**** OVERALL FEMALE ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Emily Bell 34 FOPEN Signal Mtn, TN 29:19 6:15
**** OVERALL MALE ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 John Gilpin 24 MOPEN Chattanooga, TN 25:41 5:28
**** FEMALE MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jan Gautier 51 FMAST Chattanooga, TN 32:56 7:01
**** MALE MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Tim Ensign 53 MMAST Chattanooga, TN 28:43 6:07
**** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Laura Gearhiser 53 FGMST Chattanooga, TN 35:54 7:39
**** MALE GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Hilario Mendez 51 MGMST Dalton, GA 30:26 6:29
**** FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ====== ================ ======= =====
1 Connie Regal 62 Chattanooga, TN 42:15 9:00
**** MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ====== ================ ======= =====
1 Thomas Starke 60 Lookout Mountain, 33:28 7:08
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Kaylee Bandy 12 F14UN Tunnel Hill, GA 38:21 8:10
2 Ella Coley 13 F14UN Rocky Face, GA 40:50 8:42
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 14 & UNDER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Victor Soria 13 M14UN Dalton, GA 34:02 7:15
2 Gage Whited 9 M14UN Cloudland, GA 38:22 8:10
3 Henry Varner 10 M14UN Chattanooga, TN 38:48 8:16
4 Sawyer Coley 10 M14UN Rocky Face, GA 45:00 9:35
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Bailey Mullett 16 F1519 Cleveland, TN 36:42 7:49
2 Elizabeth Oliver 19 F1519 Ringgold, GA 40:33 8:38
3 Morgan Aker 16 F1519 Kimball, TN 56:13 11:58
4 Kayla Coffelt 17 F1519 Kimball, TN 1:00:00 12:46
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jesse Martinez 16 M1519 Dalton, GA 27:13 5:48
2 Brayan Martinez 15 M1519 Dalton, GA 29:09 6:13
3 Sean Mullett Ii 17 M1519 Cleveland, TN 32:50 7:00
4 Bailey Burns 17 M1519 Chickamauga, GA 33:22 7:06
5 Duke Richey 15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN 34:08 7:16
6 Andrew Butcher 16 M1519 Rossville, GA 35:01 7:27
7 Jackson Lillard 15 M1519 Chattanooga, TN 36:53 7:51
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sarah Turner 24 F2024 Collegedale, TN 33:10 7:04
2 Haley Chandler 21 F2024 Chattanooga, TN 41:13 8:47
3 Tiffany Strawser 22 F2024 Dalton, GA 48:56 10:25
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jonathan Hutchins 24 M2024 Chattanooga, TN 29:37 6:18
2 Tim Zorca 24 M2024 Hixson, TN 32:20 6:53
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sarah Woerner 26 F2529 Dunlap, TN 31:11 6:38
2 Danielle Alfano 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 34:10 7:16
3 Emily Lindsey 26 F2529 Calhoun, GA 35:31 7:34
4 Kaitlin Gunter 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 40:55 8:43
5 Kelly McAllister 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 41:43 8:53
6 Amanda Wofford 25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 42:00 8:57
7 Deamber Stewart 25 F2529 Ooltewah, TN 42:14 9:00
8 Emmy Garrigus 29 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 45:12 9:37
9 Callie Wiens 28 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 46:13 9:50
10 Olivia Swint 25 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 48:55 10:25
11 Callie Kuhns 28 F2529 North Richland Hil, 51:28 10:57
12 Amanda Cagle 27 F2529 Chattanooga, TN 55:19 11:47
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Justin Lindsey 25 M2529 Calhoun, GA 29:28 6:17
2 Chris Merzbacher 29 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 35:02 7:28
3 Brian Szanny 26 M2529 Kansas City, MO 35:09 7:29
4 Mark Chandler 25 M2529 Chattanooga, TN 36:36 7:48
5 Jared Dobbs 28 M2529 Hixson, TN 37:02 7:53
6 Marcus Kuhns 27 M2529 North Richland Hil, 45:35 9:42
