Charles Breadmore
GRADUATE RESEARCH
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN RESEARCH: Isshaa Shagun Aarya; Abdelsalam Mohamed Abobaker; Mohammad Alnayef; Katharina Alter; Andrew Sarkodie Appiah; Alister James Clark; Axel Durand; Angela Jane Escolme; Robert Phillip French; Martin Gal; Carolina Garcia Imhof; Tohid Ghanbari Ghazijahani; Benjamin Jason Gosney; Ahsan Habib; Benjamin Halliwell; Margaret Louise Hawke; Wei Hong; Sean Christopher Johnson; Aminreza Khodabandeh; Xiang Lu; Hannah Elizabeth Alexandra MacGregor; Juwairia Mahboob; Jason John McVicar; Bethany Melville; Stefania Ondei; Lilyan Frances Panton; Sui Ching Phung; Leila Ranjbar Shourabi; Lavenia Ratnarajah; Nicholas Patrick Roden; Andreas Seger; Babak Shabani; Kamaldeep Battan Singh; Srikanth Thudumu; Roger Mark Vreugdenhil; Russell Denis Warman; Leslie Ann Watson; Kritcha Yawised; Xuechen Zhang
MASTER OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE: Marek Rudolf Matuszek
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY: Isshaa Shagun Aarya; Abdelsalam Mohamed Abobaker; Mohammad Alnayef; Katharina Alter; Andrew Sarkodie Appiah; Heidi Alaine Berkenbosch; Alister James Clark; Ross Kelvin Daley; Axel Durand; Angela Jane Escolme; Amelia Estelle Fowles; Robert Phillip French; Martin Gal; Carolina Garcia Imhof; Tohid Ghanbari Ghazijahani; Benjamin Jason Gosney; Ahsan Habib; Benjamin Halliwell; Margaret Louise Hawke; Wei Hong; Julie Paule Johanna Janssens; Sean Christopher Johnson; Aminreza Khodabandeh; Sara Amandine Labrousse; Veronique Lago; Xiang Lu; Hannah Elizabeth Alexandra MacGregor; Juwairia Mahboob; Jason John McVicar; Bethany Melville; Pamela Elaine Michael; Stefania Ondei; Lilyan Frances Panton; Sui Ching Phung; Jade Carolyn Price; Leila Ranjbar Shourabi; Lavenia Ratnarajah; Kevin Scott Redd; Nicholas Patrick Roden; Harry George Rolf ;Andreas Seger; Babak Shabani; Kamaldeep Battan Singh; Roger Mark Vreugdenhil; Russell Denis Warman; Leslie Ann Watson; Kritcha Yawised; Soonja Yeom; Xuechen Zhang
This list was correct when submitted for publication on August 15 2017.