Helena Middle School announces fourth quarter honor rolls
Honor roll (3.25 GPA and higher)
Sixth grade: Alex Ackerlund, Keair Adgerson, Braedee Anderson, JohnathonArmstrong, Alexis Aschenbrenner, Jared Bingham, Kristopher Bosch, Claire Brosten, Olivia Brus, Devlin Calder, Benjamin Carlson-Thompson, Kea Church, Austin Coon, Jeanne Coyle, Jessie Cundall, Kimberly Curtis, Chandler DeLude, Jennifer Didriksen, Moriah Dietz, Faith Ebert, Hailey Fadness, Joshua Finley, Aidan FitzGerald, Rose Fox, William Grieve, Cheyenne Hansen, Gage Harmon, Brianna Hathaway, Madeline Heiser, Hailey Henrikson, Emily Jenkins, Jeran Jorgensen, Haley King, Julie Kjorstad, Grace Koch, Jada Lecce, Sarah Leslie, Brent Lloyd, Jonah Malik, Lewis Meeks, Tristen Moyes, Jack Norum, Tara Novak, McKenzie Orme, Wasiin Naytha Ragged Robe, Matthew Rispens, Jay Romasko, Christopher Rusek, Brendan Rust, Erin Sargent, Braden Savage, Kendra Schmitt, Seth Schroeck, Mathew Shea, Christian Silk, Jacob Simmons, Jacob Sitch, Daniel Smith, Zoe Snell, Alexandra Stevens, Meirya Stewart, Amber Stout, M. J. E. Thurston, Tana Waddell, Witt Williams, Natalie Wood-Foucar
People are also reading…
Seventh grade: Sydney Alger, Grace Anders, Nicholas Angeli, Caleb Barrett, Chance Bickel, John Boyle, Brook Boynton, Derek Brancamp, Samuel Bryan, Garrett Carlson, Justine Christianson, Tanna Clark, Elaina Colussi, Leilani Copenhaver, Robert Cornelison, Bailey Crawford, Tatiana Culver, Kyleigh Driscoll, Jaclyn Drivdahl, Samantha Eldridge, Rosamond Ferguson, Aaron Fossedal, Makayla Friddle, Joshua Fuller, Karlie Graham, Christopher Harlow, Jacob Hiatt, Levi Hill, Sidney Holubec, Keely Huth, Jade Kimpton, Hanna Kroll, Emma Lamping, Spencer Lay, Ann Leslie, Terran Lomahukluh, Minerva Lopez, Braxton Lund, Colton Matthes, Aria McFarlane, Taylor McKinney, Micheal Meier, John Nelson, Maia Parisot, Jane Petersen, Kassidy Pomajevich, MacKenzie Quinnell, Madison Richtmyer, Samuel Roddewig, Lauren Schmitt, Wolfgang Schroeer-Smith, Faith Scow, Aurora Stout, McKenzie Synness, Samuel Tinsley, Kaio Tokura, Colton Tollefson, Trenton Treadway, Matthew Turnbow, Donovan Venner, Tatelynn Waddell, Azure Wallace, Shannon Weller, Kylie Wheat, Dallas Williams-Smith, Lenny Winterburn
