2020 Florida Football Roster
# Name Position HT WT CL Hometown / High School
0 Trey Dean III DB 6-3 200 Jr. Hampton, Ga. / Dutchtown
0 Ja'Quavion Fraziars WR 6-3 211 Fr. Dunnellon, Fla / Dunnellon
1 Brenton Cox Jr. LB 6-3 250 R-So. Stockbridge, Ga. / Stockbridge
1 Kadarius Toney ATH 6-0 193 Sr. Mobile, Ala. / Blount
2 Anthony Richardson QB 6-4 234 Fr. Gainesville, Fla. / Eastside
2 Brad Stewart Jr. DB 6-1 195 Sr. New Orleans / McDonogh
3 Xzavier Henderson WR 6-4 191 Fr. Miami / Columbus
3 Marco Wilson DB 6-1 191 R-Jr .Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / American Heritage
4 David Reese LB 6-2 241 R-So. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Vero Beach
5 Kaiir Elam DB 6-2 193 So. Riviera Beach, Fla. / Benjamin
5 Emory Jones QB 6-2 210 R-So. LaGrange, Ga. / Heard County
6 Shawn Davis DB 6-0 206 Sr. Miami / Southridge
6 Nay'Quan Wright RB 5-9 195 R-Fr.Miami Gardens, Fla. / Miami Carol City
7 Luke Matthews QB 5-10 170 R-Fr.Gainesville, Fla. / Gainesville
7 Jeremiah Moon LB 6-5 250 R-Sr. Hoover, Ala. / Hoover
8 Khris Bogle LB 6-4 240 So. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Cardinal Gibbons
8 Trevon Grimes WR 6-4 218 Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
9 Gervon Dexter DL 6-6 308 Fr. Lake Wales, Fla. / Lake Wales
9 Keon Zipperer TE 6-2 240 So. Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland
10 Andrew Chatfield Jr. LB 6-2 248 R-So.Plantation, Fla. / American Heritage
10 Justin Shorter WR 6-5 225 R-So. Monmouth Junction, N.J. / South Brunswick
11 Mohamoud Diabate LB 6-3 221 So.Auburn, Ala. / Auburn High School
11 Kyle Trask QB 6-5 240 R-Sr. Manvel, Texas / Manvel
12 C.J. McWilliams DB 5-11 184 R-Sr.Miami / Southwest
12 Rick Wells WR 6-1 202 R-Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Raines
13 Kyle Engel ATH 6-3 184 R-Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
13 Donovan Stiner DB 6-2 210 Sr.Houston / Bellaire
14 Quincy Lenton DB 6-0 200 R-Sr.Meridian, Miss. / Meridian
14 Trent Whittemore WR 6-4 208 R-Fr.Gainesville, Fla. / Buchholz
15 Jacob Copeland WR 6-0 203 R-So.Pensacola, Fla. / Escambia
15 Derek Wingo LB 6-1 233 Fr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
16 Tre'Vez Johnson DB 5-11 196 Fr.Jacksonville, Fla. / Bartram Trail
17 Zachary Carter DL 6-4 290 R-Jr. Tampa, Fla. / Hillsborough
17 Kahleil Jackson ATH 6-3 185 Fr. Hawthorne, Fla. / Hawthorne
18 Jack Anders ATH 6-2 199 R-Fr. Germantown, Md. / Northwest
18 Jacob Finn P 6-4 197 R-Sr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Paxon School
19 Evan McPherson K 5-11 185 Jr. Fort Payne, Ala. / Fort Payne
19 Jack Ruskell ATH 6-3 205 R-Jr. Libertyville, Ill. / Libertyville
20 Malik Davis RB 5-10 205 R-Jr.Tampa, Fla. / Jesuit
20 Mordecai McDaniel DB 6-1 207 Fr. Washington / St.John's
