Alabama high school football scoreboard, Week 5
The fifth week of the high school football season has arrived in the Montgomery-area and around the state.
Here is a look at this week's games, with all games subject to change due to the COVID-19 pandemic and other factors. The schedule will be updated with scores throughout the evening Friday:
Montgomery-Area
Friday's games
Alabama Chr. 40, Dale Co. 20
Catholic-Montgomery 41, Beulah 7
Notasulga 37, Billingsley 10
Opelika 24, Carver-Montgomery 7
Stanhope Elmore 47, Chilton Co. 0
Clarke Prep 28, Autauga Aca. 14
Prattville 35, Dothan 0
Eufaula 33, Park Crossing 7
Holtville 28, Talladega 14
Auburn 47, Jeff Davis 0
Macon-East 41, Lee-Scott 23
Sparta 44, Lowndes Aca. 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 27, Marbury 12
Trinity 26, Pike Co. 0
Montgomery Aca. 38, Prattville Chr. 7
Valley 21, Sidney Lanier 6
South Choctaw Aca. at Crenshaw Chr., ppd., Saturday
St. James at Straughn, ppd., Saturday
Tallassee 49, Elmore Co. 21
Chambers Aca. 46, Valiant Cross 7
Wetumpka 51, Benjamin Russell 37
Monroe Aca. 26, Wilcox Aca. 6
Statewide
Friday's games
Geneva Co. 42, Abbeville 30
Abbeville Chr. 41, Pickens Aca. 13
Addison 22, Winston Co. 6
American Chr. 56, Bibb Co. 13
Andalusia 45, Charles Henderson 12
G.W. Long 52, Ariton 6
Geneva 41, Ashford 8
Etowah 24, Ashville 0
Muscle Shoals 31, Athens 29
Sparkman 21, Austin 14
B.B. Comer 46, Ranburne 18
Hooper 34, Banks 6
Berry 38, Marion Co. 12
McAdory 25, Bessemer City 6
Brilliant 27, South Lamar 8
Bullock Co. 32, BTW-Tuskegee 22
Carroll-Ozark 46, Headland 20
Central-Clay Co. 51, Beauregard 6
Central-Florence 41, Rogers 21
Hackleburg 56, Cherokee 12
Clay-Chalkville 38, Minor 33
Colbert Heights 49, Clements 31
Spring Garden 34, Cleveland 14
Aliceville 40, Cold Springs 7
Hartselle 56, Columbia 0
Appalachian 56, Coosa Chr. 15
Ramsay 47, Cordova 0
Alexandria 38, Corner 14
Cornerstone-Columbiana at Snook, ppd.
Dade Co. (Ga.) 44, Cedar Bluff 13
Buckhorn 13, Decatur 7
Decatur Heritage 61, Shoals Chr. 18
Deshler 26, Brooks 7
Guntersville 50, Douglas 0
East Lawrence 42, Danville 0
East Limestone 42, Brewer 0
Elba 56, Cottonwood 6
Central-Phenix City 45, Enterprise 28
Hillcrest-Evergreen 31, Excel 20
Fairfield 13, John Carroll 7
Fairview 28, West Point 27
Fayette Co. 26, Oak Grove 7
Vincent 41, Fayetteville 34
Florence beat Bob Jones, forfeit
Fort Dale Aca. 32, Coosa Valley 6
Fyffe 54, Brindlee Mountain 6
Hokes Bluff 42, Glencoe 0
Good Hope 34, Hanceville 13
Gordo 53, Haleyville 19
Grissom 55, Albertville 0
Northside 36, Hamilton 0
Handley 32, Cleburne Co. 0
Colbert Co. 28, Hatton 16
Cullman 48, Hazel Green 6
Hueytown 28, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 24
Carbon Hill 32, Holly Pond 8
Randolph Co. 33, Horseshoe Bend 12
Slocomb 48, Houston Aca. 0
Hubbertville 57, Meek 28
Briarwood 28, Huffman 16
Linden 50, J.F. Shields 16
Jackson 28, Selma 14
Pinson Valley 34, Jackson-Olin 18
Gardendale 42, Jasper 0
Jemison 36, Sipsey Valley 6
Georgiana 36, Kinston 26
Lakeside 64, Meadowview 0
Lanett 26, LaFayette 0
Lauderdale Co. 69, Elkmont 9
Leeds 19, Hayden 3
Jemison-Huntsville 34, Lee-Huntsville 14
Thomasville 49, Leroy 18
Maplesville 35, Loachapoka 0
Westbrook Chr. 50, Locust Fork 14
Pickens Co. 34, Lynn 12
Madison Co. 29, Randolph 14
Marengo 36, McIntosh 14
Greensboro 42, Monroe Co. 0
Center Point 56, Moody 14
Jacksonville 44, Munford 20
Wicksburg 47, New Brockton 0
St. John Paul II 27, New Hope 7
Madison Aca. 36, North Jackson 32
North Sand Mountain 55, Tanner 14
Northridge 45, Brookwood 16
Hoover 42, Oak Mountain 7
Oakman 27, J.B. Pennington 24 (OT)
Ohatchee 28, Saks 8
Oneonta 31, Dora 17
Opp 54, Daleville 6
Oxford 59, Pell City 20
Pelham beat Helena 0, forfeit
R.A. Hubbard 42, Phillips-Bear Creek 0
Pisgah 42, Whitesburg Chr. 40 (OT)
Plainview 30, Geraldine 16
Pleasant Grove 35, Carver-Birmingham 0
Red Bay 53, Tharptown 0
Reeltown 34, Goshen 13
Russellville 27, Lawrence Co. 18
McKenzie 28, Samson 14
Southeastern-Blount 20, Sand Rock 7
Boaz 38, Sardis 0
Springville 42, Scottsboro 28
Sheffield 47, Lexington 41
Demopolis 48, Shelby Co. 20
Morgan Aca. 47, Southern Aca. 26
Arab 28, Southside-Gadsden 27
Southside-Selma at Hale Co., ppd., Saturday
Gadsden City 31, Spain Park 17
Glenwood 61, Springwood 14
Lincoln 48, St. Clair Co. 28
Sulligent beat Midfield , forfeit
Woodville 34, Sumiton Chr. 32 (2OT)
Sylvania 35, Collinsville 0
Theodore 28, Murphy 6
Thompson 35, Hewitt-Trussville 21
Patrician 30, Tuscaloosa Aca. 22
Vestavia Hills 17, Tuscaloosa Co. 10
Valley Head 34, Gaylesville 28
Waterloo 46, Vina 0
Vinemont beat Tarrant, forfeit
Walter Wellborn 49, Pleasant Valley 14
West Blocton 24, Dallas Co. 18
West End-Walnut Grove 55, Gaston 20
West Limestone 37, West Morgan 15
DAR 59, Westminister-Huntsville 54
Cherokee Co. 48, White Plains 12
Priceville 45, Wilson 27
Winfield 14, Susan Moore 7
Winterboro 15, Wadley 12
Woodland 33, Donoho 14
Saturday
Montgomery-area
Highland Home 27, Luverne 0
Brantley 54, Pleasant Home 0
St. James 41, Straughn 0
Crenshaw Chr. 38, South Choctaw Aca. 8
Statewide
Baker 17, Mary Montgomery 3
Dadeville 28, Childersburg 7
Flomaton 38, Chickasaw 6
Florala 48, Red Level 0
Hale Co. 27, Southside-Selma 16
Houston Co. 16, Zion Chapel 6
McGill-Toolen 21, Citronelle 0
Mobile Chr. 26, Vigor 0
North Bay Haven Aca. (Fla.) 35, Northside Methodist 34
Saraland 35, Blount 13
Satsuma 21, LeFlore 2
St. Paul’s 20, Faith-Mobile 6
Statewide
Monday's games
Bayside Aca. at T.R. Miller
Clarke Co. at St. Luke's
St. Michael at Escambia Co.
Williamson at W.S. Neal
Statewide
Thursday's games
James Clemens 35, Huntsville 14
Mountain Brook 24, Shades Valley 7
More:Montgomery-area high school football Week 5 roundup