Eighth grade: Payton Biegler, Brooklyn Bennett, Rebecca Bouchee, Autumn Boutin, Brooke Burkett, Tamara Bussian, Nathaniel Camaret, Samuel Cetraro, Emmalea Chan, Sicily Christopherson, Wyatt Fisher, Lilah Fox, Henry Garrett, Eric George, Giles Hardy, Dava Harvey, Marcus Hughes, Hannah Joki, Kirsten Koerth, Peter Krainacker, Bailee Krings, Laura Krushensky, Bryan Long, Isabella Maag, Sandra Manners, Kitiri McDunn, Jalen Morris, Todd Murphy, Jessica Oliva, Jamie Orme, Julia Piller, Shelby Purvis, Andrew Stack, Alyx Terrio, Austyn Traxler, Jay Van Alstyne, Julia Warsinski, Mitchell White, Elesha Williams, Michael Yohe
4.0 honor roll
Sixth grade: Tyler Ballweber, Uriah Birchmier, Janae Bodner, Isabelle Brus, Lindsey Burkett, Haylee Carrell, Katie Carroll, Lauren Clinch, Levi Coon, Hailey Crawford, Ella Currier, Christine Fisher, Justin Fruh, Grace Garrett, Abbie George, Selena Goddard, Nicole Horvath, Noah Jakovac, Tristian James-Mark, Kendall Johnson, Bernard Kintzing, Anna Kohl Wyatt, Bowen Kruse, Sam Lashley, Aine Lawlor, Bridger Longtine, Kyler Maharg, Shannara McDunn, Brian McMahon, Mitchell McNeil, Tara Medina Caplis, Kristen Muffick, Justina Pennell, Seth Putnam, Jackson Racicot, Courtney Radke, Preston Reed, Emily Richardson, Jacob Ries-Roncalli, Levi Rispens, Anaka Ronan, Remington Snezek, James Sobonya, James Starke, Sydney Temple, Clara Thamke, Gabriel Walsh, Katarina Webb, Matthew Wintersteen, Ashley Wolfe, Paige Yanzick
Seventh grade: Terry Anthony, Henry Bowers, Tristan Boyar, Jaret Boyer, Elizabeth Browning, Michael Burns, Caiden Crawford, Kaitlyn Crnich, Aidan Downey, Olivia Feuerstein, Staci Friede, Michael Fuller, Annie Galt, Riley Galt, Colten Grandy, Colin Habeck, Keaton Habeck, Jordynn Hardman, Anders Harris, Connie Heiser, Allison Kelly, Tory Kirkeby, Carly Lindstrom, Shealyn Mackay, Connor Matthews, Matthew McCarl, Brandon McGee, Emma Meredith, Willem Morris, Drew Mostad, Joseph Mueller, Andee Oligmiller, Andriy Proctor, Rowan Rankin, Silas Rea, Aidan Reed, Melissa Shea, Savannah Smith, William Tyrrel, Jacob Wilson, Madison Zeggai
Eighth grade: Joshua Barrows, Ashley Battershell-Corson, Colton Bauer, Kate Beaver, Mary Bischoff, Shaelynn Blixt, Anthony Bodner, Sonia Bosch, Alice Butler, Sarah Churchill, Jeremiah Coon, Michaela Dagenais, Ella Dartman, Nolan Davis, Harley Didriksen, Cameron Dole, Kyle Fadness, Jennifer Fife, Ian FitzGerald, Andrew Frank, Emily Gould, Haeley Harmon, Nathaniel Helfrich, Briann Hicks, Ethan Hills, Sophia Holter, Aaron Irion, Jordan Jakovac, Dylan Kresge, Aston Maslanka, Valerie McNeil, Jacob Meek, Amanda Morrison, Justin Noland, Skylar Rispens, Eleanor Robinson, Moira Shea, Chase Smith, Gwyn Snezek, Elizabeth Snyder, Jenna Starke, Carolyn Stine, Irene Thamke, Jeremy Van Dyke, Emily Walborn, Eleanor Wintersteen, Tan Yee Yeung and Erica Zarling.
CHS fourth quarter honor roll
Honor roll (3.25 GPA and higher)
Freshmen: Claire Amundson, Kayla Anderson, Sydney Aschim, Rachel Baird, Kila Bakke, Libbey Barsness, Kady Bartsch, Matthew Bertellotti, Hunter Beto, Kelsey Black, Totyanna Blythe, Ryan Brand, Laurel Bratton, Paige Brazill, Brenna Brunt, Erika Burgess, Luke Burton, Christine Bush, Kasidee Campbell, Sean Carroll, Kelsey Carter, Madison Cawlfield, MacKenzie Chatriand, Samantha Cleveland, Drue Copps, Madeline Cormier, Ian Dioso, Shea Dittbrenner, Zada Dorrington, Michaela Dowdy, Carson Dummer ,Ryan Eakin, Sarah Fader, Megan Fitzpatrick, Logan Fladeland, Jesse Frisbey, Caitlin Garrett, Kaleigh Gilman, Ryan Grant, Emilia Grinsell, Christian Guenthner, Michelle Guillemette, Sarah Hallauer, Madisen Hamper, Kyle Harrington, Joshua Hause, Madeline Heffner, Kallie Herrera, Rikki Hoerning, Brittany Hogan, Grace Ibsen, Emilee Jones, Kurt Keiper, Justin Kelly, Avery Ketchum, Matthew Killham, Andrew Kilpatrick, Dillon Koffman, Tanner Ladd, Keeley Larson, Shelby Lasselle, Mary Leslie, Lawrence Lesofski, Rachel Lunday, Ty Lynch, Wesley Mack, Tyler Markle, Sydney Martian, Kelsey Martin, Clarissa Matheny, Charles McFadden, Daniel McLain, Kristen McLaughlin, Zachary Merzlak, Annie Meyers, William Murray, Stephen Murray, Kyle Nickol, Shyan Odegard, Austin Parmelee, Nathan Patterson, Brent Payton, Sarah Peterson, Mickell Petty, Elly Priddy, John Rambur, Jeremy Rich, Kathleen Robbins, Sage Sanchez, Tyler Sanders, Bailey Sappington, Kayla Schell, Tara Schmalzried, Clayton Scholl, Sydney Schumacher, Brittona Senger, Margueriette Settle, Kailynn Simmons, Haransh Singh, Benjamin Skillman, Connor Soll, Tyson Stark, Courtney Straw, Haaken Syvrud, Shayla Therriault, Paula Therriault, Bradley Tiefenthaler, Tre Ulmer, Daniel Van Dyke, Levi Viergutz, Megan Wampler, Alexa Welch, Connlan Whyte, Megan Williams, Tiana Winders, Sabrina Wulchak, Samantha Wulchak, Courtney Wunderwald
Sophomores: Kevin Abrahamson, Bradie Austin, Kaylyn Barnes, Megan Beigh, Jennifer Betchie, Kaye Bignell, Kelsey Blatter, Perry Bradshaw, Shelby Branson, Gunnar Brekke, Casey Buckley, Zoe Coate, Logan Colegrove, Stetson Cooper, Kenley Crisp, Jessica Darlington, Levi Dawes, Gabriella DeMarinis, Erin Dewitt, Brittany Driver, Austin Duncan, Jordan Dunlap, Amber Ediger, Emily Eicholtz, Ryan Estep, Connor Fitzpatrick, Mariah Garza, Candice Gauthier, Elisabeth Gauthier, Wyatt Gehringer, Keelin Gilkey, Aaron Gilman, Aimee Hart, Kasey Hash, Ryan Hauck, Tyler Heller, Shane Humphries, Deanne Hunthausen, Cale Jacobsen, Teagan Jendro, Hannah Johnson, Chase Juneau, Emily Kittelson, Evan Krings, Alex Kurki, Kory Larsen, Keely Larson, Katie LaSalle, Miranda LeMieux, Bradley Lewis, Marcus Lindgren, Cooper Lynch, Brian Marsh, Zachary Martin, Rylee Mathews, Madison McHugh, Broderick Montgomery, Kirsten Mortimore, Dyllan Murray, Kyara Nelsen, Kellea Nichols, Taylor Nielsen, Daryn Nisbet, Allie Novotny, Lexie Orme, Katya Peterson, Abraham Phillips, Kayla Pilcher, Kasandra Pimley, Floyd Pittard V, Jessika Putnam, Alexander Ramirez, Abigail Rausch, Austin Rensmon, Sean Rillahan, Quinci Robertson, Brandilyn Roeder, Kennedy Rosenthal, Jacob Sather, Nicole Schmidt, Raymond Schnur, Mikayla Sime, Brian Sinrud, Andrew Skillman, Karlissa Skinner, Kaitlynn Skoog, Savannah Smith, Colby Smith, Trevor Snyder, Austin Steiner, Selena Stevens, Dublin Sullivan, Mae Vader, Kylee Van Hemelryck, Anastazia Vanisko, Kelsey Wadsworth, Heather Wise, Cassidy Wong, Robert Young
Juniors: Jessica Ackeret, Andrew Anderson, Morgan Andrews Gloege, Aurora Angove, Rachel Apple, Jessie Apple, Nikki Asay, MaryAnn Beach, Jessica Bennett, Jacob Bernard, Jens Bolstad III, Hanna Bowers, Emileigh Brandt, John Brothers, Katherine Brown, Mikala Bunker, Lindsay Burns, Brice Burton, Sophie Carkulis, Olivia Carkulis, Thomas Carlson, Amanda Cech, Jordan Chriske-Hall, Brittany Christofferson, Cody Colbert, Connor Creasia, Jerico Crouse, Sammantha Deter, Madison Detonancour, Trevor Dohlen, Melissa Drinville, Russell Ellis, Ryan Field, Samuel Fischer, Benjamin George, Siobhan Gibson, Corissa Hamper, Danielle Herrera, Maggie Hill, Kelsey Huffsmith, Christy Jacobson, Kelci Jacoby, Caleb Kidder, Brady Kimball, Mariya Kudelya, Connor Lamping, Paul Langer, Ana Maria Londono-Botero, Anna Lund, Cody Lynn, Ryan MacNeill, Jennifer Magill, Eilysch Malee, Melissa Marlen, Seth McCarthy, Haley McMahon, Kathryn McNamee, Devan McNatt, Matthew Michelotti, Reece Miller, Lisa-Marie Nettleton, Kira Nuebel, Matthew Nugent, Lily Oats, Ben Odegard, Shelby Olsen, Zachary Paulsen, Sawyer Payne, Caitlin Peaslee, Ashley Pecora, Daniel Poss, Markle Quinn, Whitney Rau, Daniel Reis, Austin Robbennolt, Kirsten Roeder, Sean Rudolf, Gates Sanchez, Brian Sandvig, Brooke Satre, Kalei Scholl, Taylor Schultz, Dillon Schulz, Shane Selva, Carly Sharbono, Emma Sirr, Brooklyn Skinner, Jena Smith, Caleb Sparks, Kaitlin Spencer, Alexis Starceski, Cayl Starz, Brock Stetzner, Chelsea Stone, Nicholas Swenson, Celeste Valle, Alexandria Van Dyke, Hunter VanDonsel, Rachel Walker, Kody Webster, Alyssa White, Katie Wilkins, Sarah Willcockson, Leon Wunderwald
Seniors: Ronald Alles, Courtney Anderson, Rian Bartsch, Ashley Beatty, Conrad Bentley, Alexis Bentley, Kima Berg, Emily Berglund, Sytel Bjerke, Payton Blood, Jameson Boslough, Cheyenne Branscum, Emily Burk, Logan Cain, Quinn Chamberlain, Derik Chaney, Nathan Christianson, Sylvan Clark, Christina Clemens, Steven Cornish, Jacob Cronin, Kristin Dahl, Kelsee Dalton, Kaden Danielson, Mathew Deaton, Tera Dittbrenner, Paige Ferro, Tori Fisher, Brendan Fox, Kelsey Garza, Catherine Goldes, Thomas Hanchett, Kaitlyn Harrington, Kammie Henry, Riley Herrera, Adam Hogan, Katelyn Houtz, Hanna Hultin, Austin Hyndman, Kyler Johnson, Jordan Johnston, Lindsay Jones, Rachel Kecskes, Devon Kerins, Nicole Kertamus, Katie Kinney, Hannah Kops, Loryan Krebs, Gabrielle Laramore, Rebecca LaSalle, Sierra Laskowski, Caitlin Layng, Brian Luehr, Erin Lyndes, Courtney Massaro, Kaci Matthies, Alexandra McBroom, Casey McGowan, Emily McLaughlin, Anna Merchen, Samuel Misplon, Abigail Montgomery, Kaela Murphy, Keenan Northey, Nikita Notbohm, Kathryn Olson, Jonathan Olson, Tiana Pallister, Devin Palmer, Sophie Paton, Kelsea Perea, Coltan Pipinich, Ashley Powell, Austin Powell, Elyse Ramirez, Anita Ratcliff, Eric Reynolds, Raniece Richardson, Margaret Rickman, Elena Rickman, Michael Rillahan, Kelsey Robertson, Donne Rossow, Brett Rowsey, Clayton Salisbury, Joseph Schadt, Kylie Schweitzer, Derek Sinrud, Kylene Spencer, Russell Stanbery, Joseph Stefaniak, Lindsay Stewart, Emma Sticht, Tyler Streib, Kayla Stroop, Carson Thomas, Daniel Thompson, Coral Thunstrom, Xury VanderWey, Emily VanGenderen, Kayla Vokral, Sheldon Whelen, Katelyn Will, Jennifer Zeigler
4.0 honor roll
Freshmen: Trevor Ball, Sierra Bignell, Addison Boyer, Emmaline Bristow, Bethany Crouse, Tyler Dahl, Victoria DeBoer, Catherine Etchart, Julia Fisher, Brian Fox, Jackson Haider, Sydne Jacoby, Tanner Jergeson, Emily Kananen, Karlee Kent, April Kortz, Jarred Kvamme, Dylan McCarthy, Hannah Mondy, Laura Pavey, Ethan Peterson, Taylor Preshinger, Allie Roberts, Julia Rowlan, Lauren Schadt, Elly Schmeltzer, Tristan Shea, Rachel Skaar, Kiera Spencer, Morgan Spurzem, Kyle Stevens, Madeline Sticht, Colin Volesky, Aidan Wade
Sophomores: Celena Alduenda, Kasey Clausen, Benjamin Cronin, Carly Damuth, Aaron Denning, Kyra Dorvall, Mollie Duthie, Duncan Ellis, Megan Giddings, Travis Glenn, Jerad Hoy, Emily Hultin, Casey Jacobson, Kelby Janicek, Mariah Johnson, Bridger Langel, David Lindgren, Elizabeth Mays, Marissa McPherson, Dylan Nisbet, Talon Pallister, Joseph Paulsonmorgan, Sadra Pilgeram, Jeana Ratcliff, Alyson Rickman, Marisa Sanchez, Colton Smith, Dominick Speranza III, Caitlin Walsh, Andrew Waterman
Juniors: Mariah Adsem, Ryan Cain, Brice Clairmont, Jada Cunningham, Kahlee Dalton, Breeann Dirks, Madison Ellis, Thomas Elsen, Kayly Engebrecht, Nikki Goosen, Brooke Hartman, Franziska Hodde, Kasey Hoerning, Greta Hoffman, James Hogan, Cheyenne Kaufman, Lauren Koffman, Karyn Kovich, Kinsey Kuhn, Cassandra Lang, David Mack, Keegan Malany, Alexander Markle, Jacob Mooney, Victoria Nickol, Aloysia Noble, Madison Parker, Benjamin Rubottom, Jose Saavedra Seijo, Mark Schmutzler, Daniel Shorley, Danielle Timmer, Anthony Wilson
Seniors: Jenna Blair, Shannon Buswell, Kyla Crisp, Jenna Cunningham, Neenah Dalton, Shelbi Darlington, Marynell Dwyer, Elliott Evers, Sarah Fitzpatrick, Ashley Hicks, Laura Marsh, Joni McMahon, Mary Miller, Michael Mleko, Connor Murnion, Rafaela Padial, Karissa Pigman, Stephanie Quist, Aaron Reynolds, Amanda Roberts, Carli Sanburg, Brandon Sauer, Christopher Schneider, Michelle Smigaj, Mary Ternes, Brianna Treat and Smith Wells.
UM releases spring semester dean’s list
At The University of Montana, 3,184 students made the spring semester 2011 dean’s list. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be undergraduates, earn a semester grade-point average of 3.50 or higher and receive grades of A or B in at least nine credits. No grades of C+, C, C-, D+, D, D-, F, NC or NCR are allowed.
The following area students were listed: Benjamin Arkell, Nicole Auer, Kelsey Calnan, Philip Churchhill, Kayla Hanna, Christine Hutchison, Eron Krpan, Shannon Moos, John Perros, Aimee Reed, Alicia Root, Cody Rosenbaum, Hannah Seifert, Sarah Viets, Alyssa Ziegler, Jade Zimmer, of Clancy; Courtney Allinson, Ann Bugni, Colin Corbett, Brian Dahl, John Gibson, Erin Heffelfinger, Creath Larsen, Christy Leland, Karla Nettleton, and Eric Spaulding, of East Helena; Dalen Aichlmayer, Eliza Allison, Carlyn Anderson, Lara Andre, Chancey Andrews, Christina Asbury, Riley Austin, Whitney Bergum, Alexander Beveridge, Maureen Bjerke, Rebecca Boslough, Michael Carson, Charles Churchill, Alexander Clark, Adam Clinch, Sean Collins, Sarah Conn, Christopher Cordingley, Samantha Costigan, Emily Creasia, Tyce Dagel, Pete Damrow, Kassidi DeMars, Tyler Deaborn, Meta Downhour, Amanda Evanson, Brooke Ewals, Kelsey Fanning, Shea Fanning, McKenzie Farrell, Emily Fauhl, Luke Fehlig, Ashley Ferro, Elise Fitzpatrick, Brennan Folsom, Cathryn Forbes, Mark Fox, Patrick Funk, William Glenn, Matthew Goldes, Craig Harrington, Ashley Hennessy, Amy Holmlund, Shawnae Huffsmith, Ryan Hystad, Rachael Jones, Siobhan Kirkpatrick, Elizabeth Knatterud, Alyssa Komac, Czelsi Kozak, Jessica Lahr, Benjamin Larcombe, Matthew Nicholas Larcombe, Morgan Malany, Dawn Mallard, Michaela Malsch, Jennifer Marshall, Ellen McEwen, Chet McLean, Joshua Meek, Mara Menahan, Allyson Meyer, Christa Moore, Daniel Moran, Kevin Moran, Patrick Morrison, Jessica Mostad, Katherine Neiman, Julianne Nelson, Caitlin O’Neill, Matthew Podolinsky, Kelsey Poore, Jamison Powell, Samantha Powell, Shannon Pucket, Kalli Reintjes, Katelyn Reynolds, Alison Richards, Shayla Schmitz, Anthony Smith, Benjamin Smith, Kristin Smith, Rachel Smith, Clayton Springmeyer, Alison Stanbery, Drew Stetzner, Caitlin Stewart, Diana Stonehouse, Maghan Strachan, Paul Taylor, Danielle Trenk, Shandell VanDonsel, Christian Ward, Corey Weber, Max Whitney, Nicole Whyte, and Elizabeth Wirak, of Helena; Hannah Weinert, of Montana City; Aaron Little, Miranda Mostad, Alexa Robischon, Hunter Sagissor, and Jessica Sagissor, of Townsend.
Local earns degree from Weber State
Ronald L. Mosness was recently awarded a Bachelor of Science degree in business administration with an emphasis in finance from Weber State University in Ogden, Utah. He is now employed as a financial analyst with MedUSA in Salt Lake City. Ronald is the son of Ron and Linda Mosness of Helena.
Local graduates from the University of Rochester
Elizabeth Terhune, of Montana City, recently graduated from the University of Rochester with a bachelor’s degree in microbiology. Terhune is the daughter of Neil and Paige Terhune, and a graduate of Helena High.
C.R. Anderson releases fourth quarter honor roll
Honor roll (3.25 GPA and higher)
Sixth grade: Kaare Abrahamsen, Maggy Adamson, Nathan Alm, Justin Baertsch, Cassandra Barker, Shamus Bartmess, Elijah Beckstrom, Brock Belcher, Jade Belstad, Emily Bentley-Jones, Miranda Bragg, Zachary Brandt, Christopher Brelin, Gerald Buckman, Isabelle Burk, Anna Clarke, Maxwell Clarke, Samantha Connour, Aiden Cowee, Aryn Cummings, Caelan Cummings, Twila Davis, Wesley Divine, Braden Dorrington, Olivia Dowling, Ike Duncan, Anna Fahlquist, Katherine Felde, Athena Fremont, Robert Furtney, Nathan George, Kip Giddings, Colin Gillespie, Rosemarie Grinsell, Amanda Gutowski, Elizabeth Guyaz, Emily Haley, McKenna Hanson, Madisen Hill, Ethan Holmes, Adrianna Jones, Luidmila Karaseva, Jordyn Koenig, Fallon Larsen, Hannah Larson, Riley Lawrence, Kasydi Lucas, Bradyn Malee, Duncan Mann, Cody Matlock, Abigale McBroom, Logan McMillan, Brock Meuer, Connor Morrison, Alexander Mozer, Colten Nelson, McKenna Pocha, Thomas Pouliot, Jaley Priddy, Alexis Ramirez, Mariah Rath, Morgan Reichert, Morgan Richardson, Evan Rodriguez, Kylin Rosling, Colin Sassano, Mathias Sletten, William Southworth, Kaiya Steele, Meagan Steffan, Camron Stevens, Victoria Stipcich, Nicole Strandberg, Syerra Stroud, Sarah Thomas, Koby Tuffli-Houska, Shelby Van Hemelryck, Josie Warren, Megan Weis, Zachary White, Alyssa Woods
Seventh grade: Samantha Allred, Allison Aschim, Jonathan Ballard, Courtney Bawden, Brooke Bickler, Christopher Brand, Tyler Burcham, Tristan Carlson, Michaela Conway, Angelo Cork, Justin DesRosier, Meredith Detonancour, MacKenzie Dexter, Ryan Dorvall, Connor Dowdy, Emily Dummer, Erica Duncan, Patrick Duncan, Wyatt Duthie, Wyatt Fitz, Kendall French, Kristian Gibson, Taylar Greene, Kirsten Greil, Isabel Hamper, Anna Hancock, Alan Hansen, Mary Hartman, Cameron Haylett, Hunter Heaton, Nathan Hedrick, Hannah Herstein, Quenten Jatkowski, Benjamin Jordan, Halie Kananen, Denis Karasev, Amanda Knorr, Riley Lamb, Rachel Lauf, Jacob Leo, Matthew Lesofski, Kaitlynn Lindbo, Cody Lucas, Hannah Ludlow, Brennah Lynch, Bryce MacNeill, Jackson Maynard, Sierra McGrorty, Alexandra McHugh, Meriel McNamee, Jennifer Moore, Hannah Morigeau, Brittney Murphy, Mary Nickol, Katarina Olsen, Connor Olson, Daniel O’Malley, Tjaden Pallister, Broderick Payne, Grace Peccia Stayner, Lucas Pender, David Petersen, Lucas Pickens, Logan Pilcher, Danielle Pipinich, Cory Preshinger, Aaron Rau, Toree Rensmon, Andrew Richard, Kajlea Richards, Anna Scanlon, Jackson Sell, Michael Smith, Naomi Smith, Adam Snell, Georg Sperle, Braelyn Standish Mackay, Megan Stanley, Rebecca Swenson, Mariah Swingley, Maria Thomson, Therese Vanisko, Bailee Varady, Dylan Veach, Jasmin Waples, Liam Watson, Jessica Wigen, Rachel Willcockson, Kenneth Wilson, Travis Wright
Eighth grade: Nicholas Argento, Riley Ashby, Ethan Askam, Dontae Baker, Shelly Bangerter, Kasey Barnes, Amanda Bartsch, Landen Beckner, Bryce Beley, Paige Belstad, Kelsey Blackaby, Mary Buckley, Bryan Burke, Shelby Burrell, Olivia Campbell, Walter Chancy, Jacob Clarke, Ian Colbert, Corymarie Cooper, Aidan Cormier, Barron Culver, Mae Curtis, Jay Deaton, Augustus Deschamps, Summer Diegel, Justin Dingman, Michael Dobbins, Andrew Dowling, Jordan Erb, Sage Fairclough, Emily Felde, Ariana Ferrara, Darian Fine, Deandre Fine, Dylan