21 Lorenzo Lingard RB 6-0 203 R-So.Orange City, Fla. / University
21 Ethan Pouncey DB 6-1 168 Fr.Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park
22 Rashad Torrence DB 6-0 205 Fr. College Park, Ga. / Marietta
23 Jaydon Hill DB 6-0 185 So. Huntsville, Ala. / Bob Jones
24 Iverson Clement RB 6-0 200 R-So .Mount Holly, N.J. / Rancocas Valley Regional
24 Avery Helm DB 6-1 170 Fr. Missouri City, Texas / Fort Bend Marshall
25 Erik Askeland ATH 6-3 188 R-Jr. Indian Harbour Beach, Fla. / Satellite
25 Chester Kimbrough DB 5-11 167 So. New Orleans / Warren Easton Senior
26 Jeremy Crawshaw P 6-4 190 Fr. New South Wales, Australia /
26 Kamar Wilcoxson DB 6-1 183 Fr. Lithonia, Ga. / IMG Academy (Fla.)
27 Dameon Pierce RB 5-10 215 Jr. Bainbridge, Ga. / Bainbridge
27 Jahari Rogers DB 5-11 185 Fr. Arlington, Texas / Arlington
28 Ty'Ron Hopper LB 6-2 225 R-Fr.Alpharetta, Ga. / Roswell
29 Khamal Ellison ATH 5-9 191 R-Jr .Miami / Miami Central
29 Isaac Ricks ATH 5-8 220 R-Jr .Jacksonville, Fla. / Terry Parker
30 Amari Burney ATH 6-2 230 Jr. St. Petersburg, Fla. / Calvary Christian
31 Chase DeMichele ATH 6-1 192 R-So.Gainesville / Gainesville
32 N'Jhari Jackson ATH R-Fr. Tampa, Fla. / Carrollwood Day School
33 Daniel Cross ATH 6-1 170 R-So .Orlando, Fla. / East River
33 Princely Umanmielen DL 6-4 255 Fr. Manor, Texas / Manor
34 Lacedrick Brunson LB 6-2 236 R-Jr .Miami / Miami Jackson
35 William Sawyer ATH 6-1 178 R-Fr. Gainesville, Fla. / Eastside
36 Zack SessaK 6-0 187 Fr. Venice, Fla. / Venice
36 Trey Thompson ATH 6-2 210 R-Jr.Jupiter, Fla. / William T. Dwyer
37 Patrick Moorer ATH 6-1 171 R-Jr. Lutz, Fla. / Lake Travis
37 Tyler Waxman ATH 5-9 166 R-Fr .Pembroke Pines, Fla. / West Broward
38 Nick Oelrich DB 6-1 206 R-Sr. Newberry, Fla. / Newberry
39 Fenley Graham DB 5-9 174 Fr. Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland
39 Michael Weir RB 5-8 196 R-Sr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Fort Pierce Central
40 Marco Ortiz LS 6-4 235 R-So. Richmond, Va. / Benedictine
40 Jesiah Pierre LB 6-2 242 R-Fr .Mount Dora, Fla. / Mount Dora Christian Academy
41 James Houston IV LB 6-1 240 R-Jr .Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / American Heritage
42 Quaylin Crum ATH 5-11 229 R-Jr .Orlando, Fla. / University
42 Jaylin Jackson ATH 5-9 187 R-So .Tampa, Fla. / Cambridge Christian
43 Nicolas Sutton DB 5-10 189 R-Sr .Deltona, Fla. / Pine Ridge
44 Brandon Becar LS-Gr. Green Cove Springs, Fla. / Fleming
45 Clifford Taylor IV ATH 6-5 242 R-So.Charlotte, N.C. / Olympic
46 John Brady ATH 5-11 188 R-Fr. Tallahassee, Fla. / Bolles School
47 Justin Pelic ATH 5-11 238 R-Fr. Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Wando
47 Austin Perry ATH 5-10 176 R-Jr.Orlando, Fla. / Jones
48 Brett DioGuardi LS 6-3 241 R-Sr.Windermere, Fla. / Windermere Prep