7 Eric Wiens 29 M2529 Chattanoooga, TN 46:13 9:50
8 Ethan Whaley 26 M2529 Cleveland, TN 55:16 11:46
9 Charles Kevin Tankersley 28 M2529 Chatsworth, GA 59:17 12:37
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Andrea May 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 36:16 7:43
2 Abby Martin 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 40:47 8:41
3 Brianne Stambaugh 30 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 42:07 8:58
4 Clarissa Seales 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:14 9:12
5 Jaclyn Beckler 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 44:21 9:27
6 Nikki Wortman 31 F3034 Ringgold, GA 45:26 9:40
7 Rebekah Gilman 33 F3034 Hixson, TN 45:41 9:44
8 Leigh McAfee 33 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 45:56 9:47
9 Becky Bibee 30 F3034 Benton, TN 56:46 12:05
10 Michelle Kimbrell 34 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 57:45 12:18
11 Dyta Kodirun 32 F3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:00:46 12:56
12 Holly Ferguson 33 F3034 Chickamauga, GA 1:00:52 12:57
13 Jade Barry 30 F3034 Sewanee, TN 1:13:11 15:35
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Gean Robert 32 M3034 Hixson, TN 32:45 6:58
2 Michael Christopher 31 M3034 Rossville, GA 33:19 7:06
3 Nathan Bates 33 M3034 Rocky Face, GA 33:32 7:08
4 Matt Jenkins 32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 33:50 7:12
5 Michael Ryan 33 M3034 Ooltewah, TN 35:28 7:33
6 Gregg Sutton 34 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 35:39 7:36
7 Matt Rice 34 M3034 Calhoun, GA 35:47 7:37
8 Eric McGaffic 32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 36:21 7:44
9 Michael Hullender 31 M3034 Ringgold, GA 36:46 7:50
10 Joe St.
John 32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 38:23 8:10
11 Wesley Wortman 32 M3034 Ringgold, GA 39:17 8:22
12 Caleb Stambaugh 30 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 40:39 8:39
13 Tommy Louviere 33 M3034 Ringgold, GA 42:30 9:03
14 Brent Perkerson 32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:32 9:16
15 Rob Womack 32 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 43:32 9:16
16 Chase Bandy 30 M3034 Tunnel Hill, GA 46:27 9:53
17 Chad Irwin 33 M3034 Chattanooga, TN 1:08:44 14:38
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jane Ellis 36 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 42:02 8:57
2 Heather Whaley 38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 42:53 9:08
3 Apryl Barrett 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 43:51 9:20
4 Marya Schalk 36 F3539 Harrison, TN 45:35 9:42
5 Erin Tocknell 38 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 46:12 9:50
6 Tina Cotreau-Guillot 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 47:13 10:03
7 Whitney Allison 37 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 47:45 10:10
8 Amanda Hickey 38 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 50:10 10:41
9 Ruby Sutton 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 51:04 10:52
10 Holly Haynes 36 F3539 Ooltewah, TN 54:17 11:33
11 Mary Stone Moulder 37 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 55:11 11:45
12 Elizabeth Burgess 36 F3539 Ringgold, GA 58:11 12:23
13 Katie Keesee 36 F3539 Trenton, GA 59:07 12:35
14 Cris Larsen 36 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:08:18 14:32
15 Sarah Barnes 38 F3539 Rossville, GA 1:09:13 14:44
16 Jennifer Mitchell 35 F3539 Chattanooga, TN 1:17:11 16:26
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Neal Hanley 37 M3539 Red Bank, TN 29:12 6:13
2 Shane Wright 37 M3539 Soddy Daisy, TN 30:51 6:34
3 Shaun Walker 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 33:53 7:13
4 Rusty Lee 38 M3539 Hixson, TN 36:59 7:53
5 Walter Staszewski 38 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 39:06 8:20
6 Jason Liggins 37 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 44:03 9:23
7 Jonathan Waller 36 M3539 Rock Spring, GA 44:42 9:31
8 Keith Guillot 36 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 47:13 10:03
9 Nathan Moulder 35 M3539 Chattanooga, TN 53:34 11:24
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Kristen Mullett 41 F4044 Cleveland, TN 34:26 7:20
2 Lisa Logan 44 F4044 Ringgold, GA 35:42 7:36
3 Janis Kelman 40 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 35:52 7:38
4 Ann-Marie Fitzsimmons 41 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 39:31 8:25
5 Robyn Ward 44 F4044 Dalton, GA 41:35 8:51
6 Renea Fox 40 F4044 Ringgold, GA 45:42 9:44
7 Rachel Degarmo 43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 48:20 10:17
8 Vicky Caughman 43 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 49:23 10:31
9 Colleen Burer 44 F4044 Chattanooga, TN 53:01 11:17
10 Jana Buff 40 F4044 Rossville, GA 1:00:45 12:56
11 Jennifer Heinzel 42 F4044 Rossville, GA 1:09:13 14:44
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Nathan Kile 41 M4044 Signal Mountain, 29:59 6:23
2 Brandon Meredith 44 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 34:02 7:15
3 Scott Kennedy 44 M4044 Flintstone, GA 34:18 7:18
4 Clay Ellis 43 M4044 Ooltewah, TN 35:17 7:31
5 Eric Geren 44 M4044 Cleveland, TN 37:04 7:54
6 Jason Butcher 44 M4044 Rossville, GA 37:31 7:59
7 Aaron Ford 44 M4044 Rock Spring, GA 39:09 8:20
8 Heath Evans 42 M4044 Chattanooga, TN 51:19 10:56
9 Lamar Gothad 42 M4044 Kimball, TN 53:59 11:30
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jennie Gentry 47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 38:49 8:16
2 Barbara Ensign 47 F4549 Chattanooga, TN 39:58 8:31
3 Starr Thomison 47 F4549 Chickamauga, GA 49:30 10:32
4 Kelly Peterson 48 F4549 Ooltewah, TN 54:12 11:32
5 Beth Bales 47 F4549 Harrison, TN 59:07 12:35
6 Tammie Lombardi 48 F4549 Lafayette, GA 1:29:06 18:58
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Tripp McCallie 47 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 28:45 6:07
2 David Moghani 49 M4549 Scottsboro, AL 32:32 6:56
3 Bernardo Lopez 48 M4549 Dalton, GA 33:00 7:02
4 Robert Barnes 48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 33:13 7:05
5 Brian Bolt 45 M4549 Chickamauga, GA 37:40 8:01
6 Sean Mullett 48 M4549 Cleveland, TN 38:36 8:13
7 Crandall Caughman 46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 39:04 8:19
8 Tim Foote 48 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 39:18 8:22
9 Shawn Parnaby 48 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 40:56 8:43
10 David Lillard 46 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 41:10 8:46
11 Dave Porfiri 49 M4549 Boca Raton, FL 41:22 8:49
12 David Glenn 49 M4549 Chattanooga, TN 43:54 9:21
13 Thomas E. Viall 46 M4549 Ooltewah, TN 1:09:48 14:51
14 Dan Lombardi 45 M4549 Lafayette, GA 1:29:06 18:58
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jodi Davis 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 37:50 8:03
2 Sue Barlow 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 41:06 8:45
3 Lynne Barkeloo 53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 43:20 9:14
4 Elizabeth O'Connor 51 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 45:53 9:46
5 Wanda Espy 50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 47:35 10:08
6 Corinne Henderson 53 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 47:57 10:13
7 Atress McBee 54 F5054 Oak Ridge, TN 47:58 10:13
8 Amy Oliver 53 F5054 Ringgold, GA 48:09 10:15
9 Maria Mendez 50 F5054 Dalton, GA 49:04 10:27
10 Shelia Harris 54 F5054 Knoxville, TN 52:45 11:14
11 Anettee Tolliver 50 F5054 Chattanooga, TN 57:31 12:15
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Henry Lynn 52 M5054 Apison, TN 35:32 7:34
2 Larry Aulich 50 M5054 Soddy Daisy, TN 35:43 7:36
3 Ray Beem 54 M5054 Apison, TN 38:39 8:14
4 Chris Theobold 51 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 42:18 9:00
5 Steve Heath 53 M5054 Gaylesville, AL 46:54 9:59
6 Michael Alfano 53 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 47:46 10:10
7 Jeffrey Condit 50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 48:21 10:18
8 Brian Tierney 52 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 52:11 11:07
9 Kyle Elrod 54 M5054 Cleveland, TN 52:32 11:11
10 Dan Tolliver 50 M5054 Chattanooga, TN 59:21 12:38
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Karen Leavitt 56 F5559 Hixson, TN 38:33 8:12
2 Sharon Goforth 58 F5559 Hixson, TN 38:36 8:13
3 Janet Felton 58 F5559 Chattanooga, TN 47:08 10:02
4 Dayanne Baucom 55 F5559 Soddy Daisy, TN 1:04:01 13:38
5 Laura Westbrook 57 F5559 Chattanooga, TN 1:09:16 14:45
6 Janice Wycherley 56 F5559 Rocky Face, GA 1:19:39 16:57
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Jimmy Layne 55 M5559 Jasper, TN 37:09 7:55
2 David Long 55 M5559 Chatsworth, GA 38:44 8:15
3 Greg Bruner 58 M5559 Dalton, GA 39:00 8:18
4 Joe Dumas 55 M5559 Signal Mountain, 41:50 8:54
5 Matt O'Neill 55 M5559 Signal Mountain, 42:38 9:05
6 Tony Grossi 56 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 42:51 9:08
7 David Autry 55 M5559 Chickamauga, GA 43:58 9:22
8 Walter Stamper 59 M5559 Hixson, TN 46:16 9:51
9 Abby Hyde 59 M5559 Knoxville, TN 47:53 10:12
10 Scott Bailey 56 M5559 Dalton, GA 49:07 10:27
11 David Halicks 59 M5559 Harrison, TN 49:42 10:35
12 Rob Elsea 57 M5559 Signal Mountain, 52:46 11:14
13 Tim Murray 58 M5559 Chattanooga, TN 52:47 11:14
14 Robert Stroud 58 M5559 Atlanta, GA 1:01:23 13:04
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Ginnie Gray 64 F6064 Chattanooga, TN 1:01:33 13:06
2 Darlene White 61 F6064 Ooltewah, TN 1:06:45 14:13
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Curt Zacharias 62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 35:14 7:30
2 Mike Usher 62 M6064 Hixson, TN 37:10 7:55
3 David Leatherman 61 M6064 Rocky Face, GA 38:15 8:09
4 Randall Godwin 63 M6064 Dalton, TN 38:26 8:11
5 Thomas Russe 62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 40:15 8:34
6 Peter Schiller 62 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 42:15 9:00
7 Carter Lynch 64 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 42:53 9:08
8 Quint Mansell 60 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 43:48 9:20
9 David Mann 62 M6064 Rising Fawn, GA 45:21 9:39
10 Rich Mercer 61 M6064 Hixson, TN 50:55 10:50
11 Tim Metcalf 63 M6064 Chattanooga, TN 51:10 10:53
12 Jack McConnell 63 M6064 Hixson, TN 54:32 11:36
13 Martin Jansen Van Rensbu 61 M6064 Ider, AL 59:10 12:36
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****
None entered.
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Ronald Reid 67 M6569 Nashville, TN 38:48 8:16
2 Bill Henderson 65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 43:21 9:14
3 Steve Bennett 65 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 44:49 9:32
4 James Hammond 66 M6569 Chattanooga, TN 59:10 12:36
**** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sue Anne Brown 70 F70OV Chattanooga, TN 49:27 10:32
2 Bonnie Wassin 72 F70OV Chattanooga, TN 1:04:01 13:38
**** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 & OVER ****
Place Name Ag Div Hometown Guntime Pace
===== ======================== == ===== ================ ======= =====
1 Sergio Bianchini 75 M70OV Chattanooga, TN 39:36 8:26
2 Lawrence Cook 71 M70OV Cleveland, TN 50:26 10:44
3 David Wycherley 72 M70OV Rocky Face, GA 1:19:37 16:57
(Email John Hunt at nomarathonmoose@gmail.com)