Fluckiger, Jalan Gatchell, Brian Geesling, Joshua Genzlinger, Matthew Gober, Lillian Gribbons, Hannah Haas, Zachary Hansen, Hannah Harvey, Matthew Heldt, Cole Hunter, Maxfield Hunthausen, Christian Jacobsen, Alissa Johnson, Kylie Kaufman, Spencer Keeton, Kelsey Kerker, Michal Kunnary, Grace Kurtz, Tevin Lewis, Ty Lewis, Claire Malany, Garret Mann, Samantha Martin, Kristina McGee, Chaz McGurn, Hannah Merrick, Mason Moe, Kirsten Opp, Rachel Pace, Jayden Peterson, Tyler Pierre, Lexie Reddig, Brandon Rehm, Jessica Richardson, Bailee Robbins, Katina Rogge, Trent Rouse, Ally Sather, Sydni Shea, Skyler Skinner, Nicole Sparks, Kreston Stevens, Alyssa Stewart, Noah Strizich, Hannah Swingley, Keegan Syvrud, Hunter Therriault, Dylan Tillinger, Elizabeth Tovey, Andrew Turner, Taylor Tyson, Audrey Walker, David Whitehead
4.0 honor roll
Sixth grade: Grace Allen, Emma Anderberg, Lia Ariizumi, Sydney Bangerter, Morgan Bartsch, Rena Belcourt, Jamie Berry, Katheryn Boardman, Kory Broussard, Mary Bryggman, Levi Burton, Ashleigh Crum, Alexis Danz, Rylee Dunn, Chelsi Ebelt, Kellan Elder, Erin Fitzpatrick, Austin Garrett, Sydney Grady, Emily Griffiths, Tatum Hastings, Clancy Heil, Bailey Jacobson, Avree Klungland, Sidney Lamb, Mikaela Latka, Lexi MacMillan, Sarah Mad Plume, Alyssa Magee, Nicholas McEachern, Tanner McMahon, Jillian Mergenthaler, Megan Moutaw, Jack Murphy, Caleb Noble, Amber O’Mara, Madisen O’Mara, Carter Pappas, Payton Pappas, Abigail Passage, Tori Pearson, Claire Peterson, Travis Pimley, Kelsey Pipp, Rylan Rowsey, Shea Sampson, Emily Schumacher, Jamie Seney, Kenndle Sierer, Kaysen Spencer, Hannah Stromberg, William Stukaloff, Jabin Syvrud, Elaina Tenter, Emma Turner, Jade Turner, Tyson, Madison Madeline Ulmer, Brynn Walker, Marcus Welnel, Margaret Whyte, Jamie Wilson, McKenzie Wiseman, Jazlyn Young
Seventh grade: Alicia Barnicoat, Grace Berner, Tallis Blossom, Karlee Branson, Amber Brown, Daniel Burton, Amber Chevallier, Camryn Conlee, Abigail Crisp, Kendra Danielson, Kyra Dawes, Samantha Dewitt, David DuVall, Hadley Eckert, Teah Falconer, Sheldon Fladland, Margo Haft, Nora Harper, Emily Hill, William Hunthausen, Layne Janicek, Braxton Kent, Meagan Key, Katherine Kubicka, Grant Lambrecht, Tate Langel, Trevor Larson, Ashley Lindgren, Garrett MacKay, Andrew McBroom, Keyara McCarthy, Andrew McLain, Allison Miller, Amber Nichols, Gabriel Olson, Kira Parker, Teresa Patten, Jamie Payton, Savannah Perschon, Nina Pida, Ashleigh Poppler, Madison Quick, Kristyna Rudio, Quincey Schneider, Coral Schulz, Brittania Shephard, Savannah Smith, Joshua Steiner, Russell Sticht, Alana Tilton, William Turman, Alex Volesky, Hailey Warren, Benjamin Weis, McKinley Winkle, Abbie Witham, River Wittke
Eighth grade: Jessica Alles, Cole Bailly, Travis Ball, Megan Berry, Samuel Bryggman, Abra Casey, Bret Charlton, Isabella Clinch, Paul Cronin, Logan Davis, Casey Ebelt, Mykaela Edwards, Jocelyn Gates, Olivia Haider, Kyle Hayter, Justin Johnson, McKenzie Johnston, Grace Kimball, Darby Klein, Sydney Ladas, Birdie Matson, Madeline Miller, Haylee Mooney, Jamie Mortimore, Sean Mulcahy, Bailly Noble, Cole Peterson, Rayna Pilgeram, Hamilton Platt, Cassidy Robo, Michael Selva, Jared Smith, John Southworth, Rebecca Speranza, Mariah Swenson, Scott Tilton, Zachary Umsted, Elijah Walker, Connor Whyte and Nicholas Wrigg.