48 Noah Keeter LB 6-5 240 R-Fr.Gainesville, Fla. / Buchholz
51 Ventrell Miller LB 6-1 230 R-Jr. Lakeland, Fla. / Kathleen
51 Stewart Reese OL 6-6 350 R-Sr. Fort Pierce, Fla. / Fort Pierce Central
52 Antwuan Powell LB 6-3 260 Fr. Portsmouth, Va. / Indian River
53 Chase Whitfield ATH 6-0 231 R-Fr .Saint Cloud, Fla. / Harmony
54 Lamar Goods DL 6-2 335 Fr. Fort McMurray, Canada / St. Thomas More
54 Gerald Mincey OL 6-6 337 Fr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / Cardinal Gibbons
55 Kyree Campbell DL 6-4 295 Sr. Woodbridge, Va. / Woodbridge
55 Hayden Knighton OL 6-2 285 Fr .Fort Myers, Fla. / North Fort Myers
56 Jean Delance OL 6-5 316 R-Sr .Mesquite, Texas / North Mesquite
56 Tedarrell Slaton DL 6-5 340 Sr. Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / American Heritage
57 Coleman Crozier ATH 5-11 203 R-S . Plantation, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas
61 Brett Heggie OL 6-5 321 R-Sr. Mount Dora, Fla. / Mount Dora
62 Griffin McDowell OL 6-5 300 R-So .Leesburg, Ga. / Lee County
64 Riley Simonds OL 6-3 303 R-Fr .Buford, Ga. / Buford
65 Kingsley Eguakun OL 6-3 322 R-Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. / Sandalwood
66 Jaelin Humphries DL 6-3 325 So. Lawrenceville, Ga. / Mountain View
67 Richie Leonard OL 6-2 347 Fr. Cocoa, Fla. / Cocoa
70 Michael Tarquin OL 6-5 312 R-Fr .Ocala, Fla. / North Marion
71 Chris Howard K 6-2 207 R-Jr. Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. / Ponte Vedra
72 Stone Forsythe OL 6-9 312 R-Sr. Winter Garden, Fla. / West Orange
73 Mark Pitts OL 6-6 313 Fr. Gainesville, Fla. / Buchholz
74 Will Harrod OL 6-5 330 R-Fr. Clinton, Md. / National Christian Academy
75 T.J. Moore OL 6-5 300 R-Jr. Charlotte, N.C. / Mallard Creek
76 Richard Gouraige OL 6-5 316 R-So. Tampa, Fla. / Cambridge Christian
77 Ethan White OL 6-5 335 So. Clearwater, Fla. / Calvary Christian
78 Josh Braun OL 6-6 340 Fr. Suwannee, Fla. / Suwannee
81 Dante Lang DL 6-5 287 R-So. Boca Raton, Fla. / Boca Raton
82 Ja'Markis Weston WR 6-3 215 R-Fr. Clewiston, Fla. / Clewiston
83 Joshua Tse ATH 5-10 187 R-Jr. Port Orange, Fla. / Spruce Creek
84 Kyle Pitts TE 6-6 240 Jr .Philadelphia / Archbishop Wood
85 Kevin Johnson ATH 5-10 208 R-So. Columbus, N.J. / IMG Academy (Fla.)
86 Jordan Pouncey WR 6-1 212 R-Jr .Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park
87 Jonathan Odom TE 6-5 238 Fr. Tampa, Fla. / Jesuit
88 Kemore Gamble TE 6-4 248 R-Jr. Miami / Miami Southridge
91 Marlon Dunlap Jr. DL 6-3 285 R-Sr. Charlotte, N.C. / West Charlotte
92 Jalen Lee DL 6-2 315 Fr. Watson, La. / Live Oak
95 Lucas Alonso DL 6-2 256 Fr. Miami / Westminster Christian School
96 Travis Freeman ATH 5-11 193 R-Fr. Lakewood Ranch, Fla. / Lakewood Ranch
99 Lloyd Summerall III LB 6-6 236 R-Fr. Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland